SCOREBOB
13.10.2026

Sholing vs Chichester City - Match Preview

Sholing vs Chichester City is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
13.10.2026 20:45
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match previewRecorded form and context

Sholing vs Chichester City is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200. Competition: Non League Premier - Southern South (Regular Season - 12).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Sholing recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games; Chichester City recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Sholing.
  • Stored market snapshot: Sholing had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Marathonbet at 1.95.
  • Stored table context: Sholing are ranked #16 with 11 pts, Chichester City are ranked #7 with 16 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Sholing Sholing
4-1-0
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
0.4
BTTS
2/5
Chichester City Chichester City
2-1-2
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Sholing
Win or draw
Double chance : Sholing or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.97
X 3.48
2 3.18
B
Bet365
1 2.05
X 3.50
2 2.90
B
Betano
1 2.02
X 3.55
2 3.20
B
Betfair
1 2.00
X 3.60
2 3.00
B
BetVictor
1 2.05
X 3.50
2 3.10
D
Dafabet
1 2.09
X 3.60
2 3.10
M
Marathonbet
1 1.95
X 3.48
2 3.10
P
Pinnacle
1 2.03
X 3.43
2 3.12
W
William Hill
1 2.05
X 3.20
2 3.00
Head-to-head games0
No head-to-head games available.
MatchdayRegular Season - 12
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Sholing Sholing
No lineup data available.
Chichester City Chichester City
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Sholing
No player stats available.
Chichester City
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
5
Bath City
Form: LWWWL
10
4
17
6
Frome Town
Form: DDDLD
11
4
16
7
Chichester City
Form: WLDLW
10
0
16
8
Berkhamsted
Form: WLLWD
11
0
16
9
Wimborne Town
Form: WWWDD
9
9
15
10
Chertsey Town
Form: DLDWL
10
5
15
11
Gosport Borough
Form: WLDDW
11
1
15
12
Taunton Town
Form: LDLLW
10
0
13
13
Evesham United
Form: LLWDW
10
-4
13
14
Basingstoke Town
Form: WLDDW
10
1
12
15
Yate Town
Form: LDLWL
10
-8
12
16
Sholing
Form: DWLWL
9
-3
11
17
Bracknell Town
Form: LDWLL
10
-8
11
18
Hanwell Town
Form: WDDLL
9
-2
10
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.05
Draw
3.20
Away
3.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.65
Under 2.5
2.20
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05 Draw3.20 Away3.00
B
Bet365
Home2.05 Draw3.50 Away2.90
M
Marathonbet
Home1.95 Draw3.48 Away3.10
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw3.60 Away3.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.05 Draw3.50 Away3.10
P
Pinnacle
Home2.03 Draw3.43 Away3.12
1
1xBet
Home1.97 Draw3.48 Away3.18
B
Betano
Home2.02 Draw3.55 Away3.20
Goals Over/Under6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.20
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.54.33 Over 1.751.18 Under 1.753.88 Over 2.01.23 Under 2.03.42 Over 2.251.40 Under 2.252.56
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.40 Over 2.01.29 Under 2.03.20 Over 2.251.45 Under 2.252.50 Over 2.51.61 Under 2.52.13
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.251.43 Under 2.252.61 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.19 Over 2.751.76 Under 2.751.98 Over 3.52.46 Under 3.51.48
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.54.33 Over 1.751.18 Under 1.753.88 Over 2.01.23 Under 2.03.42 Over 2.251.42 Under 2.252.60
B
Betano
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.53.85 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.12 Over 3.52.47 Under 3.51.47 Over 3.02.02 Under 3.01.72
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.67
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.62
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.26 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.65
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.67
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.67
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.26 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.65
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.30 Home/Away1.26 Draw/Away1.75
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.251.88 Away -0.251.92
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.20 Away -1.251.26 Home -12.83 Away -11.33 Home -0.752.26 Away -0.751.51 Home -0.251.72 Away -0.251.91
B
BetVictor
Home -0.752.36 Away -0.751.50 Home -0.52.01 Away -0.51.68 Home -0.251.77 Away -0.251.90 Home +01.52 Away +02.31
P
Pinnacle
Home -12.83 Away -11.37 Home -0.752.30 Away -0.751.55 Home -0.52.02 Away -0.51.73 Home -0.251.79 Away -0.251.97
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.20 Away -1.251.26 Home -12.83 Away -11.33 Home -0.752.26 Away -0.751.51 Home -0.251.74 Away -0.251.93
B
Betano
Home -0.51.98 Away -0.51.75
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.45 Draw2.30 Away3.40
B
Bet365
Home2.62 Draw2.38 Away3.25
M
Marathonbet
Home2.52 Draw2.21 Away3.65
B
Betfair
Home2.60 Draw2.30 Away3.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.55 Draw2.25 Away3.80
1
1xBet
Home2.54 Draw2.21 Away3.79
B
Betano
Home2.57 Draw2.22 Away3.60
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the status of Sholing vs Chichester City?
Sholing vs Chichester City is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Sholing vs Chichester City?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Sholing vs Chichester City?
13 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200 in Non League Premier - Southern South.
Who is predicted to win Sholing vs Chichester City?
The prediction model currently points to Sholing. Advice: Double chance : Sholing or draw