SCOREBOB
24.10.2026
Regular Season - 4

Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg - Result 2 - 1

Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg finished 2 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.

Result
2:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
06.09.2026 13:30
Season
2026
Referee
F. Exner
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Olympiastadion
Berlin
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
13:30
Referee
F. Exner
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg finished 2 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200. Competition: 2. Bundesliga (Regular Season - 4).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Hertha BSC recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games; 1. FC Magdeburg recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: 1. FC Magdeburg 1-0 Hertha BSC.
  • Stored table context: Hertha BSC are ranked #1 with 22 pts, 1. FC Magdeburg are ranked #6 with 13 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
3-2-0
GF avg
2.6
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
4/5
1. FC Magdeburg 1. FC Magdeburg
3-1-1
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Hertha BSC
Winner : Hertha BSC
Home goals
-4.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 5 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.93
X 3.84
2 3.47
B
Bet365
1 1.85
X 3.75
2 3.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.91
X 3.84
2 3.48
P
Pinnacle
1 1.95
X 4.09
2 3.62
W
William Hill
1 1.85
X 3.75
2 3.40
Head-to-head games2
2. Bundesliga
02 May 2026
13:30
1. FC Magdeburg
1 0
2. Bundesliga
07 Dec 2025
13:30
Hertha BSC
0 2
MatchdayRegular Season - 4
Latest gamesRecent form
Events16
89'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Roko Simic
1. FC Magdeburg
86'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Marton Dardai
Hertha BSC
84'
subst · Substitution 3
1. FC Magdeburg
83'
subst · Substitution 2
1. FC Magdeburg
75'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Torben Müsel
1. FC Magdeburg
74'
subst · Substitution 3
Hertha BSC
64'
subst · Substitution 2
Hertha BSC
56'
Var · Goal cancelled
1. FC Magdeburg
51'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Hertha BSC
50'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
1. FC Magdeburg
47'
Goal · Normal Goal
Hertha BSC
45+1'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
1. FC Magdeburg
45'
subst · Substitution 1
Hertha BSC
31'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Barış Atik
1. FC Magdeburg
12'
Card · Yellow Card
Persistent Infringement
Hertha BSC
10'
Goal · Normal Goal
Hertha BSC
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC
4-2-3-1
S. Leitl
Coach
S. Leitl
Starting XI11
35
1:1
2
2:4
44
2:3
27
2:2
22
2:1
8
3:2
30
3:1
23
4:3
33
4:2
7
4:1
17
5:1
Bench9
1. FC Magdeburg 1. FC Magdeburg
4-3-3
P. Sander
Coach
P. Sander
Starting XI11
1
1:1
7
2:4
5
2:3
3
2:2
17
2:1
38
3:3
10
3:2
21
3:1
8
4:3
22
4:2
23
4:1
Bench9
11
30
33
Leon Mergner
M
26
29
Player statsTop match ratings
Hertha BSC
No player stats available.
1. FC Magdeburg
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Hertha BSC
Form: DWWWW
8
11
22
2
1. FC Nürnberg
Form: DDWWD
8
10
18
3
VfL Wolfsburg
Form: DWDWL
9
9
16
4
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Form: WDWLW
8
4
15
5
1. FC Heidenheim
Form: LDDWW
8
0
14
6
1. FC Magdeburg
Form: LWDWL
8
3
13
7
FC St. Pauli
Form: DDWDW
9
2
12
8
Arminia Bielefeld
Form: WWDLD
8
0
11
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.85
Draw
3.75
Away
3.40
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.48
Under 2.5
2.60
More markets
Match Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.85 Draw3.75 Away3.40
B
Bet365
Home1.85 Draw3.75 Away3.60
M
Marathonbet
Home1.91 Draw3.84 Away3.48
P
Pinnacle
Home1.95 Draw4.09 Away3.62
1
1xBet
Home1.93 Draw3.84 Away3.47
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.519.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.07 Under 1.55.90 Over 1.751.09 Under 1.755.40 Over 2.01.11 Under 2.04.90 Over 2.251.24 Under 2.253.34
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.56.62 Over 2.51.43 Under 2.52.92 Over 2.751.52 Under 2.752.64 Over 3.52.06 Under 3.51.81
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.07 Under 1.55.90 Over 1.751.09 Under 1.755.40 Over 2.01.11 Under 2.04.90 Over 2.251.24 Under 2.253.35
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.08 Under 1.56.50 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.66 Over 2.751.47 Under 2.752.44 Over 3.51.95 Under 3.51.73
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.29 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.85
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.28 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.91
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.28 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.83
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.28 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.83
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.29 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.80
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.75 Away -1.251.42 Home -12.50 Away -11.50 Home -0.752.10 Away -0.751.70 Home -0.51.90 Away -0.51.90
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.78 Away -1.251.34 Home -12.47 Away -11.43 Home -0.752.08 Away -0.751.62 Home -0.251.64 Away -0.252.07
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.98 Away -1.251.42 Home -12.65 Away -11.53 Home -0.752.20 Away -0.751.72 Home -0.51.95 Away -0.51.93
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.78 Away -1.251.34 Home -12.47 Away -11.43 Home -0.752.08 Away -0.751.62 Home -0.251.68 Away -0.252.11
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.30 Draw2.50 Away3.50
B
Bet365
Home2.40 Draw2.50 Away3.75
M
Marathonbet
Home2.38 Draw2.38 Away3.80
P
Pinnacle
Home2.42 Draw2.70 Away3.93
1
1xBet
Home2.40 Draw2.38 Away3.89
Officials
Referee
F. Exner
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg?
Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg finished 2 - 1. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg?
06 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200 in 2. Bundesliga.
Which venue is listed for Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg?
Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Magdeburg is listed at Olympiastadion in Berlin.