Regular Season
Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21 - Result 4 - 4
Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21 finished 4 - 4. Match date: 31 Aug 2026 14:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
31.08.2026 14:00
Season
2026
Referee
J. Robinson
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Grange Park
Long Eaton
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
14:00Referee
J. RobinsonNo stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21 finished 4 - 4. Match date: 31 Aug 2026 14:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Premier League 2 Division One (Regular Season).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Derby County U21 recorded 1-0-4 across 5 games; West Bromwich Albion U21 recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: West Bromwich Albion U21 4-2 Derby County U21.
- Stored table context: Derby County U21 are ranked #14 with 7 pts, West Bromwich Albion U21 are ranked #29 with 1 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
1-0-4
GF avg
1.4GA avg
3.4BTTS
4/50-1-4
GF avg
0.8GA avg
2.0BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Derby County U21
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Derby County U21 or draw and +2.5 goals
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
+2.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
10 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 2.33
X 3.75
2 2.50
1
1xBet
1 2.27
X 3.84
2 2.43
B
Bet365
1 2.30
X 3.90
2 2.35
B
Betfair
1 2.30
X 3.80
2 2.45
D
Dafabet
1 2.35
X 3.95
2 2.50
M
Marathonbet
1 2.27
X 3.84
2 2.43
P
Pinnacle
1 2.29
X 3.95
2 2.49
S
Superbet
1 2.32
X 3.75
2 2.45
U
Unibet
1 2.25
X 3.40
2 2.50
W
William Hill
1 2.30
X 3.50
2 2.45
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayRegular Season
00
21
--
11
21
23
43
11
01
43
13
40
13
50
Latest gamesRecent form
W
L
L
L
L
Events22
89'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Derby County U21
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Derby County U21
No player stats available.
West Bromwich Albion U21
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.33
Draw3.75
Away2.50
W
William Hill
Home2.30
Draw3.50
Away2.45
B
Bet365
Home2.30
Draw3.90
Away2.35
M
Marathonbet
Home2.27
Draw3.84
Away2.43
U
Unibet
Home2.25
Draw3.40
Away2.50
B
Betfair
Home2.30
Draw3.80
Away2.45
P
Pinnacle
Home2.29
Draw3.95
Away2.49
1
1xBet
Home2.27
Draw3.84
Away2.43
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 2.51.42
Under 2.52.70
Over 3.52.05
Under 3.51.70
Over 4.53.35
Under 4.51.28
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.62
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.06
Under 1.56.20
Over 1.751.08
Under 1.755.70
Over 2.01.10
Under 2.05.20
Over 2.251.22
Under 2.253.50
U
Unibet
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.45
Over 3.52.10
Under 3.51.60
Over 4.53.40
Under 4.51.24
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.10
Under 1.56.50
Over 2.51.36
Under 2.52.88
Over 3.52.05
Under 3.51.75
Over 4.53.40
Under 4.51.30
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.51.38
Under 2.52.81
Over 2.751.44
Under 2.752.59
Over 3.51.98
Under 3.51.80
Over 3.01.55
Under 3.02.31
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.06
Under 1.56.20
Over 1.751.08
Under 1.755.70
Over 2.01.10
Under 2.05.20
Over 2.251.22
Under 2.253.50
S
Superbet
Over 2.51.39
Under 2.52.62
Over 3.52.02
Under 3.51.70
Over 4.53.15
Under 4.51.27
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.42
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away1.55
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.44
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.53
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.50
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away1.50
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.43
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away1.49
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.37
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.46
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.44
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.50
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.43
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away1.49
S
Superbet
Home/Draw1.43
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away1.48
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home +01.77
Away +01.90
B
Bet365
Home +01.82
Away +01.98
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.82
Away -1.251.19
Home -13.42
Away -11.23
Home -0.752.62
Away -0.751.38
Home -0.251.99
Away -0.251.66
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.752.63
Away -0.751.44
Home -0.52.26
Away -0.51.58
Home -0.252.04
Away -0.251.74
Home +01.82
Away +01.97
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.82
Away -1.251.18
Home -13.42
Away -11.23
Home -0.752.62
Away -0.751.38
Home -0.252.02
Away -0.251.69
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.80
Draw2.40
Away2.90
W
William Hill
Home2.70
Draw2.50
Away2.80
B
Bet365
Home2.75
Draw2.60
Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.70
Draw2.46
Away2.89
B
Betfair
Home2.80
Draw2.50
Away2.88
P
Pinnacle
Home2.71
Draw2.55
Away2.91
1
1xBet
Home2.70
Draw2.46
Away2.89
Officials
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21?
Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21 finished 4 - 4. Match date: 31 Aug 2026 14:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21?
31 Aug 2026 14:00 GMT+0200 in Premier League 2 Division One.
Which venue is listed for Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21?
Derby County U21 vs West Bromwich Albion U21 is listed at Grange Park in Long Eaton.