SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Regular Season - 7

CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau - Result 0 - 1

CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau finished 0 - 1. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.

Result
0:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
15.09.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Mircea Chivu Stadium
Location not listed
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
16:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau finished 0 - 1. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Liga II (Regular Season - 7).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: CSM Reşiţa recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games; FC Bacau recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: CSM Reşiţa 1-0 FC Bacau.
  • Stored table context: CSM Reşiţa are ranked #7 with 21 pts, FC Bacau are ranked #9 with 18 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
CSM Reşiţa CSM Reşiţa
3-0-2
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
4/5
FC Bacau FC Bacau
2-2-1
GF avg
2.4
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
CSM Reşiţa
Win or draw
Double chance : CSM Reşiţa or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.53
X 3.72
2 5.37
B
Bet365
1 1.85
X 3.50
2 3.50
B
Betano
1 1.62
X 3.70
2 5.10
B
Betfair
1 1.57
X 3.80
2 4.75
B
BetVictor
1 1.53
X 3.80
2 5.50
M
Marathonbet
1 1.51
X 3.72
2 5.25
P
Pinnacle
1 1.56
X 3.78
2 4.98
S
SBO
1 1.56
X 3.29
2 4.34
W
William Hill
1 1.62
X 3.50
2 5.00
Head-to-head games2
Liga II
04 Apr 2026
10:00
CSM Reşiţa
1 0
Liga II
13 Sep 2025
10:00
FC Bacau
0 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
Events14
88'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: C. Oasenegre
FC Bacau
83'
Var · Goal Disallowed - Foul
CSM Reşiţa
82'
Card · Yellow Card
FC Bacau
77'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: V. Chera
CSM Reşiţa
77'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: A. Dima
CSM Reşiţa
77'
subst · Substitution 4
Unknown player
Assist: F. Tchassem
CSM Reşiţa
76'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: R. Moise
FC Bacau
72'
Goal · Normal Goal
FC Bacau
70'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: R. Ciobanu
FC Bacau
70'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: P. Petre
FC Bacau
59'
Card · Yellow Card
CSM Reşiţa
54'
Card · Yellow Card
FC Bacau
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: S. Savija
CSM Reşiţa
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: M. Zavnik
CSM Reşiţa
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
CSM Reşiţa CSM Reşiţa
Dorinel Munteanu
Coach
Dorinel Munteanu
Starting XI11
77
I. Popescu
Player
17
E. Bloj
Player
44
D. Mijic
Player
15
S. Rimovecz
Player
14
D. Besca
Player
40
C. Chira
Player
4
O. Salhi
Player
31
L. Sulaimon
Player
20
E. Lenghel
Player
9
S. Visic
Player
22
C. Barbut
Player
Bench9
1
G. Ursu
Player
6
C. Apro
Player
7
V. Chera
Player
30
F. Tchassem
Player
21
M. Zavnik
Player
28
M. Lazarovici
Player
8
A. Dima
Player
99
L. Buzan
Player
19
S. Savija
Player
FC Bacau FC Bacau
Constantin Enache
Coach
Constantin Enache
Starting XI11
1
L. Anton
Player
13
M. Bordea
Player
4
C. Inglada
Player
23
M. Juric
Player
14
A. Coaja
Player
29
T. Lacerda
Player
8
G. Albu
Player
10
G. Cirstean
Player
9
D. Luncasu
Player
22
A. Pavel
Player
7
P. Mitrica
Player
Bench9
30
E. Alloj
Player
5
R. Paun
Player
6
V. Forizs
Player
11
K. Tinjala
Player
18
C. Oasenegre
Player
19
D. Burlacu
Player
21
R. Ciobanu
Player
24
P. Petre
Player
27
R. Moise
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
CSM Reşiţa
No player stats available.
FC Bacau
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
5
Cetatea Suceava
Form: WWWDW
11
10
21
6
Metalul Buzău
Form: WDWWW
11
6
21
7
CSM Reşiţa
Form: LLWWL
11
3
21
8
Concordia
Form: DWLLW
11
8
19
9
FC Bacau
Form: LWLDW
11
12
18
10
Bihor Oradea
Form: WWWLW
11
8
18
11
Gloria Bistriţa
Form: WLWLL
11
1
18
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.62
Draw
3.50
Away
5.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.90
Under 2.5
1.90
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.62 Draw3.50 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home1.85 Draw3.50 Away3.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.51 Draw3.72 Away5.25
B
Betfair
Home1.57 Draw3.80 Away4.75
B
BetVictor
Home1.53 Draw3.80 Away5.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.56 Draw3.78 Away4.98
S
SBO
Home1.56 Draw3.29 Away4.34
1
1xBet
Home1.53 Draw3.72 Away5.37
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.90
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.53.70 Over 1.751.25 Under 1.753.28 Over 2.01.32 Under 2.02.88 Over 2.251.52 Under 2.252.24
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.80 Over 2.51.75 Under 2.51.91 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.33 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.511.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.60 Over 2.251.61 Under 2.252.14 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.51.87 Over 2.752.01 Under 2.751.69
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.751.29 Under 1.753.23 Over 2.01.35 Under 2.02.94 Over 2.251.55 Under 2.252.29 Over 2.51.76 Under 2.51.98
S
SBO
Over 2.51.89 Under 2.51.83
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.53.70 Over 1.751.25 Under 1.753.28 Over 2.01.32 Under 2.02.88 Over 2.251.54 Under 2.252.27
B
Betano
Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.35 Over 2.01.42 Under 2.02.70 Over 2.251.65 Under 2.252.15 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.51.90
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.20
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.80
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.07 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.18
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.25
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.30
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.02 Home/Away1.10 Draw/Away2.16
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.07 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.18
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.25
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.752.02 Away -0.751.78 Home -0.51.82 Away -0.51.98
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.24 Away -1.251.52 Home -11.95 Away -11.72 Home -0.751.68 Away -0.751.96 Home -0.251.35 Away -0.252.74
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.26 Away -1.251.54 Home -11.94 Away -11.74 Home -0.751.67 Away -0.752.04 Home -0.51.58 Away -0.52.18
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.25 Away -1.251.59 Home -11.97 Away -11.79 Home -0.751.70 Away -0.752.05 Home -0.51.54 Away -0.52.30
S
SBO
Home -0.51.56 Away -0.52.19
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.24 Away -1.251.52 Home -11.95 Away -11.72 Home -0.751.68 Away -0.751.96 Home -0.251.35 Away -0.252.74
B
Betano
Home -1.252.40 Away -1.251.53 Home -12.07 Away -11.70 Home -0.751.78 Away -0.751.95 Home -0.51.62 Away -0.52.22
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.10 Draw2.30 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.50 Draw2.20 Away4.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.10 Draw2.16 Away5.40
B
Betfair
Home2.10 Draw2.25 Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.25 Draw2.20 Away5.00
S
SBO
Home2.27 Draw2.08 Away3.91
1
1xBet
Home2.12 Draw2.16 Away5.68
B
Betano
Home2.20 Draw2.15 Away5.20
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau?
CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau finished 0 - 1. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau?
15 Sep 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in Liga II.
Which venue is listed for CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau?
CSM Reşiţa vs FC Bacau is listed at Mircea Chivu Stadium.