SCOREBOB
23.10.2026
Regular Season - 7

Penybont vs Colwyn Bay - Result 1 - 0

Penybont vs Colwyn Bay finished 1 - 0. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.

Result
1:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
05.09.2026 13:30
Season
2026
Referee
A. D. Livesey
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Bryntirion Park
Bridgend
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
13:30
Referee
A. D. Livesey
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Penybont vs Colwyn Bay finished 1 - 0. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200. Competition: Premier League (Regular Season - 7).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Penybont recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games; Colwyn Bay recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Colwyn Bay 0-0 Penybont.
  • Stored table context: Penybont are ranked #3 with 30 pts, Colwyn Bay are ranked #5 with 25 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Penybont Penybont
3-2-0
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
4/5
Colwyn Bay Colwyn Bay
2-1-2
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Penybont
Win or draw
Double chance : Penybont or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.08
X 2.96
2 3.56
B
Bet365
1 2.05
X 3.00
2 3.40
B
BetVictor
1 1.95
X 2.75
2 3.10
M
Marathonbet
1 2.06
X 2.96
2 3.48
P
Pinnacle
1 2.13
X 2.99
2 3.64
W
William Hill
1 2.15
X 2.90
2 3.60
Head-to-head games5
Premier League
25 Apr 2026
13:45
Colwyn Bay
0 0
Premier League
28 Mar 2026
15:30
Penybont
0 0
Premier League
21 Feb 2026
15:30
Colwyn Bay
3 1
Premier League
29 Nov 2025
15:30
Colwyn Bay
5 4
Premier League
27 Sep 2025
15:30
Penybont
1 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
Events13
85'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: J. Kenny
Colwyn Bay
75'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: L. Sirrell
Colwyn Bay
72'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: M. Manga
Penybont
71'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: A. Baker
Penybont
68'
Card · Yellow Card
Penybont
64'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: A. Moore
Colwyn Bay
54'
Card · Yellow Card
Colwyn Bay
41'
Card · Yellow Card
Colwyn Bay
40'
Card · Yellow Card
Colwyn Bay
31'
Card · Yellow Card
Penybont
28'
Goal · Normal Goal
Penybont
20'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: E. Cann
Penybont
13'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: O. Pritchard
Penybont
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Penybont Penybont
No lineup data available.
Colwyn Bay Colwyn Bay
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Penybont
No player stats available.
Colwyn Bay
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
The New Saints
Form: WWWWW
13
38
37
2
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Form: WWWWW
13
21
31
3
Penybont
Form: WLWWW
13
14
30
4
Caernarfon Town
Form: WLDWD
13
22
26
5
Colwyn Bay
Form: WLWWW
13
7
25
6
Barry Town
Form: LWLLD
13
5
25
7
Cardiff MET
Form: LWWDL
13
8
21
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.15
Draw
2.90
Away
3.60
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.30
Under 2.5
1.60
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.15 Draw2.90 Away3.60
B
Bet365
Home2.05 Draw3.00 Away3.40
M
Marathonbet
Home2.06 Draw2.96 Away3.48
B
BetVictor
Home1.95 Draw2.75 Away3.10
P
Pinnacle
Home2.13 Draw2.99 Away3.64
1
1xBet
Home2.08 Draw2.96 Away3.56
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.75 Over 2.52.30 Under 2.51.60 Over 3.54.33 Under 3.51.20 Over 0.51.08 Under 0.57.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.56 Over 1.751.52 Under 1.752.24 Over 2.01.72 Under 2.01.91 Over 2.252.00 Under 2.251.65
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.37 Under 1.52.14 Over 1.751.46 Under 1.751.94 Over 2.01.61 Under 2.01.73 Over 2.251.81 Under 2.251.54
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.42 Under 1.52.72 Over 1.751.56 Under 1.752.39 Over 2.01.79 Under 2.02.03 Over 2.252.11 Under 2.251.70
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.56 Over 1.751.55 Under 1.752.29 Over 2.01.72 Under 2.01.91 Over 2.252.03 Under 2.251.67
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.67
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.67
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.61
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.29 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away1.57
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.61
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.45 Away -1.251.30 Home -13.00 Away -11.38 Home -0.752.35 Away -0.751.58 Home -0.52.05 Away -0.51.75
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.70 Away -1.251.20 Home -13.20 Away -11.26 Home -0.752.41 Away -0.751.45 Home -0.251.74 Away -0.251.89
B
BetVictor
Home -12.42 Away -11.27 Home -0.752.13 Away -0.751.37 Home -0.51.83 Away -0.51.53 Home -0.251.61 Away -0.251.73
P
Pinnacle
Home -13.27 Away -11.32 Home -0.752.49 Away -0.751.51 Home -0.52.12 Away -0.51.71 Home -0.251.83 Away -0.252.00
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.69 Away -1.251.20 Home -13.20 Away -11.26 Home -0.752.42 Away -0.751.46 Home -0.251.76 Away -0.251.91
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.50 Draw2.10 Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home2.75 Draw2.00 Away4.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.78 Draw1.89 Away4.40
B
BetVictor
Home2.50 Draw1.87 Away3.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.76 Draw2.02 Away4.25
1
1xBet
Home2.80 Draw1.89 Away4.59
Officials
Referee
A. D. Livesey
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Penybont vs Colwyn Bay?
Penybont vs Colwyn Bay finished 1 - 0. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Penybont vs Colwyn Bay?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Penybont vs Colwyn Bay?
05 Sep 2026 13:30 GMT+0200 in Premier League.
Which venue is listed for Penybont vs Colwyn Bay?
Penybont vs Colwyn Bay is listed at Bryntirion Park in Bridgend.