SCOREBOB
20.10.2026
Regular Season - 7

Satun vs Chanthaburi - Result 0 - 0

Satun vs Chanthaburi finished 0 - 0. Match date: 18 Oct 2026 13:00 GMT+0200.

Result
0:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
18.10.2026 13:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Satun Provincial Stadium
Satun
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
13:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Satun vs Chanthaburi finished 0 - 0. Match date: 18 Oct 2026 13:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Thai League 2 (Regular Season - 7).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Satun recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Chanthaburi recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games.
  • Stored table context: Satun are ranked #5 with 11 pts, Chanthaburi are ranked #12 with 9 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Satun Satun
3-1-1
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
3/5
Chanthaburi Chanthaburi
2-2-1
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
1/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Satun
Win or draw
Double chance : Satun or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.92
X 2.96
2 2.33
B
Bet365
1 2.50
X 3.30
2 2.40
B
BetVictor
1 2.88
X 3.13
2 2.38
M
Marathonbet
1 2.84
X 2.96
2 2.31
P
Pinnacle
1 2.95
X 2.93
2 2.36
W
William Hill
1 2.88
X 2.88
2 2.30
Head-to-head games0
No head-to-head games available.
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Satun Satun
No lineup data available.
Chanthaburi Chanthaburi
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Satun
No player stats available.
Chanthaburi
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
3
Uttaradit
Form: LDWWD
7
3
12
4
Nong Bua Pitchaya
Form: LWDWD
7
3
11
5
Satun
Form: DDWLW
7
3
11
6
Kanchanaburi
Form: DWLDD
7
2
10
7
Chiangmai United
Form: DLWLW
7
1
10
8
Police Tero
Form: WLDLL
7
0
10
9
Phrae United
Form: LWWWL
7
0
10
10
Nakhon Pathom
Form: WLWDD
7
-1
10
11
Muang Loei United
Form: DLDDW
7
3
9
12
Chanthaburi
Form: DWDLW
7
3
9
13
Nakhon Ratchasima FC
Form: WWDLD
7
0
9
14
Muangthong United
Form: DLLWL
7
-3
8
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.88
Draw
2.88
Away
2.30
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.00
Under 2.5
1.80
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.88 Draw2.88 Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home2.50 Draw3.30 Away2.40
M
Marathonbet
Home2.84 Draw2.96 Away2.31
B
BetVictor
Home2.88 Draw3.13 Away2.38
P
Pinnacle
Home2.95 Draw2.93 Away2.36
1
1xBet
Home2.92 Draw2.96 Away2.33
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.00 Under 2.51.80
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.31 Under 1.52.92 Over 1.751.39 Under 1.752.59 Over 2.01.52 Under 2.02.24 Over 2.251.78 Under 2.251.84
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.10 Over 1.751.45 Under 1.752.50 Over 2.01.58 Under 2.02.19 Over 2.251.81 Under 2.251.86
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.03 Over 1.751.41 Under 1.752.66 Over 2.01.56 Under 2.02.31 Over 2.251.85 Under 2.251.90
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.31 Under 1.52.92 Over 1.751.39 Under 1.752.59 Over 2.01.52 Under 2.02.24 Over 2.251.80 Under 2.251.86
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.36
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.44 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.44
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.46 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.30
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.36
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.46 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.30
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +01.95 Away +01.85
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.40 Away -1.251.14 Home -15.40 Away -11.09 Home -0.753.50 Away -0.751.22 Home -0.252.41 Away -0.251.45
B
BetVictor
Home -0.52.64 Away -0.51.41 Home -0.252.44 Away -0.251.47 Home +02.04 Away +01.66 Home +0.251.70 Away +0.251.99
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.753.18 Away -0.751.30 Home -0.52.89 Away -0.51.35 Home -0.252.50 Away -0.251.47 Home +02.11 Away +01.67
1
1xBet
Home -1.254.39 Away -1.251.14 Home -15.40 Away -11.09 Home -0.753.50 Away -0.751.22 Home -0.252.43 Away -0.251.46
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.40 Draw2.05 Away2.88
B
Bet365
Home3.20 Draw2.10 Away3.10
M
Marathonbet
Home3.64 Draw1.92 Away3.05
B
BetVictor
Home3.60 Draw2.00 Away3.10
1
1xBet
Home3.80 Draw1.92 Away3.07
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Satun vs Chanthaburi?
Satun vs Chanthaburi finished 0 - 0. Match date: 18 Oct 2026 13:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Satun vs Chanthaburi?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Satun vs Chanthaburi?
18 Oct 2026 13:00 GMT+0200 in Thai League 2.
Which venue is listed for Satun vs Chanthaburi?
Satun vs Chanthaburi is listed at Satun Provincial Stadium in Satun.