2nd Qualifying Round
Sabah FA vs KuPS - Result 1 - 0
Sabah FA vs KuPS finished 1 - 0. Match date: 21 Jul 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
21.07.2026 18:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Bank Respublika Arena
Absheron
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
18:00Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Sabah FA vs KuPS finished 1 - 0. Match date: 21 Jul 2026 18:00 GMT+0200. Competition: UEFA Champions League (2nd Qualifying Round).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Sabah FA recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games; KuPS recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: KuPS 0-2 Sabah FA.
2-2-1
GF avg
1.4GA avg
1.4BTTS
4/54-0-1
GF avg
2.8GA avg
1.2BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Sabah FA
Win or draw
Double chance : Sabah FA or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.64
X 4.00
2 4.75
1
1xBet
1 1.61
X 4.34
2 4.68
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 3.60
2 4.75
B
Betano
1 1.62
X 4.05
2 4.65
B
Betfair
1 1.57
X 4.00
2 4.60
B
BetVictor
1 1.60
X 4.20
2 5.25
D
Dafabet
1 1.66
X 4.20
2 5.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.60
X 4.30
2 4.65
P
Pinnacle
1 1.61
X 4.36
2 4.38
S
SBO
1 1.57
X 3.59
2 4.38
S
Superbet
1 1.67
X 3.90
2 4.45
U
Unibet
1 1.58
X 4.40
2 4.50
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games1
Matchday2nd Qualifying Round
02
20
30
10
14
11
10
40
00
04
21
10
10
33
Latest gamesRecent form
W
W
L
D
D
Events11
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Coach
Valdas Dambrauskas
Starting XI11
Bench12
Coach
Miika Nuutinen
Starting XI11
Bench12
30
11
Player statsTop match ratings
Sabah FA
No player stats available.
KuPS
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.64
Draw4.00
Away4.75
W
William Hill
Home1.62
Draw3.90
Away4.40
B
Bet365
Home1.57
Draw3.60
Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home1.60
Draw4.30
Away4.65
U
Unibet
Home1.58
Draw4.40
Away4.50
B
Betfair
Home1.57
Draw4.00
Away4.60
B
BetVictor
Home1.60
Draw4.20
Away5.25
P
Pinnacle
Home1.61
Draw4.36
Away4.38
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.54.20
Over 2.51.65
Under 2.52.20
Over 3.52.60
Under 3.51.48
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.510.00
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.33
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.62
Under 3.51.44
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.59.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.53.90
Over 1.751.23
Under 1.753.52
Over 2.01.29
Under 2.03.16
Over 2.251.48
Under 2.252.44
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.75
Over 2.01.30
Under 2.03.05
Over 2.251.49
Under 2.252.40
Over 2.51.66
Under 2.52.05
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.33
Over 2.51.60
Under 2.52.20
Over 3.52.70
Under 3.51.44
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.20
Over 1.751.26
Under 1.753.35
Over 2.01.32
Under 2.03.00
Over 2.251.49
Under 2.252.39
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.751.31
Under 1.753.33
Over 2.01.29
Under 2.03.40
Over 2.251.49
Under 2.252.51
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.12
S
SBO
Over 2.51.63
Under 2.52.17
Over 2.751.84
Under 2.751.94
Over 3.02.11
Under 3.01.68
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.20
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.18
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.20
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away2.24
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.16
Home/Away1.16
Draw/Away2.20
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.20
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away2.20
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away2.28
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -12.00
Away -11.77
Home -0.51.62
Away -0.52.20
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.30
Away -1.251.60
Home -12.02
Away -11.78
Home -0.751.78
Away -0.752.02
Home -0.51.62
Away -0.52.25
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.24
Away -1.251.55
Home -12.00
Away -11.76
Home -0.751.71
Away -0.751.97
Home -0.251.39
Away -0.252.64
U
Unibet
Home -0.51.54
Away -0.52.28
Home -1.52.55
Away -1.51.43
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.63
Away -1.51.44
Home +1.51.04
Away +1.59.50
Home -2.55.00
Away -2.51.14
Home -3.59.50
Away -3.51.04
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.28
Away -1.251.54
Home -11.97
Away -11.72
Home -0.751.70
Away -0.751.99
Home -0.51.54
Away -0.52.27
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.34
Away -1.251.59
Home -12.05
Away -11.79
Home -0.751.76
Away -0.752.04
Home -0.51.60
Away -0.52.28
S
SBO
Home -12.08
Away -11.72
Home -0.751.78
Away -0.752.02
Home -0.51.57
Away -0.52.29
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.15
Draw2.25
Away4.75
W
William Hill
Home2.10
Draw2.45
Away4.33
B
Bet365
Home2.10
Draw2.38
Away4.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.09
Draw2.40
Away4.75
U
Unibet
Home2.12
Draw2.40
Away4.75
B
Betfair
Home2.10
Draw2.38
Away4.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.15
Draw2.30
Away5.00
P
Pinnacle
Home2.26
Draw2.34
Away4.52
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Sabah FA vs KuPS?
Sabah FA vs KuPS finished 1 - 0. Match date: 21 Jul 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Sabah FA vs KuPS?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Sabah FA vs KuPS?
21 Jul 2026 18:00 GMT+0200 in UEFA Champions League.
Which venue is listed for Sabah FA vs KuPS?
Sabah FA vs KuPS is listed at Bank Respublika Arena in Absheron.