Regular Season - 2
Sabah FA vs Penang - Result 2 - 0
Sabah FA vs Penang finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
28.08.2026 13:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Likas Stadium
Kota Kinabalu
Jalan Punat Tanah
Capacity
35,000Surface
grassKickoff
13:30Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
Sabah FA vs Penang finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 13:30 GMT+0200. Competition: Super League (Regular Season - 2).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Sabah FA recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Penang recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Penang 0-0 Sabah FA.
- Stored table context: Sabah FA are ranked #4 with 6 pts, Penang are ranked #9 with 4 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-1-2
GF avg
1.2GA avg
1.0BTTS
1/51-2-2
GF avg
0.6GA avg
1.4BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Sabah FA
Winner : Sabah FA
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
11 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.71
X 3.62
2 4.22
B
Bet365
1 1.65
X 3.90
2 4.10
B
Betano
1 1.83
X 3.40
2 3.70
B
Betfair
1 1.73
X 3.60
2 4.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.60
X 3.25
2 3.75
D
Dafabet
1 1.83
X 3.60
2 3.90
P
Pinnacle
1 1.72
X 3.71
2 4.13
S
SBO
1 1.76
X 3.14
2 3.43
S
Superbet
1 1.83
X 3.55
2 3.80
U
Unibet
1 1.82
X 3.65
2 3.40
W
William Hill
1 1.75
X 3.40
2 3.80
Head-to-head games4
MatchdayRegular Season - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
L
L
W
W
D
Events15
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Sabah FA
No player stats available.
Penang
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.75
Draw3.40
Away3.80
B
Bet365
Home1.65
Draw3.90
Away4.10
U
Unibet
Home1.82
Draw3.65
Away3.40
B
Betfair
Home1.73
Draw3.60
Away4.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.60
Draw3.25
Away3.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.72
Draw3.71
Away4.13
S
SBO
Home1.76
Draw3.14
Away3.43
1
1xBet
Home1.71
Draw3.62
Away4.22
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.52.05
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.65
Over 2.51.68
Under 2.51.97
Over 3.52.70
Under 3.51.37
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.33
Over 2.51.65
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.88
Under 3.51.40
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.52.90
Over 2.251.43
Under 2.252.00
Over 2.51.57
Under 2.51.78
Over 2.751.71
Under 2.751.63
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.34
Under 2.03.06
Over 2.251.54
Under 2.252.35
Over 2.51.76
Under 2.52.02
Over 2.751.97
Under 2.751.82
S
SBO
Over 2.751.89
Under 2.751.87
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.58
Over 1.751.26
Under 1.753.30
Over 2.01.32
Under 2.02.88
Over 2.251.53
Under 2.252.29
B
Betano
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.51.93
Over 2.751.88
Under 2.751.75
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.22
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.91
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.25
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.80
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.21
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away1.76
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.91
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.20
Home/Away1.08
Draw/Away1.93
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.10
Draw/Away1.96
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.94
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.23
Home/Away1.26
Draw/Away1.78
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.751.85
Away -0.751.95
Home -0.51.80
Away -0.52.00
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.20
Away -1.251.34
Home -11.96
Away -11.45
Home -0.751.69
Away -0.751.64
Home -0.51.53
Away -0.51.83
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.56
Away -1.251.46
Home -12.26
Away -11.61
Home -0.751.93
Away -0.751.85
Home -0.51.71
Away -0.52.07
S
SBO
Home -0.51.77
Away -0.51.99
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.52
Away -1.251.41
Home -12.24
Away -11.55
Home -0.751.86
Away -0.751.76
Home -0.251.48
Away -0.252.33
B
Betano
Home -0.51.78
Away -0.51.83
S
Superbet
Home -0.51.76
Away -0.51.85
Home +0.51.22
Away +0.53.45
Home -1.53.00
Away -1.51.29
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.25
Draw2.25
Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home2.20
Draw2.30
Away4.50
U
Unibet
Home2.33
Draw2.30
Away3.85
B
Betfair
Home2.30
Draw2.30
Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home2.20
Draw2.05
Away3.90
S
SBO
Home2.29
Draw2.13
Away3.65
1
1xBet
Home2.25
Draw2.20
Away4.88
B
Betano
Home2.40
Draw2.15
Away4.10
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Sabah FA vs Penang?
Sabah FA vs Penang finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Sabah FA vs Penang?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Sabah FA vs Penang?
28 Aug 2026 13:30 GMT+0200 in Super League.
Which venue is listed for Sabah FA vs Penang?
Sabah FA vs Penang is listed at Likas Stadium in Kota Kinabalu.