Regular Season - 6
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf - Result 1 - 2
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf finished 1 - 2. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
15.09.2026 19:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Jahnstadion Regensburg
Regensburg
Franz-Josef-Strauß-Allee, Oberisling
Capacity
15,224Surface
grassKickoff
19:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf finished 1 - 2. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200. Competition: 3. Liga (Regular Season - 6).
- Stored form before the listed match date: SSV Jahn Regensburg recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; Fortuna Düsseldorf recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Fortuna Düsseldorf 1-0 SSV Jahn Regensburg.
- Stored table context: SSV Jahn Regensburg are ranked #18 with 10 pts, Fortuna Düsseldorf are ranked #10 with 16 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
1-1-3
GF avg
1.8GA avg
2.4BTTS
4/52-1-2
GF avg
0.8GA avg
1.6BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Fortuna Düsseldorf
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.86
X 3.36
2 2.18
B
Bet365
1 2.55
X 3.30
2 2.35
B
Betano
1 2.82
X 3.50
2 2.32
B
Betfair
1 2.75
X 3.60
2 2.15
B
BetVictor
1 2.55
X 3.13
2 2.05
M
Marathonbet
1 2.77
X 3.38
2 2.17
P
Pinnacle
1 3.00
X 3.63
2 2.27
S
SBO
1 2.83
X 3.28
2 2.12
W
William Hill
1 2.88
X 3.30
2 2.15
Head-to-head games5
15 Mar 2025
12:00
Fortuna Düsseldorf
1
0
19 Oct 2024
11:00
SSV Jahn Regensburg
0
3
04 Mar 2023
12:00
Jahn Regensburg
0
1
19 Oct 2022
18:45
Jahn Regensburg
0
3
26 Aug 2022
16:30
Fortuna Dusseldorf
4
0
MatchdayRegular Season - 6
21
12
10
13
11
32
12
12
33
02
Latest gamesRecent form
D
L
L
L
W
Events18
StatisticsLive compare
322
Passes accurate
442
11
Shots insidebox
7
3
Shots outsidebox
4
4
Blocked Shots
5
13
Free Kicks
10
2
Shots on Goal
2
8
Shots off Goal
4
2
Offsides
1
399
Total passes
505
14
Total Shots
11
3
Yellow Cards
2
9
Corner Kicks
3
11
Fouls
14
0
Red Cards
0
49%
Ball Possession
51%
LineupsFormations available
Coach
Sascha Hildmann
Starting XI11
Bench9
23
21
20
26
31
34
40
36
Coach
Alexander Ende
Starting XI11
Bench9
1
11
14
16
38
Player statsTop match ratings
SSV Jahn Regensburg
No player stats available.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.88
Draw3.30
Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home2.55
Draw3.30
Away2.35
M
Marathonbet
Home2.77
Draw3.38
Away2.17
B
Betfair
Home2.75
Draw3.60
Away2.15
B
BetVictor
Home2.55
Draw3.13
Away2.05
P
Pinnacle
Home3.00
Draw3.63
Away2.27
S
SBO
Home2.83
Draw3.28
Away2.12
1
1xBet
Home2.86
Draw3.36
Away2.18
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.55.00
Over 2.51.60
Under 2.52.30
Over 3.52.38
Under 3.51.53
Over 0.51.03
Under 0.515.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.14
Under 1.54.33
Over 1.751.18
Under 1.753.92
Over 2.01.22
Under 2.03.50
Over 2.251.38
Under 2.252.62
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.55.00
Over 2.51.57
Under 2.52.25
Over 3.52.45
Under 3.51.53
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.11
Under 1.53.30
Over 2.51.46
Under 2.51.95
Over 2.751.56
Under 2.751.79
Over 3.52.04
Under 3.51.41
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.54.85
Over 2.51.61
Under 2.52.35
Over 2.751.75
Under 2.752.11
Over 3.52.46
Under 3.51.55
S
SBO
Over 2.751.73
Under 2.752.12
Over 3.01.96
Under 3.01.88
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.14
Under 1.54.33
Over 1.751.18
Under 1.753.92
Over 2.01.22
Under 2.03.50
Over 2.251.40
Under 2.252.66
B
Betano
Over 1.51.19
Under 1.54.35
Over 2.51.60
Under 2.52.32
Over 2.751.72
Under 2.752.10
Over 3.52.40
Under 3.51.55
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.62
Home/Away1.29
Draw/Away1.36
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.62
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.53
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.33
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.62
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.36
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.53
Home/Away1.08
Draw/Away1.36
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.69
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.30
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.53
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.32
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.62
Home/Away1.29
Draw/Away1.45
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.255.75
Away -1.251.14
Home -15.25
Away -11.16
Home -0.753.70
Away -0.751.26
Home -0.53.00
Away -0.51.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.90
Away -1.251.11
Home -14.50
Away -11.13
Home -0.753.28
Away -0.751.25
Home -0.252.35
Away -0.251.47
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.10
Away -0.251.38
Home +01.86
Away +01.51
Home +0.251.62
Away +0.251.72
Home +0.51.48
Away +0.51.91
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.753.69
Away -0.751.28
Home -0.52.97
Away -0.51.40
Home -0.252.61
Away -0.251.51
Home +02.23
Away +01.68
S
SBO
Home +0.252.00
Away +0.251.86
Home +0.51.72
Away +0.52.16
1
1xBet
Home -1.254.94
Away -1.251.11
Home -14.55
Away -11.13
Home -0.753.28
Away -0.751.25
Home -0.252.40
Away -0.251.48
B
Betano
Home -0.252.42
Away -0.251.55
Home +0.251.78
Away +0.252.00
Home +0.51.62
Away +0.52.27
Home +0.751.47
Away +0.752.65
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.20
Draw2.40
Away2.60
B
Bet365
Home3.10
Draw2.40
Away2.88
M
Marathonbet
Home3.38
Draw2.21
Away2.71
B
Betfair
Home3.30
Draw2.30
Away2.70
B
BetVictor
Home3.00
Draw2.15
Away2.50
P
Pinnacle
Home3.44
Draw2.48
Away2.77
S
SBO
Home3.15
Draw2.31
Away2.51
1
1xBet
Home3.49
Draw2.21
Away2.73
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf?
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf finished 1 - 2. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf?
15 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200 in 3. Liga.
Which venue is listed for SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf?
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf is listed at Jahnstadion Regensburg in Regensburg.