SCOREBOB
23.10.2026
Regular Season - 7

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif - Match Preview

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif is scheduled for 23 Oct 2026 15:30 GMT+0200.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
23.10.2026 15:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Abdelaziz Chtioui Stadium
La Marsa
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
15:30
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match previewRecorded form and context

AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif is scheduled for 23 Oct 2026 15:30 GMT+0200. Competition: Ligue 1 (Regular Season - 7).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: AS Marsa recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games; CS Hammam-Lif recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: AS Marsa.
  • Stored market snapshot: AS Marsa had the shortest listed 1X2 price from BetVictor at 1.93.
  • Latest stored H2H: AS Marsa 1-1 CS Hammam-Lif.
  • Stored table context: AS Marsa are ranked #9 with 8 pts, CS Hammam-Lif are ranked #13 with 4 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
AS Marsa AS Marsa
2-2-1
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
0.4
BTTS
1/5
CS Hammam-Lif CS Hammam-Lif
1-1-3
GF avg
0.4
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
1/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
AS Marsa
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : AS Marsa or draw and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-3.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.04
X 2.82
2 3.78
B
Bet365
1 2.00
X 2.88
2 3.90
B
Betano
1 2.10
X 2.90
2 3.90
B
Betfair
1 2.10
X 2.80
2 3.60
B
BetVictor
1 1.93
X 2.60
2 3.40
D
Dafabet
1 2.08
X 2.90
2 3.95
M
Marathonbet
1 2.02
X 2.82
2 3.66
P
Pinnacle
1 2.05
X 2.81
2 4.03
W
William Hill
1 2.05
X 2.62
2 4.00
Head-to-head games2
Ligue 2
15 Feb 2025
13:00
AS Marsa
1 1
CS Hammam-Lif
Ligue 2
27 Oct 2024
12:30
CS Hammam-Lif
0 0
AS Marsa
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
AS Marsa AS Marsa
No lineup data available.
CS Hammam-Lif CS Hammam-Lif
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
AS Marsa
No player stats available.
CS Hammam-Lif
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
7
CS Sfaxien
Form: LWDWD
5
2
8
8
CA Bizertin
Form: DLDWW
5
0
8
9
AS Marsa
Form: WDWLD
6
2
8
10
Stade Tunisien
Form: WWLD
4
2
7
11
ES Sahel
Form: WLLDW
6
-1
7
12
ES Zarzis
Form: WLLLW
5
0
6
13
CS Hammam-Lif
Form: DWLLL
6
-3
4
14
ES Metlaoui
Form: LLLWL
6
-6
3
15
Olympique Béja
Form: LLDDL
6
-5
2
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.05
Draw
2.62
Away
4.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
3.00
Under 2.5
1.36
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05 Draw2.62 Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home2.00 Draw2.88 Away3.90
M
Marathonbet
Home2.02 Draw2.82 Away3.66
B
Betfair
Home2.10 Draw2.80 Away3.60
B
BetVictor
Home1.93 Draw2.60 Away3.40
P
Pinnacle
Home2.05 Draw2.81 Away4.03
1
1xBet
Home2.04 Draw2.82 Away3.78
B
Betano
Home2.10 Draw2.90 Away3.90
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.53.00 Under 2.51.36
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.61 Under 1.52.13 Over 1.751.79 Under 1.751.83 Over 2.02.14 Under 2.01.57 Over 2.252.49 Under 2.251.42
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.57 Under 1.52.38 Over 2.52.75 Under 2.51.36 Over 3.56.00 Under 3.51.13 Over 0.51.10 Under 0.56.50
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.51 Under 1.51.86 Over 1.751.65 Under 1.751.68 Over 2.01.90 Under 2.01.48 Over 2.252.13 Under 2.251.37
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.65 Under 1.52.19 Over 1.751.87 Under 1.751.92 Over 2.02.25 Under 2.01.61 Over 2.252.62 Under 2.251.44
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.61 Under 1.52.13 Over 1.751.81 Under 1.751.85 Over 2.02.14 Under 2.01.57 Over 2.252.51 Under 2.251.43
B
Betano
Over 1.51.65 Under 1.52.15 Over 2.02.22 Under 2.01.62 Over 2.52.87 Under 2.51.37 Over 3.55.40 Under 3.51.12
Double Chance6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.40 Draw/Away1.70
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.67
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.31 Draw/Away1.60
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.13 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.57
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.31 Draw/Away1.60
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.26 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.72
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.52.05 Away -0.51.75 Home -0.251.75 Away -0.252.05
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.92 Away -1.251.18 Home -13.34 Away -11.24 Home -0.752.43 Away -0.751.44 Home -0.251.72 Away -0.251.91
B
BetVictor
Home -0.251.58 Away -0.251.76
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.74 Away -1.251.24 Home -13.26 Away -11.30 Home -0.752.44 Away -0.751.52 Home -0.52.06 Away -0.51.75
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.92 Away -1.251.18 Home -13.34 Away -11.24 Home -0.752.44 Away -0.751.45 Home -0.251.74 Away -0.251.93
B
Betano
Home -0.52.05 Away -0.51.72
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.80 Draw1.85 Away4.60
B
Bet365
Home2.88 Draw1.83 Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.83 Draw1.78 Away4.80
B
Betfair
Home2.88 Draw1.83 Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home2.60 Draw1.70 Away4.33
1
1xBet
Home2.85 Draw1.78 Away5.07
B
Betano
Home2.90 Draw1.80 Away4.80
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif?
AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif is scheduled for 23 Oct 2026 15:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif?
23 Oct 2026 15:30 GMT+0200 in Ligue 1.
Which venue is listed for AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif?
AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif is listed at Abdelaziz Chtioui Stadium in La Marsa.
Who is predicted to win AS Marsa vs CS Hammam-Lif?
The prediction model currently points to AS Marsa. Advice: Combo Double chance : AS Marsa or draw and -3.5 goals