SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Regular Season - 6

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf - Result 1 - 2

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf finished 1 - 2. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.

Kickoff
15.09.2026 19:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Jahnstadion Regensburg
Regensburg
Franz-Josef-Strauß-Allee, Oberisling
Capacity
15,224
Surface
grass
Kickoff
19:00
Referee
-
Jahnstadion Regensburg
Match summaryResult and recorded context

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf finished 1 - 2. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200. Competition: 3. Liga (Regular Season - 6).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: SSV Jahn Regensburg recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games; Fortuna Düsseldorf recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Fortuna Düsseldorf 1-0 SSV Jahn Regensburg.
  • Stored table context: SSV Jahn Regensburg are ranked #18 with 10 pts, Fortuna Düsseldorf are ranked #10 with 16 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
SSV Jahn Regensburg SSV Jahn Regensburg
1-1-3
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
2.4
BTTS
4/5
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf
2-1-2
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Fortuna Düsseldorf
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.86
X 3.36
2 2.18
B
Bet365
1 2.55
X 3.30
2 2.35
B
Betano
1 2.82
X 3.50
2 2.32
B
Betfair
1 2.75
X 3.60
2 2.15
B
BetVictor
1 2.55
X 3.13
2 2.05
M
Marathonbet
1 2.77
X 3.38
2 2.17
P
Pinnacle
1 3.00
X 3.63
2 2.27
S
SBO
1 2.83
X 3.28
2 2.12
W
William Hill
1 2.88
X 3.30
2 2.15
Head-to-head games5
2. Bundesliga
15 Mar 2025
12:00
Fortuna Düsseldorf
1 0
SSV Jahn Regensburg
2. Bundesliga
19 Oct 2024
11:00
SSV Jahn Regensburg
0 3
Fortuna Düsseldorf
2. Bundesliga
04 Mar 2023
12:00
Jahn Regensburg
0 1
Fortuna Dusseldorf
DFB Pokal
19 Oct 2022
18:45
Jahn Regensburg
0 3
Fortuna Dusseldorf
2. Bundesliga
26 Aug 2022
16:30
Fortuna Dusseldorf
4 0
Jahn Regensburg
MatchdayRegular Season - 6
Latest gamesRecent form
Events18
87'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: L. Bornschein
Fortuna Düsseldorf
85'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: D. Philipp
SSV Jahn Regensburg
85'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: P. Hobsch
SSV Jahn Regensburg
84'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Fortuna Düsseldorf
79'
Goal · Normal Goal
Fortuna Düsseldorf
79'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: J. Seibold
SSV Jahn Regensburg
73'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: L. Eixler
Fortuna Düsseldorf
67'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: B. Bauer
SSV Jahn Regensburg
67'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: L. Matzler
SSV Jahn Regensburg
62'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
SSV Jahn Regensburg
58'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: M. Zimmermann
Fortuna Düsseldorf
58'
subst · Substitution 2
Fortuna Düsseldorf
58'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: J. Consbruch
Fortuna Düsseldorf
28'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
SSV Jahn Regensburg
24'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
SSV Jahn Regensburg
22'
Goal · Normal Goal
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Fortuna Düsseldorf
18'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: A. Fein
SSV Jahn Regensburg
StatisticsLive compare
322
Passes accurate
442
11
Shots insidebox
7
3
Shots outsidebox
4
4
Blocked Shots
5
13
Free Kicks
10
2
Shots on Goal
2
8
Shots off Goal
4
2
Offsides
1
399
Total passes
505
14
Total Shots
11
3
Yellow Cards
2
9
Corner Kicks
3
11
Fouls
14
0
Red Cards
0
49%
Ball Possession
51%
LineupsFormations available
SSV Jahn Regensburg SSV Jahn Regensburg
4-3-3
Sascha Hildmann
Coach
Sascha Hildmann
Starting XI11
1
1:1
25
2:4
4
2:3
37
2:2
44
2:1
35
3:3
13
3:2
29
3:1
10
4:3
27
4:2
7
4:1
Bench9
Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf
4-3-3
Alexander Ende
Coach
Alexander Ende
Starting XI11
22
1:1
15
2:3
44
2:2
7
2:1
5
3:3
6
3:2
8
3:1
9
4:3
10
4:2
34
4:1
Bench9
Player statsTop match ratings
SSV Jahn Regensburg
No player stats available.
