SCOREBOB
24.10.2026
Regular Season - 3

Cremonese vs Padova - Result 3 - 1

Cremonese vs Padova finished 3 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 19:30 GMT+0200.

Result
3:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
06.09.2026 19:30
Season
2026
Referee
G. Manganiello
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Stadio Giovanni Zini
Cremona
Via Persico, 19
Capacity
20,034
Surface
grass
Kickoff
19:30
Referee
G. Manganiello
Stadio Giovanni Zini
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Cremonese vs Padova finished 3 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 19:30 GMT+0200. Competition: Serie B (Regular Season - 3).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Cremonese recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Padova recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Cremonese 0-0 Padova.
  • Stored table context: Cremonese are ranked #17 with 6 pts, Padova are ranked #16 with 7 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Cremonese Cremonese
2-1-2
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
0/5
Padova Padova
2-2-1
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Padova
Combo Winner : Padova and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-3.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.87
X 3.42
2 4.18
B
Bet365
1 1.85
X 3.25
2 4.20
B
BetVictor
1 1.87
X 3.30
2 3.90
M
Marathonbet
1 1.85
X 3.42
2 4.20
P
Pinnacle
1 1.94
X 3.48
2 4.30
W
William Hill
1 1.85
X 3.25
2 4.00
Head-to-head games2
Serie B
09 Feb 2019
14:00
Cremonese
0 0
Padova
Serie B
23 Sep 2018
19:00
Padova
1 1
Cremonese
MatchdayRegular Season - 3
Latest gamesRecent form
Events14
82'
subst · Substitution 5
Padova
77'
subst · Substitution 5
Cremonese
72'
subst · Substitution 4
Padova
72'
subst · Substitution 3
Padova
71'
subst · Substitution 4
Cremonese
71'
subst · Substitution 3
Cremonese
71'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Fellipe Jack
Cremonese
65'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Marco Nasti
Cremonese
57'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Kevin Varas
Padova
57'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Kevin Lasagna
Padova
56'
Goal · Normal Goal
Cremonese
45+1'
Goal · Normal Goal
Padova
5'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Tommaso Berti
Cremonese
1'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Adin Ličina
Cremonese
StatisticsLive compare
481
Passes accurate
383
6
Shots insidebox
9
4
Shots outsidebox
3
2
Blocked Shots
2
5
Free Kicks
7
6
Shots on Goal
7
6
Goalkeeper Saves
3
2
Shots off Goal
3
1
Offsides
8
565
Total passes
453
10
Total Shots
12
3
Corner Kicks
5
8
Fouls
6
0
Yellow Cards
0
0
Red Cards
0
54%
Ball Possession
46%
LineupsFormations available
Cremonese Cremonese
3-5-2
F. Pecchia
Coach
F. Pecchia
Starting XI11
22
1:1
38
2:3
15
2:2
5
2:1
10
3:5
20
3:4
16
3:3
27
3:2
21
3:1
90
4:2
14
4:1
Bench12
Padova Padova
3-5-2
N. Calabro
Coach
N. Calabro
Starting XI11
22
1:1
5
2:2
58
2:1
24
3:5
14
3:4
21
3:3
8
3:2
34
3:1
9
4:2
10
4:1
Bench12
72
25
6
15
32
18
Enrico Silletti
D
7
17
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Adin Ličina
Top rating
Adin Ličina
8.65 M Rating 8.65
F. Bonazzoli
Goals
F. Bonazzoli
2 F Rating 8.55
Adin Ličina
Assists
Adin Ličina
1 M Rating 8.65
F. Bonazzoli
Shots on target
F. Bonazzoli
3 F Rating 8.55
E. Zuelli
Passes
E. Zuelli
69 M Rating 6.46
M. Cocchi
Defensive actions
M. Cocchi
9 M Rating 5.89
F. Agazzi
Saves
F. Agazzi
6 G Rating 7.93
Cremonese
8.65
71
1/1
0/0
8.55
65
2/0
0/0
7.93
90
0/0
0/0
7.7
90
0/1
0/0
7.27
77
0/1
0/0
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
6.95
71
0/0
0/0
6.73
90
0/0
0/0
6.72
90
0/0
0/0
6.6
25
0/0
0/0
Padova
7.7
90
0/1
0/0
7.31
90
1/0
0/0
6.59
90
0/0
0/0
6.54
8
0/0
0/0
6.46
90
0/0
0/0
6.4
33
0/0
0/0
6.29
57
0/0
0/0
6.2
90
0/0
0/0
6.2
82
0/0
0/0
6.14
72
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
14
Carrarese
Form: WWLLL
7
-1
7
15
Empoli
Form: LDLLL
8
-6
7
16
Padova
Form: LLLWL
7
-4
7
17
Cremonese
Form: LDDDW
7
-4
6
18
Juve Stabia
Form: WDDDL
7
0
5
19
Sampdoria
Form: LLWLL
7
-8
4
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.85
Draw
3.25
Away
4.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.05
Under 2.5
1.75
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.85 Draw3.25 Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home1.85 Draw3.25 Away4.20
M
Marathonbet
Home1.85 Draw3.42 Away4.20
B
BetVictor
Home1.87 Draw3.30 Away3.90
P
Pinnacle
Home1.94 Draw3.48 Away4.30
1
1xBet
Home1.87 Draw3.42 Away4.18
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.25 Over 2.52.05 Under 2.51.75 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 0.51.06 Under 0.510.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.26 Under 1.53.24 Over 1.751.33 Under 1.752.88 Over 2.01.44 Under 2.02.51 Over 2.251.69 Under 2.252.03
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.53.20 Over 2.01.51 Under 2.02.34 Over 2.251.73 Under 2.251.95 Over 2.51.94 Under 2.51.74
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.35 Under 1.53.35 Over 1.751.43 Under 1.752.96 Over 2.01.56 Under 2.02.54 Over 2.251.84 Under 2.252.06
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.26 Under 1.53.24 Over 1.751.34 Under 1.752.90 Over 2.01.44 Under 2.02.51 Over 2.251.73 Under 2.252.07
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.80
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.91
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.89
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.80
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.89
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.10 Away -1.251.35 Home -12.68 Away -11.45 Home -0.752.15 Away -0.751.68 Home -0.51.90 Away -0.51.90
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.89 Away -1.251.34 Home -12.57 Away -11.47 Home -0.752.04 Away -0.751.66 Home -0.251.56 Away -0.252.19
B
BetVictor
Home -12.70 Away -11.39 Home -0.752.12 Away -0.751.62 Home -0.51.83 Away -0.51.84 Home -0.251.59 Away -0.252.16
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.19 Away -1.251.38 Home -12.79 Away -11.49 Home -0.752.24 Away -0.751.71 Home -0.51.95 Away -0.51.95
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.95 Away -1.251.37 Home -12.57 Away -11.47 Home -0.752.04 Away -0.751.66 Home -0.251.55 Away -0.252.17
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.30 Draw2.20 Away4.33
B
Bet365
Home2.50 Draw2.20 Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.45 Draw2.05 Away4.80
B
BetVictor
Home2.45 Draw2.10 Away4.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.55 Draw2.25 Away4.95
1
1xBet
Home2.47 Draw2.05 Away4.96
Officials
Referee
G. Manganiello
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Cremonese vs Padova?
Cremonese vs Padova finished 3 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 19:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Cremonese vs Padova?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Cremonese vs Padova?
06 Sep 2026 19:30 GMT+0200 in Serie B.
Which venue is listed for Cremonese vs Padova?
Cremonese vs Padova is listed at Stadio Giovanni Zini in Cremona.