Regular Season - 3
Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W - Result 1 - 1
Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W finished 1 - 1. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 12:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
05.09.2026 12:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Volksparkstadion
Hamburg
Sylvester Allee 7
Capacity
57,030Surface
grassKickoff
12:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W finished 1 - 1. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 12:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Frauen Bundesliga (Regular Season - 3).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Hamburger SV W recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games; RB Leipzig W recorded 0-1-4 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Hamburger SV W 1-3 RB Leipzig W.
- Stored table context: Hamburger SV W are ranked #12 with 5 pts, RB Leipzig W are ranked #6 with 10 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
0-1-4
GF avg
0.6GA avg
1.4BTTS
3/50-1-4
GF avg
0.6GA avg
2.0BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Hamburger SV W
Winner : Hamburger SV W
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.06
X 3.52
2 2.04
B
Bet365
1 2.90
X 3.40
2 2.10
B
BetVictor
1 2.75
X 3.13
2 1.93
M
Marathonbet
1 3.00
X 3.52
2 2.02
P
Pinnacle
1 3.08
X 3.46
2 2.09
W
William Hill
1 3.00
X 3.20
2 2.05
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayRegular Season - 3
Latest gamesRecent form
L
D
L
L
L
Events16
90+3'
Card · Yellow Card
Nikoline Hougaard Dudek
Foul
RB Leipzig W
89'
Card · Yellow Card
Nikola Karczewska
Foul
Hamburger SV W
21'
Goal · Normal Goal
Delice Boboy
RB Leipzig W
StatisticsLive compare
229
Passes accurate
409
1
Shots insidebox
15
3
Shots outsidebox
11
2
Blocked Shots
10
15
Free Kicks
10
1
Shots on Goal
7
7
Goalkeeper Saves
0
1
Shots off Goal
9
2
Offsides
0
329
Total passes
514
4
Total Shots
26
1
Yellow Cards
5
1
Corner Kicks
9
11
Fouls
16
0
Red Cards
0
39%
Ball Possession
61%
LineupsFormations available
Coach
Liése Brancão
Starting XI11
12
Kinga Szemik
1:1
37
Paulina Bartz
3:2
20
Nikola Karczewska
4:2
Bench9
10
39
23
36
29
Coach
J. Stephan
Starting XI11
24
Nikoline Hougaard Dudek
2:3
17
Delice Boboy
4:2
Bench6
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
D
Top rating
Delice Boboy
D
Goals
Delice Boboy
D
Shots on target
Delice Boboy
Passes
A. Schasching
Defensive actions
J. Mathys
K
Saves
Kinga Szemik
Hamburger SV W
Kinga Szemik
Player
7.82
90
0/0
0/0
Paulina Bartz
Player
6.48
84
0/0
0/0
RB Leipzig W
Delice Boboy
Player
8.2
90
1/0
0/0
charlotte hulst
Player
6.62
27
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.00
Draw3.20
Away2.05
B
Bet365
Home2.90
Draw3.40
Away2.10
M
Marathonbet
Home3.00
Draw3.52
Away2.02
B
BetVictor
Home2.75
Draw3.13
Away1.93
P
Pinnacle
Home3.08
Draw3.46
Away2.09
1
1xBet
Home3.06
Draw3.52
Away2.04
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.28
Under 1.53.50
Over 2.51.90
Under 2.51.90
Over 3.53.25
Under 3.51.33
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.16
Under 1.54.15
Over 1.751.20
Under 1.753.70
Over 2.01.26
Under 2.03.20
Over 2.251.44
Under 2.252.43
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.14
Under 1.53.10
Over 2.251.39
Under 2.252.08
Over 2.51.52
Under 2.51.84
Over 2.751.64
Under 2.751.69
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.29
Under 2.03.30
Over 2.251.48
Under 2.252.51
Over 2.51.68
Under 2.52.13
Over 2.751.85
Under 2.751.93
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.16
Under 1.54.15
Over 1.751.20
Under 1.753.71
Over 2.01.26
Under 2.03.20
Over 2.251.45
Under 2.252.44
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.65
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.33
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.60
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.30
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.63
Home/Away1.21
Draw/Away1.28
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.60
Home/Away1.09
Draw/Away1.33
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.63
Home/Away1.21
Draw/Away1.28
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.255.90
Away -1.251.13
Home -15.50
Away -11.15
Home -0.753.70
Away -0.751.26
Home -0.53.00
Away -0.51.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.00
Away -1.251.06
Home -15.50
Away -11.08
Home -0.753.74
Away -0.751.19
Home -0.252.59
Away -0.251.39
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.26
Away -0.251.32
Home +02.00
Away +01.43
Home +0.251.71
Away +0.251.63
Home +0.51.54
Away +0.51.82
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.53.02
Away -0.51.34
Home -0.252.67
Away -0.251.43
Home +02.33
Away +01.57
Home +0.251.94
Away +0.251.85
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.01
Away -1.251.07
Home -15.50
Away -11.08
Home -0.753.75
Away -0.751.20
Home -0.252.61
Away -0.251.40
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.40
Draw2.30
Away2.50
B
Bet365
Home3.50
Draw2.20
Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home3.54
Draw2.21
Away2.57
B
BetVictor
Home3.30
Draw2.05
Away2.45
1
1xBet
Home3.68
Draw2.21
Away2.59
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W?
Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W finished 1 - 1. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 12:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W?
05 Sep 2026 12:00 GMT+0200 in Frauen Bundesliga.
Which venue is listed for Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W?
Hamburger SV W vs RB Leipzig W is listed at Volksparkstadion in Hamburg.