Fortuna Düsseldorf
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
8
Hoffenheim II
Form: LWLLW
11
2
16
9
Hansa Rostock
Form: DLLWD
11
-2
16
10
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Form: DDLWD
12
-2
16
11
SV Wehen
Form: WDWWL
11
3
15
12
SV Meppen
Form: DWDWD
12
-1
15
13
Preußen Münster
Form: WLLDL
11
-2
15
14
Stuttgart II
Form: LWWDD
11
-2
14
15
Verl
Form: LLDDW
11
-6
12
16
11
-12
12
17
Würzburger Kickers
Form: LWDLL
11
-8
11
18
SSV Jahn Regensburg
Form: LDDWD
11
0
10
19
Fortuna Köln
Form: LLLDW
11
-4
10
20
Havelse
Form: WDDLL
11
-9
9
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.88
Draw
3.30
Away
2.15
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.60
Under 2.5
2.30
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.88 Draw3.30 Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home2.55 Draw3.30 Away2.35
M
Marathonbet
Home2.77 Draw3.38 Away2.17
B
Betfair
Home2.75 Draw3.60 Away2.15
B
BetVictor
Home2.55 Draw3.13 Away2.05
P
Pinnacle
Home3.00 Draw3.63 Away2.27
S
SBO
Home2.83 Draw3.28 Away2.12
1
1xBet
Home2.86 Draw3.36 Away2.18
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.30 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 0.51.03 Under 0.515.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.54.33 Over 1.751.18 Under 1.753.92 Over 2.01.22 Under 2.03.50 Over 2.251.38 Under 2.252.62
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.25 Over 3.52.45 Under 3.51.53 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.53.30 Over 2.51.46 Under 2.51.95 Over 2.751.56 Under 2.751.79 Over 3.52.04 Under 3.51.41
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.85 Over 2.51.61 Under 2.52.35 Over 2.751.75 Under 2.752.11 Over 3.52.46 Under 3.51.55
S
SBO
Over 2.751.73 Under 2.752.12 Over 3.01.96 Under 3.01.88
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.54.33 Over 1.751.18 Under 1.753.92 Over 2.01.22 Under 2.03.50 Over 2.251.40 Under 2.252.66
B
Betano
Over 1.51.19 Under 1.54.35 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.32 Over 2.751.72 Under 2.752.10 Over 3.52.40 Under 3.51.55
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.36
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.33
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.36
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.08 Draw/Away1.36
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.69 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.30
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.32
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.45
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.255.75 Away -1.251.14 Home -15.25 Away -11.16 Home -0.753.70 Away -0.751.26 Home -0.53.00 Away -0.51.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.90 Away -1.251.11 Home -14.50 Away -11.13 Home -0.753.28 Away -0.751.25 Home -0.252.35 Away -0.251.47
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.10 Away -0.251.38 Home +01.86 Away +01.51 Home +0.251.62 Away +0.251.72 Home +0.51.48 Away +0.51.91
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.753.69 Away -0.751.28 Home -0.52.97 Away -0.51.40 Home -0.252.61 Away -0.251.51 Home +02.23 Away +01.68
S
SBO
Home +0.252.00 Away +0.251.86 Home +0.51.72 Away +0.52.16
1
1xBet
Home -1.254.94 Away -1.251.11 Home -14.55 Away -11.13 Home -0.753.28 Away -0.751.25 Home -0.252.40 Away -0.251.48
B
Betano
Home -0.252.42 Away -0.251.55 Home +0.251.78 Away +0.252.00 Home +0.51.62 Away +0.52.27 Home +0.751.47 Away +0.752.65
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.20 Draw2.40 Away2.60
B
Bet365
Home3.10 Draw2.40 Away2.88
M
Marathonbet
Home3.38 Draw2.21 Away2.71
B
Betfair
Home3.30 Draw2.30 Away2.70
B
BetVictor
Home3.00 Draw2.15 Away2.50
P
Pinnacle
Home3.44 Draw2.48 Away2.77
S
SBO
Home3.15 Draw2.31 Away2.51
1
1xBet
Home3.49 Draw2.21 Away2.73
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf?
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf finished 1 - 2. Match date: 15 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf?
15 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200 in 3. Liga.
Which venue is listed for SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf?
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Fortuna Düsseldorf is listed at Jahnstadion Regensburg in Regensburg.