SCOREBOB
26.10.2026

Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21 - Match Preview

Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21 is scheduled for 26 Oct 2026 20:00 GMT+0100.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
26.10.2026 20:00
Season
2026
Referee
M. Scholes
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Grange Park
Long Eaton
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
20:00
Referee
M. Scholes
No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context

Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21 is scheduled for 26 Oct 2026 20:00 GMT+0100. Competition: Premier League 2 Division One (Regular Season).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Derby County U21 recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; Norwich City U21 recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Norwich City U21.
  • Stored market snapshot: Norwich City U21 had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Bet365 at 2.25.
  • Latest stored H2H: Derby County U21 0-3 Norwich City U21.
  • Stored table context: Derby County U21 are ranked #17 with 7 pts, Norwich City U21 are ranked #7 with 10 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Derby County U21 Derby County U21
1-1-3
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
2.6
BTTS
4/5
Norwich City U21 Norwich City U21
3-1-1
GF avg
2.8
GA avg
2.2
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Norwich City U21
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : draw or Norwich City U21 and +1.5 goals
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
+1.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 8 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.38
X 3.80
2 2.28
B
Bet365
1 2.40
X 4.00
2 2.25
B
Betano
1 2.47
X 3.80
2 2.37
B
Betfair
1 2.38
X 3.90
2 2.38
D
Dafabet
1 2.47
X 3.95
2 2.37
M
Marathonbet
1 2.38
X 3.80
2 2.28
P
Pinnacle
1 2.48
X 3.98
2 2.29
W
William Hill
1 2.40
X 3.60
2 2.30
Head-to-head games1
Premier League 2 Division One
31 Oct 2025
20:00
Derby County U21
0 3
MatchdayRegular Season
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Derby County U21 Derby County U21
No lineup data available.
Norwich City U21 Norwich City U21
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Derby County U21
No player stats available.
Norwich City U21
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
5
Southampton U21
Form: WWWD
4
5
10
6
Sunderland U21
Form: DWWLW
5
4
10
7
Norwich City U21
Form: WLWDW
5
3
10
8
Fulham U21
Form: LWLDW
6
2
10
9
AFC Bournemouth U21
Form: DWLWW
5
2
10
10
Reading U21
Form: WLDWW
6
1
10
11
4
8
9
12
Everton U21
Form: WDWLD
5
2
8
13
Brighton U21
Form: WDLWD
6
0
8
14
West Ham United U21
Form: WLDWL
6
0
8
15
Aston Villa U21
Form: WDDLW
5
0
8
16
Crystal Palace U21
Form: WLWD
4
4
7
17
Derby County U21
Form: WLLDW
5
1
7
18
Leeds United U21
Form: LWDLW
5
-1
7
19
Manchester City U21
Form: WLLW
4
2
6
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.40
Draw
3.60
Away
2.30
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.36
Under 2.5
3.00
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.40 Draw3.60 Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home2.40 Draw4.00 Away2.25
M
Marathonbet
Home2.38 Draw3.80 Away2.28
B
Betfair
Home2.38 Draw3.90 Away2.38
P
Pinnacle
Home2.48 Draw3.98 Away2.29
1
1xBet
Home2.38 Draw3.80 Away2.28
B
Betano
Home2.47 Draw3.80 Away2.37
D
Dafabet
Home2.47 Draw3.95 Away2.37
Goals Over/Under6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.05 Under 1.56.60 Over 1.751.06 Under 1.756.10 Over 2.01.08 Under 2.05.55 Over 2.251.19 Under 2.253.76
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.08 Under 1.57.50 Over 2.51.30 Under 2.53.20 Over 3.51.87 Under 3.51.90 Over 4.52.88 Under 4.51.40
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.751.42 Under 2.752.68 Over 3.51.92 Under 3.51.85 Over 3.01.51 Under 3.02.39 Over 3.251.71 Under 3.252.05
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.05 Under 1.56.60 Over 1.751.06 Under 1.756.10 Over 2.01.08 Under 2.05.55 Over 2.251.19 Under 2.253.76
B
Betano
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.55.30 Over 2.51.35 Under 2.52.85 Over 3.51.87 Under 3.51.83 Over 4.52.80 Under 4.51.36
Double Chance6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.50
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away1.44
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.47 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away1.43
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.50
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.47 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away1.43
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.55 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.52
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +01.98 Away +01.82
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.10 Away -1.251.16 Home -13.72 Away -11.20 Home -0.752.83 Away -0.751.33 Home -0.252.12 Away -0.251.58
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.752.88 Away -0.751.37 Home -0.52.44 Away -0.51.51 Home -0.252.22 Away -0.251.63 Home +01.98 Away +01.82
1
1xBet
Home -1.254.11 Away -1.251.16 Home -13.72 Away -11.20 Home -0.752.84 Away -0.751.34 Home -0.252.14 Away -0.251.60
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.75 Draw2.62 Away2.60
B
Bet365
Home2.75 Draw2.62 Away2.62
M
Marathonbet
Home2.85 Draw2.47 Away2.72
B
Betfair
Home2.80 Draw2.60 Away2.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.88 Draw2.57 Away2.71
1
1xBet
Home2.85 Draw2.47 Away2.72
B
Betano
Home2.87 Draw2.42 Away2.80
Officials
Referee
M. Scholes
Nationality not available
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21?
Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21 is scheduled for 26 Oct 2026 20:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21?
26 Oct 2026 20:00 GMT+0100 in Premier League 2 Division One.
Which venue is listed for Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21?
Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21 is listed at Grange Park in Long Eaton.
Who is predicted to win Derby County U21 vs Norwich City U21?
The prediction model currently points to Norwich City U21. Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Norwich City U21 and +1.5 goals