SCOREBOB
30.10.2026

Al Thaid vs Dibba Al-Fujairah - Result 2 - 0

Al Thaid vs Dibba Al-Fujairah finished 2 - 0. Match date: 11 Sep 2026 16:55 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
11.09.2026 16:55
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Al Thaid vs Dibba Al-Fujairah finished 2 - 0. Match date: 11 Sep 2026 16:55 GMT+0200. Competition: Division 1 (Regular Season - 4).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Al Thaid recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Dibba Al-Fujairah recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Al Thaid 0-2 Dibba Al-Fujairah.
  • Stored table context: Al Thaid are ranked #6 with 10 pts, Dibba Al-Fujairah are ranked #2 with 13 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Al Thaid Al Thaid
2-1-2
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
5/5
Dibba Al-Fujairah Dibba Al-Fujairah
3-0-2
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
2.2
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Dibba Al-Fujairah
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : draw or Dibba Al-Fujairah and +1.5 goals
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-4.5
Total
+1.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.11
X 3.40
2 2.06
B
Bet365
1 2.90
X 3.60
2 2.00
B
BetVictor
1 2.75
X 3.13
2 1.93
M
Marathonbet
1 3.05
X 3.40
2 2.04
P
Pinnacle
1 3.04
X 3.45
2 2.05
W
William Hill
1 3.10
X 3.10
2 2.05
Head-to-head games5
Division 1
17 May 2025
14:10
Al Thaid
0 2
Dibba Al-Fujairah
Division 1
19 Jan 2025
13:00
Dibba Al-Fujairah
1 2
Al Thaid
Division 1
04 Feb 2024
13:10
Dibba Al-Fujairah
2 2
Al Thaid
Division 1
17 Sep 2023
13:35
Al Thaid
0 4
Dibba Al-Fujairah
Division 1
06 Mar 2022
13:35
Al Thaid
0 1
Dibba Al-Fujairah
MatchdayRegular Season - 4
Latest gamesRecent form
Events2
55'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al Thaid
6'
Goal · Normal Goal
Al Thaid
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Al Thaid Al Thaid
No lineup data available.
Dibba Al-Fujairah Dibba Al-Fujairah
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Al Thaid
No player stats available.
Dibba Al-Fujairah
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Al Arabi
Form: LWWDW
7
7
16
2
Dibba Al-Fujairah
Form: WDWLW
6
6
13
3
Emirates Club
Form: WWWLL
7
10
12
4
Forte Virtus
Form: WLWWL
6
2
12
5
Al Hamriyah
Form: WLWWL
7
-1
12
6
Al Thaid
Form: LLWWW
6
5
10
7
Al Urooba
Form: DWLDW
7
3
10
8
Al Fujairah SC
Form: LWLLW
7
0
9
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
3.10
Draw
3.10
Away
2.05
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.70
Under 2.5
2.10
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.10 Draw3.10 Away2.05
B
Bet365
Home2.90 Draw3.60 Away2.00
M
Marathonbet
Home3.05 Draw3.40 Away2.04
B
BetVictor
Home2.75 Draw3.13 Away1.93
P
Pinnacle
Home3.04 Draw3.45 Away2.05
1
1xBet
Home3.11 Draw3.40 Away2.06
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.54.20 Over 1.751.19 Under 1.753.76 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.28 Over 2.251.42 Under 2.252.49
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.53.10 Over 2.251.38 Under 2.252.10 Over 2.51.51 Under 2.51.86 Over 2.751.63 Under 2.751.71
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.26 Under 2.03.42 Over 2.251.44 Under 2.252.58 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.18 Over 2.751.79 Under 2.751.97
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.54.20 Over 1.751.19 Under 1.753.76 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.28 Over 2.251.45 Under 2.252.54
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.67 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.67 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.30
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.61 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.28
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.60 Home/Away1.09 Draw/Away1.33
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.61 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.28
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +0.251.98 Away +0.251.82 Home +0.51.82 Away +0.51.98
M
Marathonbet
Home -15.55 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.80 Away -0.751.19 Home -0.252.62 Away -0.251.38 Home +02.27 Away +01.54
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.26 Away -0.251.32 Home +02.01 Away +01.43 Home +0.251.71 Away +0.251.63 Home +0.51.54 Away +0.51.82
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.52.98 Away -0.51.34 Home -0.252.65 Away -0.251.42 Home +02.32 Away +01.55 Home +0.251.94 Away +0.251.81
1
1xBet
Home -15.55 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.80 Away -0.751.19 Home -0.252.66 Away -0.251.40 Home +02.27 Away +01.54
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.40 Draw2.30 Away2.50
B
Bet365
Home3.40 Draw2.30 Away2.60
M
Marathonbet
Home3.62 Draw2.15 Away2.62
B
BetVictor
Home3.25 Draw2.10 Away2.40
1
1xBet
Home3.76 Draw2.15 Away2.64
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Al Thaid vs Dibba Al-Fujairah?
Al Thaid vs Dibba Al-Fujairah finished 2 - 0. Match date: 11 Sep 2026 16:55 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Al Thaid vs Dibba Al-Fujairah?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Al Thaid vs Dibba Al-Fujairah?
11 Sep 2026 16:55 GMT+0200 in Division 1.