SCOREBOB
23.10.2026

Monheim vs Meerbusch - Result 4 - 2

Monheim vs Meerbusch finished 4 - 2. Match date: 18 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0200.

Result
4:2
FT Finished
Kickoff
18.10.2026 15:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Monheim vs Meerbusch finished 4 - 2. Match date: 18 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Oberliga - Niederrhein (Niederrhein - 10).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Monheim recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Meerbusch recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Monheim 0-1 Meerbusch.
  • Stored table context: Monheim are ranked #8 with 15 pts, Meerbusch are ranked #17 with 5 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Monheim Monheim
2-1-2
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
4/5
Meerbusch Meerbusch
0-2-3
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
1/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Monheim
Win or draw
Double chance : Monheim or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 1 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.84
X 3.85
2 3.26
Head-to-head games2
Oberliga - Niederrhein
01 Mar 2026
15:00
Monheim
0 1
Oberliga - Niederrhein
07 Sep 2025
15:00
Meerbusch
1 1
MatchdayNiederrhein - 10
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Monheim Monheim
No lineup data available.
Meerbusch Meerbusch
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Monheim
No player stats available.
Meerbusch
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
6
SF Baumberg
Form: DDLLW
10
2
16
7
BW Dingden
Form: LWWLW
10
0
16
8
Monheim
Form: WWDLL
10
6
15
9
Solingen-Wald
Form: LWWLW
10
-4
15
10
KFC Uerdingen 05
Form: DLLWL
10
9
14
11
Germania Ratingen
Form: LWWWL
10
1
14
12
10
-1
14
13
Wuppertaler SV
Form: WWWWD
10
5
13
14
Scherpenberg
Form: LLLWL
10
-13
8
15
Büderich
Form: DDLLL
10
-14
7
16
SW Essen
Form: LLDLL
10
-11
6
17
Meerbusch
Form: LWLLL
10
-14
5
18
Holzheimer SG
Form: LLWLL
10
-22
4
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
1xBet
Home
1.84
Draw
3.85
Away
3.26
Goals Over/Under
1xBet
Over 2.5
1.50
Under 2.5
2.35
More markets
Match Winner1 bookmakers
1
1xBet
Home1.84 Draw3.85 Away3.26
Goals Over/Under1 bookmakers
1
1xBet
Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.35 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.49 Over 3.01.84 Under 3.01.82 Over 4.03.65 Under 4.01.22
Double Chance1 bookmakers
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.23 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away1.75
Asian Handicap1 bookmakers
1
1xBet
Home -12.64 Away -11.40 Home +01.44 Away +02.52
First Half Winner1 bookmakers
1
1xBet
Home2.28 Draw2.54 Away3.60
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Monheim vs Meerbusch?
Monheim vs Meerbusch finished 4 - 2. Match date: 18 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Monheim vs Meerbusch?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Monheim vs Meerbusch?
18 Oct 2026 15:00 GMT+0200 in Oberliga - Niederrhein.