Play-offs
Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty - Result 3 - 0
Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty finished 3 - 0. Match date: 27 Aug 2026 20:30 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
27.08.2026 20:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Lotto Park
Brussels
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
20:30Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty finished 3 - 0. Match date: 27 Aug 2026 20:30 GMT+0200. Competition: UEFA Europa League (Play-offs).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Anderlecht recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games; Kairat Almaty recorded 1-0-4 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Kairat Almaty 0-3 Anderlecht.
- Stored table context: Anderlecht are ranked #29 with 0 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
4-0-1
GF avg
1.8GA avg
0.8BTTS
2/51-0-4
GF avg
0.8GA avg
1.6BTTS
1/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Anderlecht
Winner : Anderlecht
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.36
X 4.80
2 7.90
1
1xBet
1 1.37
X 5.38
2 8.50
B
Bet365
1 1.36
X 4.75
2 6.50
B
Betano
1 1.42
X 5.20
2 8.00
B
Betfair
1 1.33
X 5.00
2 8.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.33
X 5.00
2 8.50
D
Dafabet
1 1.38
X 5.20
2 8.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.34
X 5.00
2 7.90
P
Pinnacle
1 1.37
X 5.33
2 7.18
S
SBO
1 1.34
X 4.26
2 6.76
S
Superbet
1 1.38
X 5.00
2 7.60
U
Unibet
1 1.37
X 4.75
2 8.00
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayPlay-offs
03
01
40
11
30
00
01
70
10
30
30
31
12
10
Latest gamesRecent form
W
L
W
W
W
Events17
StatisticsLive compare
8
Shots on Goal
3
5
Shots off Goal
0
—
Total Shots
—
2
Blocked Shots
3
—
Shots insidebox
—
—
Shots outsidebox
—
13
Fouls
11
7
Corner Kicks
3
1
Offsides
1
59%
Ball Possession
41%
2
Yellow Cards
4
0
Red Cards
0
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total passes
—
—
Passes accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—
expected_goals
—
—
goals_prevented
—
LineupsFormations available
Coach
Vitor Bruno
Starting XI11
Bench11
68
50
Coach
Rafael Urazbakhtin
Starting XI11
Bench9
Player statsTop match ratings
Anderlecht
No player stats available.
Kairat Almaty
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.36
Draw4.80
Away7.90
W
William Hill
Home1.35
Draw4.60
Away7.00
B
Bet365
Home1.36
Draw4.75
Away6.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.34
Draw5.00
Away7.90
U
Unibet
Home1.37
Draw4.75
Away8.00
B
Betfair
Home1.33
Draw5.00
Away8.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.33
Draw5.00
Away8.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.37
Draw5.33
Away7.18
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.54.20
Over 2.51.73
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.85
Under 3.51.42
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.510.00
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.54.00
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.62
Under 3.51.44
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.59.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.54.05
Over 1.751.21
Under 1.753.70
Over 2.01.27
Under 2.03.30
Over 2.251.45
Under 2.252.53
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.53.95
Over 2.251.50
Under 2.252.33
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.00
Over 2.751.89
Under 2.751.78
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.50
Over 2.51.65
Under 2.52.20
Over 3.52.63
Under 3.51.47
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.54.40
Over 1.751.31
Under 1.753.05
Over 2.01.31
Under 2.03.05
Over 2.251.48
Under 2.252.42
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.19
Under 1.54.56
Over 2.01.41
Under 2.02.80
Over 2.251.47
Under 2.252.68
Over 2.51.66
Under 2.52.23
S
SBO
Over 2.51.71
Under 2.52.14
Over 2.751.95
Under 2.751.89
Over 3.02.23
Under 3.01.65
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away3.00
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away3.00
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away3.00
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.06
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away3.08
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.06
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away2.80
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away3.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.09
Home/Away1.10
Draw/Away3.00
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.04
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away2.82
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -11.55
Away -12.35
Home -1.51.95
Away -1.51.80
B
Bet365
Home -1.251.78
Away -1.252.02
Home -11.55
Away -12.38
Home -0.751.45
Away -0.752.68
Home -0.51.38
Away -0.53.00
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.74
Away -1.251.93
Home -11.53
Away -12.40
Home -0.751.39
Away -0.752.68
Home -0.251.19
Away -0.253.84
U
Unibet
Home -0.51.33
Away -0.52.95
Home -1.51.98
Away -1.51.70
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.00
Away -1.51.73
Home +1.51.01
Away +1.513.00
Home -2.53.25
Away -2.51.29
Home -3.56.00
Away -3.51.10
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.74
Away -1.251.94
Home -11.50
Away -12.36
Home -0.751.38
Away -0.752.73
Home -0.51.30
Away -0.53.10
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.78
Away -1.252.06
Home -11.55
Away -12.48
Home -0.751.43
Away -0.752.82
Home -0.51.36
Away -0.53.16
S
SBO
Home -1.251.88
Away -1.251.98
Home -11.63
Away -12.29
Home -1.52.16
Away -1.51.72
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.77
Draw2.50
Away6.50
W
William Hill
Home1.75
Draw2.50
Away7.00
B
Bet365
Home1.80
Draw2.40
Away7.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.78
Draw2.52
Away6.80
U
Unibet
Home1.77
Draw2.43
Away6.75
B
Betfair
Home1.80
Draw2.50
Away6.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.83
Draw2.45
Away7.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.88
Draw2.53
Away7.44
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty?
Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty finished 3 - 0. Match date: 27 Aug 2026 20:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty?
27 Aug 2026 20:30 GMT+0200 in UEFA Europa League.
Which venue is listed for Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty?
Anderlecht vs Kairat Almaty is listed at Lotto Park in Brussels.