SCOREBOB
13.10.2026
Regular Season - 4

Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC - Result 1 - 5

Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC finished 1 - 5. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:5
FT Finished
Kickoff
28.08.2026 20:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium
Dammam
Omar Ben Al-Khatab Street
Capacity
35,000
Surface
artificial turf
Kickoff
20:00
Referee
-
Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC finished 1 - 5. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Pro League (Regular Season - 4).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Al Khaleej Saihat recorded 0-4-1 across 5 games; Al-Hilal Saudi FC recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Al Khaleej Saihat 1-2 Al-Hilal Saudi FC.
  • Stored table context: Al Khaleej Saihat are ranked #14 with 6 pts, Al-Hilal Saudi FC are ranked #1 with 21 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Al Khaleej Saihat Al Khaleej Saihat
0-4-1
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
2/5
Al-Hilal Saudi FC Al-Hilal Saudi FC
3-1-1
GF avg
2.4
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Winner : Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-4.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 10.80
X 5.80
2 1.25
1
1xBet
1 10.90
X 6.93
2 1.20
B
Bet365
1 9.00
X 5.25
2 1.22
B
Betano
1 10.00
X 6.20
2 1.27
B
Betfair
1 11.00
X 5.50
2 1.22
B
BetVictor
1 10.50
X 6.00
2 1.20
D
Dafabet
1 11.00
X 6.60
2 1.24
M
Marathonbet
1 9.70
X 5.95
2 1.19
P
Pinnacle
1 9.67
X 6.89
2 1.23
S
SBO
1 8.87
X 5.70
2 1.20
S
Superbet
1 9.90
X 6.60
2 1.25
U
Unibet
1 8.50
X 5.40
2 1.25
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games2
Pro League
11 Apr 2026
17:40
Al Khaleej Saihat
1 2
Pro League
26 Dec 2025
18:30
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
3 2
MatchdayRegular Season - 4
Latest gamesRecent form
Events7
45+2'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
43'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: R. Neves
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
40'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: M. Kanno
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
38'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al Khaleej Saihat
29'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
15'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
6'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Al Khaleej Saihat
StatisticsLive compare
4
Shots on Goal
6
3
Shots off Goal
5
10
Total Shots
16
3
Blocked Shots
5
4
Shots insidebox
12
6
Shots outsidebox
4
3
Fouls
5
3
Corner Kicks
1
3
Offsides
2
55%
Ball Possession
45%
1
Yellow Cards
1
—
Red Cards
—
1
Goalkeeper Saves
3
332
Total passes
275
298
Passes accurate
253
90%
Passes %
92%
1.40
expected_goals
2.73
0.95
goals_prevented
0.95
LineupsFormations available
Al Khaleej Saihat Al Khaleej Saihat
4-1-4-1
Jose Gomes
Coach
Jose Gomes
Starting XI11
49
1:1
39
2:4
13
2:3
5
2:1
8
3:1
18
4:4
19
4:2
99
4:1
11
5:1
Bench9
Al-Hilal Saudi FC Al-Hilal Saudi FC
4-3-3
Simone Inzaghi
Coach
Simone Inzaghi
Starting XI11
Bench9
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Crysencio Summerville
Top rating
Crysencio Summerville
9.9 F Rating 9.9
Crysencio Summerville
Goals
Crysencio Summerville
1 F Rating 9.9
Crysencio Summerville
Assists
Crysencio Summerville
2 F Rating 9.9
Theo Hernández
Shots on target
Theo Hernández
2 D Rating 7.7
Omar Mascarell
Passes
Omar Mascarell
46 M Rating 6.2
Mohamed Kanno
Defensive actions
Mohamed Kanno
5 M Rating 6.9
Yassine Bounou
Saves
Yassine Bounou
3 G Rating 7.3
Al Khaleej Saihat
7.2
58
1/0
0/0
6.7
14
0/0
0/0
6.5
45
0/0
0/0
6.3
72
0/0
0/0
6.3
27
0/0
0/0
6.3
14
0/0
0/0
6.3
14
0/0
0/0
6.2
72
0/0
0/0
6.2
58
0/0
0/0
5.7
72
0/0
0/0
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
9.9
72
1/2
0/0
8.2
72
1/1
0/0
7.9
72
1/0
0/0
7.7
62
1/0
0/0
7.7
62
1/0
0/0
7.3
72
0/0
0/0
6.9
72
0/1
0/0
6.9
72
0/1
1/0
6.7
72
0/0
0/0
6.7
10
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Form: WWLWW
8
19
21
2
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Form: WDWWW
8
13
19
3
Al-Nassr
Form: WDWLW
8
12
19
4
Al-Ittihad FC
Form: LWWWD
8
5
17
5
NEOM
Form: DWWWL
8
7
16
6
Al-Ahli Jeddah
Form: WWLWL
8
10
15
7
