SCOREBOB
16.10.2026
Regular Season - 2

Sabah FA vs Penang - Result 2 - 0

Sabah FA vs Penang finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
28.08.2026 13:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Likas Stadium
Kota Kinabalu
Jalan Punat Tanah
Capacity
35,000
Surface
grass
Kickoff
13:30
Referee
-
Likas Stadium
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Sabah FA vs Penang finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 13:30 GMT+0200. Competition: Super League (Regular Season - 2).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Sabah FA recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Penang recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Penang 0-0 Sabah FA.
  • Stored table context: Sabah FA are ranked #4 with 6 pts, Penang are ranked #9 with 4 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Sabah FA Sabah FA
2-1-2
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
1/5
Penang Penang
1-2-2
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Sabah FA
Winner : Sabah FA
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 11 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.71
X 3.62
2 4.22
B
Bet365
1 1.65
X 3.90
2 4.10
B
Betano
1 1.83
X 3.40
2 3.70
B
Betfair
1 1.73
X 3.60
2 4.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.60
X 3.25
2 3.75
D
Dafabet
1 1.83
X 3.60
2 3.90
P
Pinnacle
1 1.72
X 3.71
2 4.13
S
SBO
1 1.76
X 3.14
2 3.43
S
Superbet
1 1.83
X 3.55
2 3.80
U
Unibet
1 1.82
X 3.65
2 3.40
W
William Hill
1 1.75
X 3.40
2 3.80
Head-to-head games4
Super League
26 Apr 2026
14:15
Penang
0 0
MFL Cup
18 Apr 2026
15:00
Sabah FA
0 0
MFL Cup
04 Apr 2026
15:00
Penang
1 1
Super League
23 Nov 2025
12:30
Sabah FA
3 2
MatchdayRegular Season - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
Events15
90+1'
Card · Yellow Card
Penang
80'
Card · Yellow Card
Sabah FA
79'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: F. Iman
Sabah FA
77'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: E. Celestine
Penang
67'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: J. Angel
Sabah FA
67'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Park Jung-Bin
Sabah FA
60'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: D. Lok
Sabah FA
60'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: R. Dinesh
Sabah FA
60'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: S. Fikri
Penang
53'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: F. Zulkifi
Sabah FA
46'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: K. Khalid
Penang
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: S. Abu
Penang
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: J. Gayoso
Penang
45'
Card · Yellow Card
Penang
40'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Cifu
Sabah FA
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Sabah FA Sabah FA
No lineup data available.
Penang Penang
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Sabah FA
No player stats available.
Penang
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
2
Kuching FA
Form: WWWWL
5
11
12
3
Selangor
Form: WWWW
4
10
12
4
Sabah FA
Form: LLWW
4
1
6
5
DPMM FC Brunei
Form: WLLW
4
-2
6
6
Kuala Lumpur FA
Form: LWWLL
5
-9
6
7
Terengganu
Form: DDLW
4
0
5
8
Negeri Sembilan
Form: LDLW
4
-1
4
9
Penang
Form: WDLL
4
-2
4
10
Melaka
Form: LLWL
4
-4
3
11
Imigresen
Form: DDLL
4
-9
2
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.75
Draw
3.40
Away
3.80
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.75
Under 2.5
2.05
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.75 Draw3.40 Away3.80
B
Bet365
Home1.65 Draw3.90 Away4.10
U
Unibet
Home1.82 Draw3.65 Away3.40
B
Betfair
Home1.73 Draw3.60 Away4.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.60 Draw3.25 Away3.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.72 Draw3.71 Away4.13
S
SBO
Home1.76 Draw3.14 Away3.43
1
1xBet
Home1.71 Draw3.62 Away4.22
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.75 Under 2.52.05
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.65 Over 2.51.68 Under 2.51.97 Over 3.52.70 Under 3.51.37
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.52.88 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.52.90 Over 2.251.43 Under 2.252.00 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.51.78 Over 2.751.71 Under 2.751.63
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.34 Under 2.03.06 Over 2.251.54 Under 2.252.35 Over 2.51.76 Under 2.52.02 Over 2.751.97 Under 2.751.82
S
SBO
Over 2.751.89 Under 2.751.87
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.58 Over 1.751.26 Under 1.753.30 Over 2.01.32 Under 2.02.88 Over 2.251.53 Under 2.252.29
B
Betano
Over 2.51.70 Under 2.51.93 Over 2.751.88 Under 2.751.75
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.91
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.80
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.21 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away1.76
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.91
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.08 Draw/Away1.93
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.10 Draw/Away1.96
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.94
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.23 Home/Away1.26 Draw/Away1.78
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.751.85 Away -0.751.95 Home -0.51.80 Away -0.52.00
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.20 Away -1.251.34 Home -11.96 Away -11.45 Home -0.751.69 Away -0.751.64 Home -0.51.53 Away -0.51.83
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.56 Away -1.251.46 Home -12.26 Away -11.61 Home -0.751.93 Away -0.751.85 Home -0.51.71 Away -0.52.07
S
SBO
Home -0.51.77 Away -0.51.99
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.52 Away -1.251.41 Home -12.24 Away -11.55 Home -0.751.86 Away -0.751.76 Home -0.251.48 Away -0.252.33
B
Betano
Home -0.51.78 Away -0.51.83
S
Superbet
Home -0.51.76 Away -0.51.85 Home +0.51.22 Away +0.53.45 Home -1.53.00 Away -1.51.29
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.25 Draw2.25 Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home2.20 Draw2.30 Away4.50
U
Unibet
Home2.33 Draw2.30 Away3.85
B
Betfair
Home2.30 Draw2.30 Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home2.20 Draw2.05 Away3.90
S
SBO
Home2.29 Draw2.13 Away3.65
1
1xBet
Home2.25 Draw2.20 Away4.88
B
Betano
Home2.40 Draw2.15 Away4.10
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Sabah FA vs Penang?
Sabah FA vs Penang finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Sabah FA vs Penang?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Sabah FA vs Penang?
28 Aug 2026 13:30 GMT+0200 in Super League.
Which venue is listed for Sabah FA vs Penang?
Sabah FA vs Penang is listed at Likas Stadium in Kota Kinabalu.