Relegation Group - 5
Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning - Result 2 - 2
Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning finished 2 - 2. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
06.09.2026 21:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estadio Municipal Guillermo Guzmán Díaz
Rengo
Avenida San Martin
Capacity
2,000Surface
grassKickoff
21:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning finished 2 - 2. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Segunda División (Relegation Group - 5).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Deportes Rengo recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Santiago Morning recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Deportes Rengo 3-1 Santiago Morning.
- Stored table context: Deportes Rengo are ranked #12 with 11 pts, Santiago Morning are ranked #13 with 10 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
3-1-1
GF avg
1.6GA avg
1.0BTTS
2/51-2-2
GF avg
1.0GA avg
1.4BTTS
3/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Deportes Rengo
Win or draw
Double chance : Deportes Rengo or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
5 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.99
X 3.18
2 2.21
B
Bet365
1 2.75
X 3.25
2 2.25
B
BetVictor
1 3.00
X 3.20
2 2.25
M
Marathonbet
1 2.93
X 3.18
2 2.19
P
Pinnacle
1 2.96
X 3.28
2 2.16
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayRelegation Group - 5
Latest gamesRecent form
W
D
W
W
L
Events18
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Deportes Rengo
No player stats available.
Santiago Morning
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.75
Draw3.25
Away2.25
M
Marathonbet
Home2.93
Draw3.18
Away2.19
B
BetVictor
Home3.00
Draw3.20
Away2.25
P
Pinnacle
Home2.96
Draw3.28
Away2.16
1
1xBet
Home2.99
Draw3.18
Away2.21
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.05
Under 2.51.75
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.30
Under 1.52.97
Over 1.751.38
Under 1.752.62
Over 2.01.50
Under 2.02.28
Over 2.251.74
Under 2.251.89
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.33
Under 1.53.13
Over 1.751.42
Under 1.752.59
Over 2.01.54
Under 2.02.28
Over 2.251.76
Under 2.251.92
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.33
Under 1.53.02
Over 1.751.41
Under 1.752.67
Over 2.01.55
Under 2.02.34
Over 2.251.81
Under 2.251.95
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.30
Under 1.52.97
Over 1.751.38
Under 1.752.63
Over 2.01.50
Under 2.02.28
Over 2.251.77
Under 2.251.92
Double Chance4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.53
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.53
Home/Away1.26
Draw/Away1.30
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.55
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.33
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.53
Home/Away1.26
Draw/Away1.30
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +01.92
Away +01.88
Home +0.251.78
Away +0.252.02
M
Marathonbet
Home -15.45
Away -11.08
Home -0.753.58
Away -0.751.21
Home -0.252.46
Away -0.251.43
Home +02.14
Away +01.61
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.56
Away -0.251.43
Home +02.15
Away +01.60
Home +0.251.78
Away +0.251.90
Home +0.51.57
Away +0.52.20
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.52.90
Away -0.51.35
Home -0.252.55
Away -0.251.45
Home +02.21
Away +01.61
Home +0.251.85
Away +0.251.90
1
1xBet
Home -1.255.54
Away -1.251.08
Home -15.45
Away -11.08
Home -0.753.58
Away -0.751.21
Home -0.252.50
Away -0.251.45
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home3.40
Draw2.10
Away2.88
M
Marathonbet
Home3.65
Draw2.02
Away2.82
B
BetVictor
Home3.70
Draw2.05
Away3.00
1
1xBet
Home3.80
Draw2.02
Away2.84
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning?
Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning finished 2 - 2. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning?
06 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200 in Segunda División.
Which venue is listed for Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning?
Deportes Rengo vs Santiago Morning is listed at Estadio Municipal Guillermo Guzmán Díaz in Rengo.