SCOREBOB
13.10.2026
Group Stage - 6

Cove Rangers vs Formartine United - Match Preview

Cove Rangers vs Formartine United is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
13.10.2026 20:45
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Balmoral Stadium
Aberdeen
Avc Wellington Circle, Cove
Capacity
2,602
Surface
artificial turf
Kickoff
20:45
Referee
-
Balmoral Stadium
Match previewRecorded form and context

Cove Rangers vs Formartine United is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200. Competition: Challenge Cup (Group Stage - 6).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Cove Rangers recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Formartine United recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Cove Rangers.
  • Stored market snapshot: Cove Rangers had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Marathonbet at 1.52.
  • Latest stored H2H: Cove Rangers 2-0 Formartine United.
Cove Rangers Cove Rangers
2-1-2
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
Formartine United Formartine United
3-0-2
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Cove Rangers
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Cove Rangers or draw and +1.5 goals
Home goals
-4.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
+1.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.54
X 4.10
2 4.73
B
Bet365
1 1.62
X 4.10
2 4.00
B
Betano
1 1.62
X 4.10
2 4.40
B
Betfair
1 1.57
X 4.20
2 4.40
B
BetVictor
1 1.55
X 4.10
2 4.80
D
Dafabet
1 1.60
X 4.30
2 4.70
M
Marathonbet
1 1.52
X 4.10
2 4.65
P
Pinnacle
1 1.55
X 4.03
2 4.69
W
William Hill
1 1.57
X 3.75
2 4.50
Head-to-head games2
Friendlies Clubs
09 Jul 2024
18:30
Cove Rangers
2 0
Formartine United
Friendlies Clubs
01 Jul 2023
12:00
Cove Rangers
3 0
Formartine United
MatchdayGroup Stage - 6
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Cove Rangers Cove Rangers
No lineup data available.
Formartine United Formartine United
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Cove Rangers
No player stats available.
Formartine United
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.57
Draw
3.75
Away
4.50
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.50
Under 2.5
2.50
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.57 Draw3.75 Away4.50
B
Bet365
Home1.62 Draw4.10 Away4.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.52 Draw4.10 Away4.65
B
Betfair
Home1.57 Draw4.20 Away4.40
B
BetVictor
Home1.55 Draw4.10 Away4.80
P
Pinnacle
Home1.55 Draw4.03 Away4.69
1
1xBet
Home1.54 Draw4.10 Away4.73
B
Betano
Home1.62 Draw4.10 Away4.40
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 2.01.17 Under 2.04.00 Over 2.251.31 Under 2.252.92 Over 2.51.45 Under 2.52.41 Over 2.751.56 Under 2.752.15
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.55.50 Over 2.51.45 Under 2.52.55 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.60 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.517.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.55.25 Over 2.51.49 Under 2.52.39 Over 2.751.59 Under 2.752.16 Over 3.52.17 Under 3.51.59
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.251.34 Under 2.252.96 Over 2.51.49 Under 2.52.44 Over 2.751.61 Under 2.752.22 Over 3.52.21 Under 3.51.59
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.10 Over 1.751.14 Under 1.754.41 Over 2.01.17 Under 2.04.00 Over 2.251.31 Under 2.252.92
B
Betano
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.47 Under 2.52.42 Over 3.52.15 Under 3.51.60 Over 3.01.75 Under 3.01.98
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.25
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.10
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.11 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away2.18
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.25
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.25
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.11 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away2.18
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.25
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.35 Away -1.251.58 Home -12.08 Away -11.72 Home -0.751.82 Away -0.751.98 Home -0.51.65 Away -0.52.20
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.12 Away -1.251.58 Home -11.87 Away -11.79 Home -0.751.65 Away -0.752.00 Home -0.251.36 Away -0.252.69
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.19 Away -1.251.58 Home -11.90 Away -11.78 Home -0.751.67 Away -0.752.04 Home -0.51.53 Away -0.52.30
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.14 Away -1.251.65 Home -11.90 Away -11.85 Home -0.751.68 Away -0.752.09 Home -0.51.53 Away -0.52.32
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.12 Away -1.251.58 Home -11.87 Away -11.79 Home -0.751.65 Away -0.752.00 Home -0.251.36 Away -0.252.69
B
Betano
Home -11.95 Away -11.75
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.91 Draw2.50 Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.10 Draw2.50 Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.02 Draw2.45 Away4.65
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw2.50 Away4.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.05 Draw2.45 Away4.80
1
1xBet
Home2.04 Draw2.45 Away4.82
B
Betano
Home2.10 Draw2.40 Away4.40
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Cove Rangers vs Formartine United?
Cove Rangers vs Formartine United is scheduled for 13 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Cove Rangers vs Formartine United?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Cove Rangers vs Formartine United?
13 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200 in Challenge Cup.
Which venue is listed for Cove Rangers vs Formartine United?
Cove Rangers vs Formartine United is listed at Balmoral Stadium in Aberdeen.
Who is predicted to win Cove Rangers vs Formartine United?
The prediction model currently points to Cove Rangers. Advice: Combo Double chance : Cove Rangers or draw and +1.5 goals