Regular Season - 4
Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg - Result 2 - 1
Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg finished 2 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
06.09.2026 13:30
Season
2026
Referee
F. Exner
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Olympiastadion
Berlin
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
13:30Referee
F. ExnerNo stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg finished 2 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200. Competition: 2. Bundesliga (Regular Season - 4).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Hertha BSC recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games; 1. FC Magdeburg recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: 1. FC Magdeburg 1-0 Hertha BSC.
- Stored table context: Hertha BSC are ranked #1 with 22 pts, 1. FC Magdeburg are ranked #6 with 13 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
3-2-0
GF avg
2.6GA avg
1.4BTTS
4/53-1-1
GF avg
2.2GA avg
1.4BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Hertha BSC
Winner : Hertha BSC
Home goals
-4.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
5 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.93
X 3.84
2 3.47
B
Bet365
1 1.85
X 3.75
2 3.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.91
X 3.84
2 3.48
P
Pinnacle
1 1.95
X 4.09
2 3.62
W
William Hill
1 1.85
X 3.75
2 3.40
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayRegular Season - 4
22
22
44
22
30
12
21
01
31
Latest gamesRecent form
W
D
W
W
D
Events16
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Coach
S. Leitl
Starting XI11
Bench9
19
31
43
41
18
47
Coach
P. Sander
Starting XI11
Bench9
11
30
33
Leon Mergner
26
28
9
29
Player statsTop match ratings
Hertha BSC
No player stats available.
1. FC Magdeburg
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.85
Draw3.75
Away3.40
B
Bet365
Home1.85
Draw3.75
Away3.60
M
Marathonbet
Home1.91
Draw3.84
Away3.48
P
Pinnacle
Home1.95
Draw4.09
Away3.62
1
1xBet
Home1.93
Draw3.84
Away3.47
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.56.00
Over 2.51.48
Under 2.52.60
Over 3.52.10
Under 3.51.67
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.519.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.07
Under 1.55.90
Over 1.751.09
Under 1.755.40
Over 2.01.11
Under 2.04.90
Over 2.251.24
Under 2.253.34
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.56.62
Over 2.51.43
Under 2.52.92
Over 2.751.52
Under 2.752.64
Over 3.52.06
Under 3.51.81
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.07
Under 1.55.90
Over 1.751.09
Under 1.755.40
Over 2.01.11
Under 2.04.90
Over 2.251.24
Under 2.253.35
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.08
Under 1.56.50
Over 2.51.40
Under 2.52.66
Over 2.751.47
Under 2.752.44
Over 3.51.95
Under 3.51.73
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.29
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.85
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.28
Home/Away1.28
Draw/Away1.91
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.28
Home/Away1.24
Draw/Away1.83
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.28
Home/Away1.24
Draw/Away1.83
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.29
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.80
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.75
Away -1.251.42
Home -12.50
Away -11.50
Home -0.752.10
Away -0.751.70
Home -0.51.90
Away -0.51.90
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.78
Away -1.251.34
Home -12.47
Away -11.43
Home -0.752.08
Away -0.751.62
Home -0.251.64
Away -0.252.07
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.98
Away -1.251.42
Home -12.65
Away -11.53
Home -0.752.20
Away -0.751.72
Home -0.51.95
Away -0.51.93
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.78
Away -1.251.34
Home -12.47
Away -11.43
Home -0.752.08
Away -0.751.62
Home -0.251.68
Away -0.252.11
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.30
Draw2.50
Away3.50
B
Bet365
Home2.40
Draw2.50
Away3.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.38
Draw2.38
Away3.80
P
Pinnacle
Home2.42
Draw2.70
Away3.93
1
1xBet
Home2.40
Draw2.38
Away3.89
Officials
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg?
Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg finished 2 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg?
06 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200 in 2. Bundesliga.
Which venue is listed for Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg?
Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg is listed at Olympiastadion in Berlin.