SCOREBOB
23.10.2026
Regular Season - 3

Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W - Result 1 - 1

Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W finished 1 - 1. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 12:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
05.09.2026 12:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Volksparkstadion
Hamburg
Sylvester Allee 7
Capacity
57,030
Surface
grass
Kickoff
12:00
Referee
-
Volksparkstadion
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W finished 1 - 1. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 12:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Frauen Bundesliga (Regular Season - 3).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Hamburger SV W recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games; RB Leipzig W recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Hamburger SV W 1-3 RB Leipzig W.
  • Stored table context: Hamburger SV W are ranked #12 with 5 pts, RB Leipzig W are ranked #6 with 10 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Hamburger SV W Hamburger SV W
0-1-4
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
3/5
RB Leipzig W RB Leipzig W
0-1-4
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Hamburger SV W
Winner : Hamburger SV W
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.06
X 3.52
2 2.04
B
Bet365
1 2.90
X 3.40
2 2.10
B
BetVictor
1 2.75
X 3.13
2 1.93
M
Marathonbet
1 3.00
X 3.52
2 2.02
P
Pinnacle
1 3.08
X 3.46
2 2.09
W
William Hill
1 3.00
X 3.20
2 2.05
Head-to-head games2
Frauen Bundesliga
08 Feb 2026
14:00
Hamburger SV W
1 3
Frauen Bundesliga
25 Sep 2025
19:00
RB Leipzig W
0 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 3
Latest gamesRecent form
Events16
90+3'
Card · Yellow Card
Nikoline Hougaard Dudek
Foul
RB Leipzig W
89'
subst · Substitution 3
RB Leipzig W
89'
Card · Yellow Card
Nikola Karczewska
Foul
Hamburger SV W
87'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
RB Leipzig W
84'
subst · Substitution 5
Paulina Bartz
Hamburger SV W
75'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Carla Morich
Hamburger SV W
63'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: E. Pfister
RB Leipzig W
63'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: charlotte hulst
RB Leipzig W
58'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
RB Leipzig W
55'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Leni Eggert
Hamburger SV W
55'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: C. Obispo
Hamburger SV W
45'
subst · Substitution 1
Hamburger SV W
37'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
RB Leipzig W
34'
Goal · Penalty
Hamburger SV W
31'
Card · Yellow Card
Dissent
RB Leipzig W
21'
Goal · Normal Goal
Delice Boboy
RB Leipzig W
StatisticsLive compare
229
Passes accurate
409
1
Shots insidebox
15
3
Shots outsidebox
11
2
Blocked Shots
10
15
Free Kicks
10
1
Shots on Goal
7
7
Goalkeeper Saves
0
1
Shots off Goal
9
2
Offsides
0
329
Total passes
514
4
Total Shots
26
1
Yellow Cards
5
1
Corner Kicks
9
11
Fouls
16
0
Red Cards
0
39%
Ball Possession
61%
LineupsFormations available
Hamburger SV W Hamburger SV W
4-4-2
Coach
Liése Brancão
Starting XI11
12
Kinga Szemik
G
1:1
2
2:4
8
2:3
6
2:2
26
2:1
28
3:4
15
3:3
37
Paulina Bartz
M
3:2
11
3:1
20
Nikola Karczewska
F
4:2
7
4:1
Bench9
RB Leipzig W RB Leipzig W
4-3-3
J. Stephan
Coach
J. Stephan
Starting XI11
1
1:1
12
2:4
24
Nikoline Hougaard Dudek
D
2:3
4
2:2
22
2:1
18
3:3
16
3:2
27
4:3
17
Delice Boboy
F
4:2
7
4:1
Bench6
77
charlotte hulst
F
20
44
Mirja Kropp
G
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
D
Top rating
Delice Boboy
8.2 Rating 8.2
D
Goals
Delice Boboy
1 Rating 8.2
D
Shots on target
Delice Boboy
3 Rating 8.2
A. Schasching
Passes
A. Schasching
114 M Rating 6.73
J. Mathys
Defensive actions
J. Mathys
11 D Rating 6.01
K
Saves
Kinga Szemik
7 Rating 7.82
Hamburger SV W
Kinga Szemik
Player
7.82
90
0/0
0/0
6.87
90
0/0
0/0
6.8
