National League North - 9
Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United - Result 0 - 0
Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United finished 0 - 0. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
12.09.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Harborough Town Community Football Ground
Harborough
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
16:00Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United finished 0 - 0. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: National League - North (National League North - 9).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Harborough Town recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; AFC Telford United recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: AFC Telford United 0-0 Harborough Town.
- Stored table context: Harborough Town are ranked #16 with 16 pts, AFC Telford United are ranked #21 with 13 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-0-3
GF avg
1.4GA avg
1.8BTTS
3/52-1-2
GF avg
0.8GA avg
0.8BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
AFC Telford United
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or AFC Telford United
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.92
X 3.44
2 3.48
B
Bet365
1 1.90
X 3.60
2 3.30
B
BetVictor
1 1.91
X 3.60
2 3.50
M
Marathonbet
1 1.90
X 3.44
2 3.42
P
Pinnacle
1 1.96
X 3.48
2 3.56
W
William Hill
1 1.95
X 3.25
2 3.50
Head-to-head games2
01 Feb 2025
15:00
AFC Telford United
0
0
19 Oct 2024
14:00
Harborough Town
1
2
MatchdayNational League North - 9
31
00
21
60
20
30
03
00
21
11
20
21
Latest gamesRecent form
L
L
W
L
W
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Harborough Town
No player stats available.
AFC Telford United
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.95
Draw3.25
Away3.50
B
Bet365
Home1.90
Draw3.60
Away3.30
M
Marathonbet
Home1.90
Draw3.44
Away3.42
B
BetVictor
Home1.91
Draw3.60
Away3.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.96
Draw3.48
Away3.56
1
1xBet
Home1.92
Draw3.44
Away3.48
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.33
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.62
Under 3.51.44
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.59.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.16
Under 1.54.10
Over 1.751.21
Under 1.753.58
Over 2.01.27
Under 2.03.14
Over 2.251.44
Under 2.252.42
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.10
Over 2.01.32
Under 2.03.00
Over 2.251.49
Under 2.252.38
Over 2.51.66
Under 2.52.05
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.30
Under 2.03.33
Over 2.251.49
Under 2.252.52
Over 2.51.68
Under 2.52.14
Over 2.751.87
Under 2.751.93
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.16
Under 1.54.10
Over 1.751.22
Under 1.753.59
Over 2.01.27
Under 2.03.14
Over 2.251.46
Under 2.252.44
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.29
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.73
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.25
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.80
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.23
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.72
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.29
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.78
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.23
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.72
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.00
Away -1.251.38
Home -12.60
Away -11.48
Home -0.752.15
Away -0.751.68
Home -0.51.92
Away -0.51.88
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.08
Away -1.251.28
Home -12.70
Away -11.36
Home -0.752.17
Away -0.751.55
Home -0.251.66
Away -0.251.99
B
BetVictor
Home -12.70
Away -11.39
Home -0.752.17
Away -0.751.59
Home -0.51.88
Away -0.51.79
Home -0.251.65
Away -0.252.07
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.13
Away -1.251.34
Home -12.76
Away -11.42
Home -0.752.25
Away -0.751.64
Home -0.51.97
Away -0.51.85
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.10
Away -1.251.29
Home -12.70
Away -11.36
Home -0.752.19
Away -0.751.56
Home -0.251.68
Away -0.252.01
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.40
Draw2.30
Away3.80
B
Bet365
Home2.40
Draw2.30
Away3.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.49
Draw2.16
Away3.96
B
BetVictor
Home2.50
Draw2.25
Away4.00
P
Pinnacle
Home2.44
Draw2.35
Away3.90
1
1xBet
Home2.51
Draw2.16
Away4.11
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United?
Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United finished 0 - 0. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United?
12 Sep 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in National League - North.
Which venue is listed for Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United?
Harborough Town vs AFC Telford United is listed at Harborough Town Community Football Ground in Harborough.