Al-Ettifaq
Form: DDDWL
8
0
12
8
Al Kholood
Form: LLWDW
8
-3
12
9
Al Diriyah
Form: LDWLW
8
-1
11
10
Al-Hazm
Form: DLWDD
8
-2
9
11
Al Riyadh
Form: DWDLW
8
-8
9
12
Al Shabab
Form: WDLLD
8
-2
7
13
Al-Fayha
Form: DDLDW
8
-4
7
14
Al Khaleej Saihat
Form: DDDLL
8
-7
6
15
Al-Faisaly FC
Form: LDDLD
7
-8
3
16
Al-Fateh
Form: LLLDD
8
-11
3
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
10.80
Draw
5.80
Away
1.25
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
1.44
Under 2.5
2.75
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home10.80 Draw5.80 Away1.25
W
William Hill
Home9.00 Draw5.80 Away1.20
B
Bet365
Home9.00 Draw5.25 Away1.22
M
Marathonbet
Home9.70 Draw5.95 Away1.19
U
Unibet
Home8.50 Draw5.40 Away1.25
B
Betfair
Home11.00 Draw5.50 Away1.22
B
BetVictor
Home10.50 Draw6.00 Away1.20
P
Pinnacle
Home9.67 Draw6.89 Away1.23
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.75 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.75 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.70 Over 4.53.50 Under 4.51.28
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.519.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.54.95 Over 1.751.13 Under 1.754.55 Over 2.01.16 Under 2.04.10 Over 2.251.30 Under 2.252.97
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.55.80 Over 2.51.42 Under 2.52.75 Over 3.52.08 Under 3.51.70 Over 3.01.65 Under 3.02.17
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.56.00 Over 2.51.47 Under 2.52.63 Over 3.52.20 Under 3.51.65 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.517.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.56.00 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.75 Over 2.751.50 Under 2.752.36 Over 3.52.01 Under 3.51.69
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.55.69 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.75 Over 2.751.54 Under 2.752.48 Over 3.52.16 Under 3.51.70
S
SBO
Over 3.52.16 Under 3.51.70 Over 3.251.91 Under 3.251.93
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw3.85 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away1.05
W
William Hill
Home/Draw3.80 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away1.05
B
Bet365
Home/Draw4.00 Home/Away1.12 Draw/Away1.05
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw3.70 Home/Away1.06 Draw/Away1.01
U
Unibet
Home/Draw3.55 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away1.04
B
Betfair
Home/Draw3.75 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away1.05
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw4.00 Home/Away1.06 Draw/Away1.04
S
SBO
Home/Draw3.82 Home/Away1.07 Draw/Away1.00
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home +1.52.15 Away +1.51.67
B
Bet365
Home +06.80 Away +01.10 Home +0.255.25 Away +0.251.16 Home +0.53.80 Away +0.51.25 Home +0.753.45 Away +0.751.30
M
Marathonbet
Home +07.40 Away +01.03 Home +0.254.90 Away +0.251.11 Home +0.753.34 Away +0.751.24 Home +12.97 Away +11.30
U
Unibet
Home +0.53.45 Away +0.51.25 Home +1.51.97 Away +1.51.71 Home +2.51.38 Away +2.52.75
B
Betfair
Home +1.52.10 Away +1.51.73 Home +2.51.36 Away +2.52.88 Home +3.51.13 Away +3.55.50
B
BetVictor
Home +21.66 Away +22.05 Home +1.252.50 Away +1.251.45 Home +1.52.12 Away +1.51.62 Home +1.751.89 Away +1.751.78
P
Pinnacle
Home +0.753.81 Away +0.751.26 Home +13.36 Away +11.32 Home +21.68 Away +22.22 Home +1.252.56 Away +1.251.52
S
SBO
Home +21.72 Away +22.16 Home +1.752.05 Away +1.751.81
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home6.50 Draw2.85 Away1.62
W
William Hill
Home8.00 Draw2.80 Away1.57
B
Bet365
Home9.00 Draw2.88 Away1.62
M
Marathonbet
Home7.70 Draw2.84 Away1.57
U
Unibet
Home6.75 Draw2.80 Away1.62
B
Betfair
Home7.50 Draw2.80 Away1.62
B
BetVictor
Home9.00 Draw2.88 Away1.57
P
Pinnacle
Home8.67 Draw3.00 Away1.61
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?
Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC finished 1 - 5. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?
28 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200 in Pro League.
Which venue is listed for Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?
Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC is listed at Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium in Dammam.