SCOREBOB
13.10.2026
Group Stage - 2

Spartans vs Hearts U21 - Result 5 - 0

Spartans vs Hearts U21 finished 5 - 0. Match date: 25 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.

Result
5:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
25.08.2026 20:45
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Ainslie Park
Edinburgh
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
20:45
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Spartans vs Hearts U21 finished 5 - 0. Match date: 25 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200. Competition: Challenge Cup (Group Stage - 2).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Spartans recorded 1-3-1 across 5 games; Hearts U21 recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Spartans 3-2 Hearts U21.
Spartans Spartans
1-3-1
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
4/5
Hearts U21 Hearts U21
2-0-3
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
3.6
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Spartans
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Spartans or draw and +2.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-4.5
Total
+2.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 12 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.28
X 5.20
2 8.20
1
1xBet
1 1.24
X 5.25
2 9.85
B
Bet365
1 1.25
X 5.50
2 9.00
B
Betano
1 1.30
X 5.20
2 8.00
B
Betfair
1 1.20
X 5.50
2 9.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.22
X 5.75
2 9.50
D
Dafabet
1 1.27
X 5.80
2 9.20
M
Marathonbet
1 1.23
X 5.25
2 9.50
P
Pinnacle
1 1.24
X 5.08
2 9.49
S
Superbet
1 1.26
X 5.55
2 8.00
U
Unibet
1 1.29
X 5.30
2 6.75
W
William Hill
1 1.25
X 4.80
2 8.50
Head-to-head games3
Friendlies Clubs
08 Jul 2025
18:45
Spartans
3 2
Hearts U21
Football League - Lowland League
07 Dec 2022
19:45
Hearts U21
0 0
Spartans
Football League - Lowland League
26 Jul 2022
18:45
Spartans
1 0
Hearts U21
MatchdayGroup Stage - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
Events3
45+1'
Goal · Normal Goal
Spartans
27'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: B. Dall
Spartans
9'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: C. Russell
Spartans
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Spartans Spartans
No lineup data available.
Hearts U21 Hearts U21
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Spartans
No player stats available.
Hearts U21
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
1.28
Draw
5.20
Away
8.20
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
1.45
Under 2.5
2.60
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.28 Draw5.20 Away8.20
W
William Hill
Home1.25 Draw4.80 Away8.50
B
Bet365
Home1.25 Draw5.50 Away9.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.23 Draw5.25 Away9.50
U
Unibet
Home1.29 Draw5.30 Away6.75
B
Betfair
Home1.20 Draw5.50 Away9.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.22 Draw5.75 Away9.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.24 Draw5.08 Away9.49
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.45 Under 2.52.60 Over 3.52.15 Under 3.51.65 Over 4.53.60 Under 4.51.25
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.519.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.09 Under 1.55.35 Over 1.751.11 Under 1.754.95 Over 2.01.13 Under 2.04.55 Over 2.251.26 Under 2.253.20
U
Unibet
Over 2.51.42 Under 2.52.55 Over 3.52.07 Under 3.51.61 Over 4.53.30 Under 4.51.25
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.08 Under 1.56.50 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.52.75 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.73 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.517.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.08 Under 1.56.50 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.75 Over 2.751.49 Under 2.752.39 Over 3.51.99 Under 3.51.70
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.251.34 Under 2.252.97 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.52.82 Over 2.751.44 Under 2.752.54 Over 3.51.99 Under 3.51.74
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.09 Under 1.55.35 Over 1.751.11 Under 1.754.95 Over 2.01.13 Under 2.04.55 Over 2.251.26 Under 2.253.20
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.02 Home/Away1.08 Draw/Away3.45
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.06 Home/Away1.15 Draw/Away3.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.04 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away4.33
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.01 Home/Away1.09 Draw/Away3.38
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.05 Home/Away1.09 Draw/Away2.85
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.05 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away4.00
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.07 Home/Away1.04 Draw/Away3.80
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.03 Home/Away1.09 Draw/Away3.38
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -11.75 Away -11.93 Home -21.93 Away -21.75 Home -1.51.75 Away -1.51.93
B
Bet365
Home -1.251.45 Away -1.252.68 Home -11.30 Away -13.45 Home -0.751.24 Away -0.753.90 Home -0.51.21 Away -0.54.25
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.51 Away -1.252.26 Home -11.34 Away -12.78 Home -0.751.28 Away -0.753.08 Home -0.251.13 Away -0.254.50
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.48 Away -1.252.41 Home -11.37 Away -12.77 Home -0.751.43 Away -0.752.57 Home -22.13 Away -21.61
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.52 Away -1.252.33 Home -11.34 Away -12.93 Home -0.751.32 Away -0.753.05 Home -22.11 Away -21.66
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.53 Away -1.252.29 Home -11.34 Away -12.78 Home -0.751.28 Away -0.753.08 Home -0.251.13 Away -0.254.50
B
Betano
Home -1.251.78 Away -1.251.93 Home -21.95 Away -21.75 Home -1.751.85 Away -1.751.85 Home -1.51.75 Away -1.51.95
S
Superbet
Home -0.51.23 Away -0.53.35 Home -1.51.68 Away -1.51.95 Home -2.52.62 Away -2.51.37
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.67 Draw2.75 Away6.50
W
William Hill
Home1.67 Draw2.62 Away7.00
B
Bet365
Home1.57 Draw3.00 Away10.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.66 Draw2.61 Away7.60
U
Unibet
Home1.68 Draw2.80 Away6.10
B
Betfair
Home1.57 Draw2.88 Away7.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.62 Draw2.80 Away8.50
1
1xBet
Home1.68 Draw2.61 Away7.90
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Spartans vs Hearts U21?
Spartans vs Hearts U21 finished 5 - 0. Match date: 25 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Spartans vs Hearts U21?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Spartans vs Hearts U21?
25 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200 in Challenge Cup.
Which venue is listed for Spartans vs Hearts U21?
Spartans vs Hearts U21 is listed at Ainslie Park in Edinburgh.