SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
2nd Qualifying Round

Sabah FA vs KuPS - Result 1 - 0

Sabah FA vs KuPS finished 1 - 0. Match date: 21 Jul 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
21.07.2026 18:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Bank Respublika Arena
Absheron
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
18:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Sabah FA vs KuPS finished 1 - 0. Match date: 21 Jul 2026 18:00 GMT+0200. Competition: UEFA Champions League (2nd Qualifying Round).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Sabah FA recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games; KuPS recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: KuPS 0-2 Sabah FA.
Sabah FA Sabah FA
2-2-1
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
4/5
KuPS KuPS
4-0-1
GF avg
2.8
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Sabah FA
Win or draw
Double chance : Sabah FA or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.64
X 4.00
2 4.75
1
1xBet
1 1.61
X 4.34
2 4.68
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 3.60
2 4.75
B
Betano
1 1.62
X 4.05
2 4.65
B
Betfair
1 1.57
X 4.00
2 4.60
B
BetVictor
1 1.60
X 4.20
2 5.25
D
Dafabet
1 1.66
X 4.20
2 5.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.60
X 4.30
2 4.65
P
Pinnacle
1 1.61
X 4.36
2 4.38
S
SBO
1 1.57
X 3.59
2 4.38
S
Superbet
1 1.67
X 3.90
2 4.45
U
Unibet
1 1.58
X 4.40
2 4.50
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games1
UEFA Champions League
28 Jul 2026
17:00
KuPS
0 2
Matchday2nd Qualifying Round
Latest gamesRecent form
Events11
78'
Card · Yellow Card
Elbowing
KuPS
68'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: T. Hamalainen
KuPS
66'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: O. Mbina
Sabah FA
66'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: X. Severina
Sabah FA
61'
subst · Substitution 3
KuPS
61'
subst · Substitution 2
KuPS
50'
Card · Yellow Card
Roughing
Sabah FA
47'
Card · Yellow Card
Holding
KuPS
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: S. Touray
KuPS
45+1'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: I. Lepinjica
Sabah FA
33'
Var · Goal Disallowed - Foul
Sabah FA
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Sabah FA Sabah FA
4-2-3-1
Valdas Dambrauskas
Coach
Valdas Dambrauskas
Starting XI11
Bench12
KuPS KuPS
4-2-3-1
Miika Nuutinen
Coach
Miika Nuutinen
Starting XI11
1
1:1
29
2:4
28
2:3
4
2:2
25
2:1
10
3:2
16
4:3
9
4:2
24
4:1
20
5:1
Bench12
Player statsTop match ratings
Sabah FA
No player stats available.
KuPS
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
3
9
9
2
Aston Villa
Form: WWW
3
9
9
3
Liverpool
Form: WWW
3
5
9
4
Real Madrid
Form: WWW
3
5
9
5
Real Betis
Form: WWW
3
3
9
6
VfB Stuttgart
Form: DWW
3
5
7
7
Arsenal
Form: DWW
3
4
7
8
Barcelona
Form: LWW
3
5
6
9
Como
Form: WLW
3
5
6
10
Manchester City
Form: WLW
3
4
6
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
1.64
Draw
4.00
Away
4.75
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
1.65
Under 2.5
2.20
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.64 Draw4.00 Away4.75
W
William Hill
Home1.62 Draw3.90 Away4.40
B
Bet365
Home1.57 Draw3.60 Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home1.60 Draw4.30 Away4.65
U
Unibet
Home1.58 Draw4.40 Away4.50
B
Betfair
Home1.57 Draw4.00 Away4.60
B
BetVictor
Home1.60 Draw4.20 Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home1.61 Draw4.36 Away4.38
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.20 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.20 Over 3.52.60 Under 3.51.48 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.510.00
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.59.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.90 Over 1.751.23 Under 1.753.52 Over 2.01.29 Under 2.03.16 Over 2.251.48 Under 2.252.44
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.75 Over 2.01.30 Under 2.03.05 Over 2.251.49 Under 2.252.40 Over 2.51.66 Under 2.52.05
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.20 Over 3.52.70 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.20 Over 1.751.26 Under 1.753.35 Over 2.01.32 Under 2.03.00 Over 2.251.49 Under 2.252.39
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.751.31 Under 1.753.33 Over 2.01.29 Under 2.03.40 Over 2.251.49 Under 2.252.51 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.12
S
SBO
Over 2.51.63 Under 2.52.17 Over 2.751.84 Under 2.751.94 Over 3.02.11 Under 3.01.68
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.20
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.20
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away2.24
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.16 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away2.20
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.20
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.20
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away2.28
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -12.00 Away -11.77 Home -0.51.62 Away -0.52.20
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.30 Away -1.251.60 Home -12.02 Away -11.78 Home -0.751.78 Away -0.752.02 Home -0.51.62 Away -0.52.25
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.24 Away -1.251.55 Home -12.00 Away -11.76 Home -0.751.71 Away -0.751.97 Home -0.251.39 Away -0.252.64
U
Unibet
Home -0.51.54 Away -0.52.28 Home -1.52.55 Away -1.51.43
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.63 Away -1.51.44 Home +1.51.04 Away +1.59.50 Home -2.55.00 Away -2.51.14 Home -3.59.50 Away -3.51.04
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.28 Away -1.251.54 Home -11.97 Away -11.72 Home -0.751.70 Away -0.751.99 Home -0.51.54 Away -0.52.27
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.34 Away -1.251.59 Home -12.05 Away -11.79 Home -0.751.76 Away -0.752.04 Home -0.51.60 Away -0.52.28
S
SBO
Home -12.08 Away -11.72 Home -0.751.78 Away -0.752.02 Home -0.51.57 Away -0.52.29
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.15 Draw2.25 Away4.75
W
William Hill
Home2.10 Draw2.45 Away4.33
B
Bet365
Home2.10 Draw2.38 Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.09 Draw2.40 Away4.75
U
Unibet
Home2.12 Draw2.40 Away4.75
B
Betfair
Home2.10 Draw2.38 Away4.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.15 Draw2.30 Away5.00
P
Pinnacle
Home2.26 Draw2.34 Away4.52
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Sabah FA vs KuPS?
Sabah FA vs KuPS finished 1 - 0. Match date: 21 Jul 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Sabah FA vs KuPS?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Sabah FA vs KuPS?
21 Jul 2026 18:00 GMT+0200 in UEFA Champions League.
Which venue is listed for Sabah FA vs KuPS?
Sabah FA vs KuPS is listed at Bank Respublika Arena in Absheron.