Regular Season - 7
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani - Result 2 - 1
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani finished 2 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
17.10.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani finished 2 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Superliga (Regular Season - 7).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Skenderbeu Korce recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games; AF Elbasani recorded 1-3-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: AF Elbasani 1-1 Skenderbeu Korce.
- Stored table context: Skenderbeu Korce are ranked #8 with 6 pts, AF Elbasani are ranked #6 with 7 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
1-2-2
GF avg
1.4GA avg
1.4BTTS
4/51-3-1
GF avg
1.4GA avg
1.4BTTS
5/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
AF Elbasani
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or AF Elbasani
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
3 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.35
X 3.22
2 2.00
B
Bet365
1 3.25
X 3.25
2 2.00
M
Marathonbet
1 3.26
X 3.22
2 1.98
Head-to-head games5
28 Mar 2026
14:00
AF Elbasani
1
1
06 Mar 2025
15:30
AF Elbasani
0
0
20 Dec 2024
15:30
Skenderbeu Korce
0
2
26 Oct 2024
15:00
AF Elbasani
1
1
19 Aug 2024
18:00
Skenderbeu Korce
1
1
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
L
W
D
D
L
Events20
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Starting XI11
12
8
17
25
26
28
32
77
97
Bench12
71
2
10
11
18
21
23
67
Coach
Ivan Gvozdenovic
Starting XI11
4
7
9
10
17
19
32
41
77
Bench12
12
11
14
21
22
25
70
92
Player statsTop match ratings
Skenderbeu Korce
No player stats available.
AF Elbasani
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home3.25
Draw3.25
Away2.00
M
Marathonbet
Home3.26
Draw3.22
Away1.98
1
1xBet
Home3.35
Draw3.22
Away2.00
Goals Over/Under3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.20
Under 2.51.65
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.35
Under 1.52.74
Over 1.751.44
Under 1.752.43
Over 2.01.59
Under 2.02.10
Over 2.251.83
Under 2.251.79
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.35
Under 1.52.74
Over 1.751.44
Under 1.752.43
Over 2.01.59
Under 2.02.10
Over 2.251.85
Under 2.251.81
Double Chance3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.67
Home/Away1.28
Draw/Away1.22
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.63
Home/Away1.24
Draw/Away1.23
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.63
Home/Away1.24
Draw/Away1.23
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +0.252.02
Away +0.251.78
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.85
Away -1.251.04
Home -16.40
Away -11.05
Home -0.754.10
Away -0.751.16
Home -0.252.78
Away -0.251.34
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.85
Away -1.251.04
Home -16.40
Away -11.05
Home -0.754.10
Away -0.751.16
Home -0.252.81
Away -0.251.35
First Half Winner3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home4.00
Draw2.05
Away2.62
M
Marathonbet
Home4.10
Draw2.02
Away2.60
1
1xBet
Home4.28
Draw2.02
Away2.62
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani?
Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani finished 2 - 1. Match date: 17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Skenderbeu Korce vs AF Elbasani?
17 Oct 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in Superliga.