SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Regular Season - 7

Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani - Result 2 - 1

Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani finished 2 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
17.10.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani finished 2 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Superliga (Regular Season - 7).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Skenderbeu Korce recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games; AF Elbasani recorded 1-3-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: AF Elbasani 1-1 Skenderbeu Korce.
  • Stored table context: Skenderbeu Korce are ranked #8 with 6 pts, AF Elbasani are ranked #6 with 7 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Skenderbeu Korce Skenderbeu Korce
1-2-2
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
4/5
AF Elbasani AF Elbasani
1-3-1
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
AF Elbasani
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or AF Elbasani
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 3 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.35
X 3.22
2 2.00
B
Bet365
1 3.25
X 3.25
2 2.00
M
Marathonbet
1 3.26
X 3.22
2 1.98
Head-to-head games5
Friendlies Clubs
28 Mar 2026
14:00
AF Elbasani
1 1
Skenderbeu Korce
Superliga
06 Mar 2025
15:30
AF Elbasani
0 0
Skenderbeu Korce
Superliga
20 Dec 2024
15:30
Skenderbeu Korce
0 2
AF Elbasani
Superliga
26 Oct 2024
15:00
AF Elbasani
1 1
Skenderbeu Korce
Superliga
19 Aug 2024
18:00
Skenderbeu Korce
1 1
AF Elbasani
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
Events20
84'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: B. Gjeli
AF Elbasani
84'
subst · Substitution 4
Skenderbeu Korce
84'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: I. Ifeanyi
AF Elbasani
84'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: A. Diallo
Skenderbeu Korce
84'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: M. Wague
AF Elbasani
79'
Card · Yellow Card
Skenderbeu Korce
78'
Goal · Normal Goal
Skenderbeu Korce
69'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: A. Deliu
AF Elbasani
68'
Card · Yellow Card
Skenderbeu Korce
68'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Victor Braga
Skenderbeu Korce
68'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: S. Nasr
Skenderbeu Korce
66'
Card · Yellow Card
Skenderbeu Korce
60'
subst · Substitution 1
AF Elbasani
58'
Card · Yellow Card
AF Elbasani
58'
Card · Yellow Card
Skenderbeu Korce
58'
Card · Yellow Card
Skenderbeu Korce
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: K. Vangjeli
Skenderbeu Korce
45'
Goal · Normal Goal
Skenderbeu Korce
41'
Goal · Normal Goal
AF Elbasani
21'
Card · Yellow Card
AF Elbasani
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Skenderbeu Korce Skenderbeu Korce
Starting XI11
12
I. Dobjani
Player
4
G. Lagonidis
Player
6
K. Kaceli
Player
8
E. Totre
Player
17
B. Charles
Player
25
D. Janaqi
Player
26
O. Drame
Player
28
B. Musa
Player
32
E. Zenullari
Player
77
K. Shaqe
Player
97
A. Seydi
Player
Bench12
71
M. Alia
Player
2
R. Kurti
Player
3
L. Lleshi
Player
5
Victor Braga
Player
7
D. Moussavou
Player
9
10
S. Nasr
Player
11
A. Diallo
Player
18
F. Shkembi
Player
21
K. Vangjeli
Player
23
M. Doda
Player
67
D. Jahiji
Player
AF Elbasani AF Elbasani
Ivan Gvozdenovic
Coach
Ivan Gvozdenovic
Starting XI11
24
I. Aleksovski
Player
4
B. Lulaj
Player
6
K. Lleshi
Player
7
L. Tresa
Player
9
R. Hebaj
Player
10
A. Nikaj
Player
17
A. Ibrahim
Player
19
A. Mazari
Player
32
F. Antovski
Player
41
A. Borici
Player
77
B. Lila
Player
Bench12
1
K. Totoshi
Player
12
R. Gega
Player
3
I. Ifeanyi
Player
8
D. Ibraimi
Player
11
K. Kasa
Player
14
M. Wague
Player
21
A. Deliu
Player
22
A. Lleshi
Player
23
25
B. Gjeli
Player
70
I. Boye
Player
92
E. Gjini
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Skenderbeu Korce
No player stats available.
AF Elbasani
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
4
Tirana
Form: WWDDW
7
2
11
5
Vora
Form: WDDLL
7
-4
8
6
AF Elbasani
Form: LDDWL
7
-1
7
7
Laci
Form: LLLWL
7
-4
7
8
Skenderbeu Korce
Form: WLDDL
7
-3
6
9
Vllaznia Shkodër
Form: LWLLL
7
-6
5
10
Partizani
Form: LLLLW
7
-8
4
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
3.25
Draw
3.25
Away
2.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.20
Under 2.5
1.65
More markets
Match Winner3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home3.25 Draw3.25 Away2.00
M
Marathonbet
Home3.26 Draw3.22 Away1.98
1
1xBet
Home3.35 Draw3.22 Away2.00
Goals Over/Under3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.20 Under 2.51.65
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.35 Under 1.52.74 Over 1.751.44 Under 1.752.43 Over 2.01.59 Under 2.02.10 Over 2.251.83 Under 2.251.79
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.35 Under 1.52.74 Over 1.751.44 Under 1.752.43 Over 2.01.59 Under 2.02.10 Over 2.251.85 Under 2.251.81
Double Chance3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.67 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.22
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.63 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.23
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.63 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.23
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +0.252.02 Away +0.251.78
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.85 Away -1.251.04 Home -16.40 Away -11.05 Home -0.754.10 Away -0.751.16 Home -0.252.78 Away -0.251.34
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.85 Away -1.251.04 Home -16.40 Away -11.05 Home -0.754.10 Away -0.751.16 Home -0.252.81 Away -0.251.35
First Half Winner3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home4.00 Draw2.05 Away2.62
M
Marathonbet
Home4.10 Draw2.02 Away2.60
1
1xBet
Home4.28 Draw2.02 Away2.62
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani?
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani finished 2 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani?
17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in Superliga.