SCOREBOB
24.10.2026

Independiente Res. vs Estudiantes La Plata Res - Result 1 - 1

Independiente Res. vs Estudiantes La Plata Res finished 1 - 1. Match date: 19 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.

Kickoff
19.08.2026 20:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Independiente Res. vs Estudiantes La Plata Res finished 1 - 1. Match date: 19 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Reserve League (Clausura - 5).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Independiente Res. recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games; Estudiantes La Plata Res recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Estudiantes La Plata Res 1-0 Independiente Res..
  • Stored table context: Independiente Res. are ranked #5 with 36 pts, Estudiantes La Plata Res are ranked #12 with 28 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Independiente Res. Independiente Res.
4-0-1
GF avg
3.4
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
3/5
Estudiantes La Plata Res Estudiantes La Plata Res
4-1-0
GF avg
2.4
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Estudiantes La Plata Res
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 12 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 2.20
X 3.10
2 2.90
1
1xBet
1 2.15
X 3.24
2 3.05
B
Bet365
1 2.10
X 3.25
2 3.00
B
Betano
1 2.20
X 3.15
2 2.95
B
Betfair
1 2.15
X 3.20
2 2.88
B
BetVictor
1 2.05
X 2.90
2 2.75
D
Dafabet
1 2.21
X 3.30
2 3.05
M
Marathonbet
1 2.13
X 3.24
2 2.99
P
Pinnacle
1 2.21
X 3.16
2 3.10
S
Superbet
1 2.17
X 3.20
2 2.95
U
Unibet
1 2.18
X 3.15
2 2.85
W
William Hill
1 2.15
X 3.00
2 3.00
Head-to-head games1
Reserve League
19 Mar 2026
19:00
Estudiantes La Plata Res
1 0
MatchdayClausura - 5
Latest gamesRecent form
Events2
31'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Estudiantes La Plata Res
18'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Independiente Res.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Independiente Res. Independiente Res.
No lineup data available.
Estudiantes La Plata Res Estudiantes La Plata Res
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Independiente Res.
No player stats available.
Estudiantes La Plata Res
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
3
Racing Club Res.
Form: WWWWL
21
7
39
4
River Plate Res.
Form: LWWWW
21
9
37
5
Independiente Res.
Form: LWWWD
19
19
36
6
Lanús Res.
Form: LWLWL
19
13
35
7
19
9
34
8
Quilmes 2
Form: WLWLL
18
8
33
9
18
14
32
10
19
-2
30
11
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Form: WWWLD
18
4
29
12
18
9
28
13
18
6
28
14
18
-2
27
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
2.20
Draw
3.10
Away
2.90
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
1.90
Under 2.5
1.73
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.20 Draw3.10 Away2.90
W
William Hill
Home2.15 Draw3.00 Away3.00
B
Bet365
Home2.10 Draw3.25 Away3.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.13 Draw3.24 Away2.99
U
Unibet
Home2.18 Draw3.15 Away2.85
B
Betfair
Home2.15 Draw3.20 Away2.88
B
BetVictor
Home2.05 Draw2.90 Away2.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.21 Draw3.16 Away3.10
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.73
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.00 Under 2.51.80
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.27 Under 1.53.14 Over 1.751.34 Under 1.752.78 Over 2.01.45 Under 2.02.41 Over 2.251.69 Under 2.251.95
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.26 Under 1.53.25 Over 2.51.84 Under 2.51.79 Over 3.53.05 Under 3.51.29
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.52.63 Over 2.01.40 Under 2.02.06 Over 2.251.57 Under 2.251.77 Over 2.51.74 Under 2.51.60
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.751.37 Under 1.752.90 Over 2.01.48 Under 2.02.50 Over 2.251.74 Under 2.252.03 Over 2.52.01 Under 2.51.79
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.27 Under 1.53.14 Over 1.751.34 Under 1.752.78 Over 2.01.45 Under 2.02.41 Over 2.251.72 Under 2.251.98
B
Betano
Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.75
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.28 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.60
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.60
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.60
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.29 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.56
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.29 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.50
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.62
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.10 Draw/Away1.53
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.29 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.56
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.55 Away -1.251.27 Home -13.30 Away -11.32 Home -0.752.60 Away -0.751.48 Home -0.52.20 Away -0.51.65
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.78 Away -1.251.19 Home -13.34 Away -11.24 Home -0.752.49 Away -0.751.42 Home -0.251.82 Away -0.251.80
B
BetVictor
Home -12.78 Away -11.19 Home -0.752.21 Away -0.751.34 Home -0.51.91 Away -0.51.48 Home -0.251.69 Away -0.251.65
P
Pinnacle
Home -13.35 Away -11.29 Home -0.752.57 Away -0.751.46 Home -0.52.20 Away -0.51.64 Home -0.251.92 Away -0.251.87
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.78 Away -1.251.19 Home -13.34 Away -11.24 Home -0.752.49 Away -0.751.42 Home -0.251.85 Away -0.251.82
B
Betano
Home -0.251.85 Away -0.251.75
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.80 Draw2.05 Away3.60
W
William Hill
Home2.62 Draw2.10 Away3.50
B
Bet365
Home2.88 Draw2.10 Away3.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.75 Draw2.05 Away3.68
B
BetVictor
Home2.63 Draw1.95 Away3.30
1
1xBet
Home2.77 Draw2.05 Away3.83
B
Betano
Home2.82 Draw2.02 Away3.55
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Independiente Res. vs Estudiantes La Plata Res?
Independiente Res. vs Estudiantes La Plata Res finished 1 - 1. Match date: 19 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Independiente Res. vs Estudiantes La Plata Res?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Independiente Res. vs Estudiantes La Plata Res?
19 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200 in Reserve League.