55
1/0
0/0
6.7
55
0/0
0/0
6.58
15
0/0
0/0
6.5
90
0/0
0/0
6.48
90
0/0
0/0
Paulina Bartz
Player
6.48
84
0/0
0/0
6.44
45
0/0
0/0
6.35
35
0/0
0/0
RB Leipzig W
Delice Boboy
Player
8.2
90
1/0
0/0
6.75
1
0/0
0/0
6.73
90
0/0
1/0
6.63
27
0/0
0/0
charlotte hulst
Player
6.62
27
0/0
0/0
6.53
90
0/0
0/0
6.45
63
0/0
0/0
6.38
63
0/0
0/0
6.33
90
0/0
0/0
6.29
89
0/0
1/0
TableLeague context
Standings
4
Bayer Leverkusen W
Form: DWWLW
7
3
13
5
FC Koln W
Form: WLLWW
7
4
12
6
RB Leipzig W
Form: WWLWD
7
4
10
7
Werder Bremen W
Form: LDWLW
6
2
10
8
SC Freiburg W
Form: LWLWL
7
-2
10
9
Union Berlin W
Form: WWWLL
7
-2
9
10
Stuttgart W
Form: LLDLD
7
-9
8
11
1899 Hoffenheim W
Form: WWLLL
6
-3
6
12
Hamburger SV W
Form: LLWLD
7
-1
5
13
Nürnberg W
Form: LLLLD
7
-13
2
14
Mainz 05 W
Form: LLLLL
7
-21
0
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
3.00
Draw
3.20
Away
2.05
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.90
Under 2.5
1.90
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.00 Draw3.20 Away2.05
B
Bet365
Home2.90 Draw3.40 Away2.10
M
Marathonbet
Home3.00 Draw3.52 Away2.02
B
BetVictor
Home2.75 Draw3.13 Away1.93
P
Pinnacle
Home3.08 Draw3.46 Away2.09
1
1xBet
Home3.06 Draw3.52 Away2.04
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.50 Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.90 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.15 Over 1.751.20 Under 1.753.70 Over 2.01.26 Under 2.03.20 Over 2.251.44 Under 2.252.43
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.53.10 Over 2.251.39 Under 2.252.08 Over 2.51.52 Under 2.51.84 Over 2.751.64 Under 2.751.69
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.29 Under 2.03.30 Over 2.251.48 Under 2.252.51 Over 2.51.68 Under 2.52.13 Over 2.751.85 Under 2.751.93
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.15 Over 1.751.20 Under 1.753.71 Over 2.01.26 Under 2.03.20 Over 2.251.45 Under 2.252.44
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.65 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.33
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.60 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.30
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.63 Home/Away1.21 Draw/Away1.28
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.60 Home/Away1.09 Draw/Away1.33
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.63 Home/Away1.21 Draw/Away1.28
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.255.90 Away -1.251.13 Home -15.50 Away -11.15 Home -0.753.70 Away -0.751.26 Home -0.53.00 Away -0.51.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.00 Away -1.251.06 Home -15.50 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.74 Away -0.751.19 Home -0.252.59 Away -0.251.39
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.26 Away -0.251.32 Home +02.00 Away +01.43 Home +0.251.71 Away +0.251.63 Home +0.51.54 Away +0.51.82
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.53.02 Away -0.51.34 Home -0.252.67 Away -0.251.43 Home +02.33 Away +01.57 Home +0.251.94 Away +0.251.85
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.01 Away -1.251.07 Home -15.50 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.75 Away -0.751.20 Home -0.252.61 Away -0.251.40
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.40 Draw2.30 Away2.50
B
Bet365
Home3.50 Draw2.20 Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home3.54 Draw2.21 Away2.57
B
BetVictor
Home3.30 Draw2.05 Away2.45
1
1xBet
Home3.68 Draw2.21 Away2.59
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W?
Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W finished 1 - 1. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 12:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W?
05 Sep 2026 12:00 GMT+0200 in Frauen Bundesliga.
Which venue is listed for Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W?
Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W is listed at Volksparkstadion in Hamburg.