SCOREBOB
28.10.2026
Regular Season - 3

Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia - Result 2 - 1

Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
12.09.2026 18:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Antonis Papadopoulos
Larnaca
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
18:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200. Competition: 1. Division (Regular Season - 3).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Anorthosis recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games; Apoel Nicosia recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Anorthosis 1-3 Apoel Nicosia.
  • Stored table context: Anorthosis are ranked #9 with 6 pts, Apoel Nicosia are ranked #7 with 11 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Anorthosis Anorthosis
0-1-4
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
2.2
BTTS
3/5
Apoel Nicosia Apoel Nicosia
2-1-2
GF avg
2.6
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Apoel Nicosia
Combo Winner : Apoel Nicosia and +1.5 goals
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-4.5
Total
+1.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 4.54
X 3.48
2 1.77
B
Bet365
1 4.20
X 3.60
2 1.73
B
Betano
1 4.35
X 3.55
2 1.80
B
Betfair
1 4.20
X 3.50
2 1.73
B
BetVictor
1 4.40
X 3.50
2 1.73
M
Marathonbet
1 4.55
X 3.48
2 1.75
P
Pinnacle
1 4.32
X 3.46
2 1.79
S
SBO
1 3.61
X 3.02
2 1.79
W
William Hill
1 4.33
X 3.20
2 1.75
Head-to-head games3
Friendlies Clubs
16 Aug 2026
19:00
Anorthosis
1 3
1. Division
08 Mar 2026
16:00
Apoel Nicosia
0 2
1. Division
29 Nov 2025
18:00
Anorthosis
1 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 3
Latest gamesRecent form
Events16
90+2'
Card · Yellow Card
Anorthosis
90'
Goal · Normal Goal
Anorthosis
86'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: M. Ilia
Anorthosis
86'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: S. Thandi
Anorthosis
85'
Card · Yellow Card
Apoel Nicosia
77'
Card · Yellow Card
Anorthosis
72'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: A. Garcia
Apoel Nicosia
70'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: B. Dione
Anorthosis
70'
subst · Substitution 2
Anorthosis
63'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: S. Vrontis
Apoel Nicosia
59'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Rafa Lopes
Anorthosis
54'
Card · Yellow Card
Anorthosis
51'
Goal · Normal Goal
Apoel Nicosia
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: A. Bakasetas
Apoel Nicosia
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: F. Perez
Apoel Nicosia
26'
Goal · Normal Goal
Anorthosis
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Player statsTop match ratings
Anorthosis
No player stats available.
Apoel Nicosia
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
5
Pafos
Form: DDWLW
7
4
12
6
Aris
Form: WDWDW
7
1
12
7
Apoel Nicosia
Form: WDWDL
7
7
11
8
Omonia 29is Maiou
Form: LWLLD
7
-1
8
9
Anorthosis
Form: WLLLW
7
-7
6
10
Olympiakos
Form: DDLDD
7
-1
6
11
Omonia Aradippou
Form: LLLDD
7
-4
6
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
4.33
Draw
3.20
Away
1.75
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.00
Under 2.5
1.80
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home4.33 Draw3.20 Away1.75
B
Bet365
Home4.20 Draw3.60 Away1.73
M
Marathonbet
Home4.55 Draw3.48 Away1.75
B
Betfair
Home4.20 Draw3.50 Away1.73
B
BetVictor
Home4.40 Draw3.50 Away1.73
P
Pinnacle
Home4.32 Draw3.46 Away1.79
S
SBO
Home3.61 Draw3.02 Away1.79
1
1xBet
Home4.54 Draw3.48 Away1.77
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.53.40 Over 2.52.00 Under 2.51.80 Over 3.53.40 Under 3.51.30 Over 0.51.03 Under 0.510.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.27 Under 1.53.14 Over 1.751.34 Under 1.752.81 Over 2.01.46 Under 2.02.43 Over 2.251.71 Under 2.251.98
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.53.40 Over 2.51.95 Under 2.51.75 Over 3.53.50 Under 3.51.29 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.510.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.53.25 Over 2.01.50 Under 2.02.36 Over 2.251.72 Under 2.251.97 Over 2.51.93 Under 2.51.75
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.31 Under 1.53.12 Over 1.751.38 Under 1.752.88 Over 2.01.50 Under 2.02.50 Over 2.251.75 Under 2.252.04
S
SBO
Over 2.251.78 Under 2.252.02 Over 2.52.00 Under 2.51.80
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.27 Under 1.53.14 Over 1.751.35 Under 1.752.82 Over 2.01.46 Under 2.02.43 Over 2.251.75 Under 2.252.02
B
Betano
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.15 Over 2.01.52 Under 2.02.50 Over 2.251.75 Under 2.252.05 Over 2.52.00 Under 2.51.80
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.00 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.18
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.00 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.22
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.98 Home/Away1.27 Draw/Away1.16
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.91 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.17
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.95 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.20
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.99 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away1.12
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.98 Home/Away1.27 Draw/Away1.16
B
Betano
Home/Draw2.05 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.23
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.755.50 Away -0.751.15 Home -0.53.90 Away -0.51.24 Home -0.253.55 Away -0.251.27 Home +03.10 Away +01.35
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.258.80 Away -1.251.01 Home -18.30 Away -11.02 Home -0.755.80 Away -0.751.07 Home -0.253.78 Away -0.251.19
B
BetVictor
Home +0.252.38 Away +0.251.49 Home +0.51.98 Away +0.51.71 Home +0.751.74 Away +0.751.94 Home +11.49 Away +12.39
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.253.71 Away -0.251.26 Home +03.21 Away +01.32 Home +0.252.41 Away +0.251.56 Home +0.52.04 Away +0.51.80
S
SBO
Home +0.52.02 Away +0.51.80 Home +0.751.79 Away +0.752.03
1
1xBet
Home -1.258.70 Away -1.251.01 Home -18.00 Away -11.03 Home -0.755.80 Away -0.751.07 Home -0.253.78 Away -0.251.19
B
Betano
Home +0.252.40 Away +0.251.55 Home +0.52.02 Away +0.51.78 Home +0.751.78 Away +0.752.00 Home +11.55 Away +12.42
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home4.80 Draw2.15 Away2.25
B
Bet365
Home4.75 Draw2.20 Away2.30
M
Marathonbet
Home5.05 Draw2.06 Away2.34
B
Betfair
Home4.50 Draw2.10 Away2.30
B
BetVictor
Home4.80 Draw2.15 Away2.38
P
Pinnacle
Home4.74 Draw2.20 Away2.35
S
SBO
Home4.08 Draw2.06 Away2.27
1
1xBet
Home5.24 Draw2.06 Away2.36
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia?
Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia?
12 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200 in 1. Division.
Which venue is listed for Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia?
Anorthosis vs Apoel Nicosia is listed at Antonis Papadopoulos in Larnaca.