SCOREBOB
24.10.2026

Porthmadog vs Brickfield Rangers - Match Preview

Porthmadog vs Brickfield Rangers is scheduled for 24 Oct 2026 15:30 GMT+0200.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
24.10.2026 15:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match previewRecorded form and context

Porthmadog vs Brickfield Rangers is scheduled for 24 Oct 2026 15:30 GMT+0200. Competition: FAW Championship (North - 12).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Porthmadog recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games; Brickfield Rangers recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Porthmadog.
  • Stored market snapshot: Porthmadog had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Bet365 at 2.30.
Porthmadog Porthmadog
4-0-1
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
0/5
Brickfield Rangers Brickfield Rangers
4-0-1
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
1/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Porthmadog
Win or draw
Double chance : Porthmadog or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.32
X 3.52
2 2.46
B
Bet365
1 2.30
X 3.70
2 2.45
B
Betano
1 2.32
X 3.55
2 2.50
B
Betfair
1 2.38
X 3.60
2 2.45
D
Dafabet
1 2.40
X 3.70
2 2.55
M
Marathonbet
1 2.32
X 3.52
2 2.46
Head-to-head games0
No head-to-head games available.
MatchdayNorth - 12
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Porthmadog Porthmadog
No lineup data available.
Brickfield Rangers Brickfield Rangers
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Porthmadog
No player stats available.
Brickfield Rangers
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Swansea University
Form: DWDWD
9
19
21
2
Pontypridd Town
Form: DDWLW
11
7
21
3
Aberystwyth Town
Form: LWDWW
9
13
19
4
Caerau (Ely)
Form: LWWWW
11
2
19
5
Baglan Dragons
Form: DWLLW
11
0
17
6
Ynyshir Albions
Form: WWDDD
9
6
16
7
Trethomas Bluebirds
Form: WWLDD
11
4
16
8
Carmarthen Town
Form: LDLWD
11
-1
15
9
Afan Lido
Form: WDLDW
12
-1
15
10
Caerphilly Athletic
Form: WWLLL
11
-5
14
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
2.30
Draw
3.70
Away
2.45
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.65
Under 2.5
2.20
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.30 Draw3.70 Away2.45
M
Marathonbet
Home2.32 Draw3.52 Away2.46
B
Betfair
Home2.38 Draw3.60 Away2.45
1
1xBet
Home2.32 Draw3.52 Away2.46
B
Betano
Home2.32 Draw3.55 Away2.50
D
Dafabet
Home2.40 Draw3.70 Away2.55
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.20
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.10 Over 1.751.20 Under 1.753.68 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.28 Over 2.251.42 Under 2.252.49
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.10 Over 1.751.20 Under 1.753.68 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.28 Over 2.251.43 Under 2.252.50
B
Betano
Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.01.98 Under 3.01.67
Double Chance5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.44 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.50
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away1.45
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.50
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away1.45
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.42 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.50
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +01.82 Away +01.98
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.254.00 Away -1.251.17 Home -13.58 Away -11.21 Home -0.752.70 Away -0.751.36 Home -0.252.02 Away -0.251.64
1
1xBet
Home -1.254.00 Away -1.251.17 Home -13.58 Away -11.21 Home -0.752.70 Away -0.751.36 Home -0.252.03 Away -0.251.65
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.88 Draw2.38 Away3.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.83 Draw2.27 Away3.04
B
Betfair
Home2.88 Draw2.30 Away3.00
1
1xBet
Home2.83 Draw2.27 Away3.04
B
Betano
Home2.85 Draw2.25 Away3.00
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the status of Porthmadog vs Brickfield Rangers?
Porthmadog vs Brickfield Rangers is scheduled for 24 Oct 2026 15:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Porthmadog vs Brickfield Rangers?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Porthmadog vs Brickfield Rangers?
24 Oct 2026 15:30 GMT+0200 in FAW Championship.
Who is predicted to win Porthmadog vs Brickfield Rangers?
The prediction model currently points to Porthmadog. Advice: Double chance : Porthmadog or draw