Regular Season - 4
Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC - Result 1 - 5
Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC finished 1 - 5. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
28.08.2026 20:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium
Dammam
Omar Ben Al-Khatab Street
Capacity
35,000Surface
artificial turfKickoff
20:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC finished 1 - 5. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Pro League (Regular Season - 4).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Al Khaleej Saihat recorded 0-4-1 across 5 games; Al-Hilal Saudi FC recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Al Khaleej Saihat 1-2 Al-Hilal Saudi FC.
- Stored table context: Al Khaleej Saihat are ranked #14 with 6 pts, Al-Hilal Saudi FC are ranked #1 with 21 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
0-4-1
GF avg
0.6GA avg
1.0BTTS
2/53-1-1
GF avg
2.4GA avg
1.4BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Winner : Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-4.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 10.80
X 5.80
2 1.25
1
1xBet
1 10.90
X 6.93
2 1.20
B
Bet365
1 9.00
X 5.25
2 1.22
B
Betano
1 10.00
X 6.20
2 1.27
B
Betfair
1 11.00
X 5.50
2 1.22
B
BetVictor
1 10.50
X 6.00
2 1.20
D
Dafabet
1 11.00
X 6.60
2 1.24
M
Marathonbet
1 9.70
X 5.95
2 1.19
P
Pinnacle
1 9.67
X 6.89
2 1.23
S
SBO
1 8.87
X 5.70
2 1.20
S
Superbet
1 9.90
X 6.60
2 1.25
U
Unibet
1 8.50
X 5.40
2 1.25
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayRegular Season - 4
Latest gamesRecent form
D
D
L
D
D
Events7
StatisticsLive compare
4
Shots on Goal
6
3
Shots off Goal
5
10
Total Shots
16
3
Blocked Shots
5
4
Shots insidebox
12
6
Shots outsidebox
4
3
Fouls
5
3
Corner Kicks
1
3
Offsides
2
55%
Ball Possession
45%
1
Yellow Cards
1
—
Red Cards
—
1
Goalkeeper Saves
3
332
Total passes
275
298
Passes accurate
253
90%
Passes %
92%
1.40
expected_goals
2.73
0.95
goals_prevented
0.95
LineupsFormations available
Coach
Jose Gomes
Starting XI11
Bench9
Coach
Simone Inzaghi
Starting XI11
Bench9
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Top rating
Crysencio Summerville
Goals
Crysencio Summerville
Assists
Crysencio Summerville
Shots on target
Theo Hernández
Passes
Omar Mascarell
Defensive actions
Mohamed Kanno
Saves
Yassine Bounou
Al Khaleej Saihat
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home10.80
Draw5.80
Away1.25
W
William Hill
Home9.00
Draw5.80
Away1.20
B
Bet365
Home9.00
Draw5.25
Away1.22
M
Marathonbet
Home9.70
Draw5.95
Away1.19
U
Unibet
Home8.50
Draw5.40
Away1.25
B
Betfair
Home11.00
Draw5.50
Away1.22
B
BetVictor
Home10.50
Draw6.00
Away1.20
P
Pinnacle
Home9.67
Draw6.89
Away1.23
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.55.75
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.75
Over 3.52.10
Under 3.51.70
Over 4.53.50
Under 4.51.28
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.56.00
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.70
Over 3.52.10
Under 3.51.67
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.519.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.11
Under 1.54.95
Over 1.751.13
Under 1.754.55
Over 2.01.16
Under 2.04.10
Over 2.251.30
Under 2.252.97
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.11
Under 1.55.80
Over 2.51.42
Under 2.52.75
Over 3.52.08
Under 3.51.70
Over 3.01.65
Under 3.02.17
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.56.00
Over 2.51.47
Under 2.52.63
Over 3.52.20
Under 3.51.65
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.517.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.10
Under 1.56.00
Over 2.51.40
Under 2.52.75
Over 2.751.50
Under 2.752.36
Over 3.52.01
Under 3.51.69
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.55.69
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.75
Over 2.751.54
Under 2.752.48
Over 3.52.16
Under 3.51.70
S
SBO
Over 3.52.16
Under 3.51.70
Over 3.251.91
Under 3.251.93
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw3.85
Home/Away1.11
Draw/Away1.05
W
William Hill
Home/Draw3.80
Home/Away1.11
Draw/Away1.05
B
Bet365
Home/Draw4.00
Home/Away1.12
Draw/Away1.05
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw3.70
Home/Away1.06
Draw/Away1.01
U
Unibet
Home/Draw3.55
Home/Away1.11
Draw/Away1.04
B
Betfair
Home/Draw3.75
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away1.05
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw4.00
Home/Away1.06
Draw/Away1.04
S
SBO
Home/Draw3.82
Home/Away1.07
Draw/Away1.00
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home +1.52.15
Away +1.51.67
B
Bet365
Home +06.80
Away +01.10
Home +0.255.25
Away +0.251.16
Home +0.53.80
Away +0.51.25
Home +0.753.45
Away +0.751.30
M
Marathonbet
Home +07.40
Away +01.03
Home +0.254.90
Away +0.251.11
Home +0.753.34
Away +0.751.24
Home +12.97
Away +11.30
U
Unibet
Home +0.53.45
Away +0.51.25
Home +1.51.97
Away +1.51.71
Home +2.51.38
Away +2.52.75
B
Betfair
Home +1.52.10
Away +1.51.73
Home +2.51.36
Away +2.52.88
Home +3.51.13
Away +3.55.50
B
BetVictor
Home +21.66
Away +22.05
Home +1.252.50
Away +1.251.45
Home +1.52.12
Away +1.51.62
Home +1.751.89
Away +1.751.78
P
Pinnacle
Home +0.753.81
Away +0.751.26
Home +13.36
Away +11.32
Home +21.68
Away +22.22
Home +1.252.56
Away +1.251.52
S
SBO
Home +21.72
Away +22.16
Home +1.752.05
Away +1.751.81
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home6.50
Draw2.85
Away1.62
W
William Hill
Home8.00
Draw2.80
Away1.57
B
Bet365
Home9.00
Draw2.88
Away1.62
M
Marathonbet
Home7.70
Draw2.84
Away1.57
U
Unibet
Home6.75
Draw2.80
Away1.62
B
Betfair
Home7.50
Draw2.80
Away1.62
B
BetVictor
Home9.00
Draw2.88
Away1.57
P
Pinnacle
Home8.67
Draw3.00
Away1.61
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?
Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC finished 1 - 5. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?
28 Aug 2026 20:00 GMT+0200 in Pro League.
Which venue is listed for Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?
Al Khaleej Saihat vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC is listed at Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium in Dammam.