SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Relegation Group - 5

Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning - Result 2 - 2

Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning finished 2 - 2. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:2
FT Finished
Kickoff
06.09.2026 21:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio Municipal Guillermo Guzmán Díaz
Rengo
Avenida San Martin
Capacity
2,000
Surface
grass
Kickoff
21:00
Referee
-
Estadio Municipal Guillermo Guzmán Díaz
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning finished 2 - 2. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Segunda División (Relegation Group - 5).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Deportes Rengo recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Santiago Morning recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Deportes Rengo 3-1 Santiago Morning.
  • Stored table context: Deportes Rengo are ranked #12 with 11 pts, Santiago Morning are ranked #13 with 10 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Deportes Rengo Deportes Rengo
3-1-1
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
2/5
Santiago Morning Santiago Morning
1-2-2
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Deportes Rengo
Win or draw
Double chance : Deportes Rengo or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 5 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.99
X 3.18
2 2.21
B
Bet365
1 2.75
X 3.25
2 2.25
B
BetVictor
1 3.00
X 3.20
2 2.25
M
Marathonbet
1 2.93
X 3.18
2 2.19
P
Pinnacle
1 2.96
X 3.28
2 2.16
Head-to-head games2
Segunda División
05 Jul 2026
22:00
Deportes Rengo
3 1
Segunda División
03 May 2026
22:00
Santiago Morning
1 0
MatchdayRelegation Group - 5
Latest gamesRecent form
Events18
84'
Goal · Normal Goal
Santiago Morning
81'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: C. Quezada
Santiago Morning
81'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: K. Rojas
Santiago Morning
75'
Card · Yellow Card
Deportes Rengo
73'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: M. Recabal
Deportes Rengo
73'
subst · Substitution 4
Deportes Rengo
70'
Card · Yellow Card
Santiago Morning
62'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: J. Diaz
Deportes Rengo
62'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: J. Basualto
Deportes Rengo
58'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: P. Lobos
Santiago Morning
57'
Card · Yellow Card
Deportes Rengo
53'
Goal · Normal Goal
Santiago Morning
45+1'
Goal · Normal Goal
Deportes Rengo
39'
Card · Yellow Card
Santiago Morning
36'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: G. Raventos
Santiago Morning
35'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: F. Munoz
Deportes Rengo
24'
Goal · Normal Goal
Deportes Rengo
19'
Card · Yellow Card
Santiago Morning
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Deportes Rengo Deportes Rengo
No lineup data available.
Santiago Morning Santiago Morning
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Deportes Rengo
No player stats available.
Santiago Morning
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
10
Lota Schwager
Form: DWLDW
12
-2
13
11
Colina
Form: WLDLL
12
1
12
12
Deportes Rengo
Form: LWLLD
12
-7
11
13
Santiago Morning
Form: LLDLD
12
-5
10
14
Provincial Ovalle
Form: WLLDL
12
-13
6
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
2.75
Draw
3.25
Away
2.25
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.05
Under 2.5
1.75
More markets
Match Winner5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.75 Draw3.25 Away2.25
M
Marathonbet
Home2.93 Draw3.18 Away2.19
B
BetVictor
Home3.00 Draw3.20 Away2.25
P
Pinnacle
Home2.96 Draw3.28 Away2.16
1
1xBet
Home2.99 Draw3.18 Away2.21
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.05 Under 2.51.75
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.52.97 Over 1.751.38 Under 1.752.62 Over 2.01.50 Under 2.02.28 Over 2.251.74 Under 2.251.89
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.13 Over 1.751.42 Under 1.752.59 Over 2.01.54 Under 2.02.28 Over 2.251.76 Under 2.251.92
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.02 Over 1.751.41 Under 1.752.67 Over 2.01.55 Under 2.02.34 Over 2.251.81 Under 2.251.95
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.30 Under 1.52.97 Over 1.751.38 Under 1.752.63 Over 2.01.50 Under 2.02.28 Over 2.251.77 Under 2.251.92
Double Chance4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.26 Draw/Away1.30
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.55 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.33
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.26 Draw/Away1.30
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +01.92 Away +01.88 Home +0.251.78 Away +0.252.02
M
Marathonbet
Home -15.45 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.58 Away -0.751.21 Home -0.252.46 Away -0.251.43 Home +02.14 Away +01.61
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.56 Away -0.251.43 Home +02.15 Away +01.60 Home +0.251.78 Away +0.251.90 Home +0.51.57 Away +0.52.20
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.52.90 Away -0.51.35 Home -0.252.55 Away -0.251.45 Home +02.21 Away +01.61 Home +0.251.85 Away +0.251.90
1
1xBet
Home -1.255.54 Away -1.251.08 Home -15.45 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.58 Away -0.751.21 Home -0.252.50 Away -0.251.45
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home3.40 Draw2.10 Away2.88
M
Marathonbet
Home3.65 Draw2.02 Away2.82
B
BetVictor
Home3.70 Draw2.05 Away3.00
1
1xBet
Home3.80 Draw2.02 Away2.84
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning?
Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning finished 2 - 2. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning?
06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200 in Segunda División.
Which venue is listed for Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning?
Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning is listed at Estadio Municipal Guillermo Guzmán Díaz in Rengo.