SCOREBOB
01.11.2026
Regular Season - 10

Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave - Match Preview

Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 19:00 GMT+0100.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
01.11.2026 19:00
Season
2026
Referee
Joao Goncalves
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estádio Municipal do Fontelo
Viseu
Avenida José Relvas
Capacity
14,368
Surface
grass
Kickoff
19:00
Referee
Joao Goncalves
Estádio Municipal do Fontelo
Match previewRecorded form and context

Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 19:00 GMT+0100. Competition: Primeira Liga (Regular Season - 10).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Academico Viseu recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games; Rio Ave recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Academico Viseu.
  • Stored market snapshot: Academico Viseu had the shortest listed 1X2 price from BetVictor at 1.83.
  • Latest stored H2H: Rio Ave 3-0 Academico Viseu.
  • Stored table context: Academico Viseu are ranked #6 with 17 pts, Rio Ave are ranked #16 with 7 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Academico Viseu Academico Viseu
3-0-2
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
2/5
Rio Ave Rio Ave
2-1-2
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Academico Viseu
Win or draw
Double chance : Academico Viseu or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.91
X 3.78
2 4.13
B
Bet365
1 1.85
X 3.60
2 4.00
B
Betano
1 1.90
X 3.60
2 4.05
B
Betfair
1 1.87
X 3.60
2 4.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.83
X 3.40
2 3.90
D
Dafabet
1 1.90
X 3.70
2 4.10
M
Marathonbet
1 1.83
X 3.62
2 3.96
P
Pinnacle
1 1.89
X 3.57
2 4.33
S
SBO
1 1.86
X 3.10
2 3.45
W
William Hill
1 1.85
X 3.40
2 4.00
Head-to-head games4
Taça da Liga
22 Jul 2023
10:00
Rio Ave
3 0
Academico Viseu
Friendlies Clubs
30 Jul 2022
17:00
Rio Ave
1 0
Academico Viseu
Segunda Liga
18 Mar 2022
18:00
Academico Viseu
0 1
Rio Ave
Segunda Liga
31 Oct 2021
14:00
Rio Ave
1 2
Academico Viseu
MatchdayRegular Season - 10
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Academico Viseu Academico Viseu
No lineup data available.
Rio Ave Rio Ave
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Academico Viseu
No player stats available.
Rio Ave
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
4
Santa Clara
Form: LWDWW
9
7
18
5
Arouca
Form: WWDLD
9
5
17
6
Academico Viseu
Form: WWWWW
9
2
17
7
GIL Vicente
Form: LWWDL
9
1
14
8
Moreirense
Form: WWLDW
10
-4
14
9
Alverca
Form: LWWWL
9
0
11
10
SC Braga
Form: LLLDW
9
-2
11
11
Famalicao
Form: WLWDD
9
3
10
12
Estrela
Form: LLLLD
10
-4
10
13
Vitória SC
Form: WLDLD
9
0
8
14
Maritimo
Form: LLDLL
9
-10
8
15
Nacional
Form: WLLLL
9
-8
7
16
Rio Ave
Form: LWLDL
9
-13
7
17
Casa Pia
Form: LWLWL
10
-14
7
18
Estoril
Form: LLLLL
10
-14
2
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.85
Draw
3.40
Away
4.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.95
Under 2.5
1.85
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.85 Draw3.40 Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home1.85 Draw3.60 Away4.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.83 Draw3.62 Away3.96
B
Betfair
Home1.87 Draw3.60 Away4.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.83 Draw3.40 Away3.90
P
Pinnacle
Home1.89 Draw3.57 Away4.33
S
SBO
Home1.86 Draw3.10 Away3.45
1
1xBet
Home1.91 Draw3.78 Away4.13
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.50 Over 2.51.95 Under 2.51.85 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.50 Over 1.751.27 Under 1.753.14 Over 2.01.36 Under 2.02.74 Over 2.251.58 Under 2.252.17
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.29 Under 1.53.50 Over 2.51.87 Under 2.51.90 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.511.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.60 Over 1.751.34 Under 1.752.89 Over 2.01.43 Under 2.02.56 Over 2.251.63 Under 2.252.10
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.29 Under 1.53.68 Over 2.01.46 Under 2.02.81 Over 2.251.71 Under 2.252.21 Over 2.51.96 Under 2.51.91
S
SBO
Over 2.251.69 Under 2.252.14 Over 2.51.92 Under 2.51.90
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.26 Under 1.53.62 Over 1.751.31 Under 1.753.23 Over 2.01.42 Under 2.02.86 Over 2.251.63 Under 2.252.24
B
Betano
Over 1.51.31 Under 1.53.50 Over 2.01.47 Under 2.02.75 Over 2.51.93 Under 2.51.91 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.35
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.91
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.91
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.26 Draw/Away1.90
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.83
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.22 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.85
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.21 Draw/Away1.93
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.26 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.95
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.26 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.93
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.253.00 Away -1.251.38 Home -12.60 Away -11.48 Home -0.752.10 Away -0.751.70 Home -0.51.88 Away -0.51.98
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.83 Away -1.251.33 Home -12.49 Away -11.42 Home -0.752.01 Away -0.751.65 Home -0.251.56 Away -0.252.19
B
Betfair
Home -1.53.25 Away -1.51.29 Home +1.51.05 Away +1.58.50 Home -2.57.00 Away -2.51.07 Home +2.51.01 Away +2.513.00
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.96 Away -1.251.33 Home -12.57 Away -11.43 Home -0.752.07 Away -0.751.65 Home -0.51.80 Away -0.51.87
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.253.09 Away -1.251.39 Home -12.69 Away -11.51 Home -0.752.17 Away -0.751.74 Home -0.51.90 Away -0.51.99
S
SBO
Home -0.752.14 Away -0.751.71 Home -0.51.88 Away -0.51.96 Home -0.251.66 Away -0.252.21
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.93 Away -1.251.38 Home -12.61 Away -11.49 Home -0.752.10 Away -0.751.73 Home -0.251.66 Away -0.252.33
B
Betano
Home -12.67 Away -11.50 Home -0.51.88 Away -0.51.95 Home -1.53.45 Away -1.51.33
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.40 Draw2.20 Away4.20
B
Bet365
Home2.50 Draw2.25 Away4.33
M
Marathonbet
Home2.41 Draw2.15 Away4.45
B
Betfair
Home2.40 Draw2.20 Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home2.45 Draw2.15 Away4.50
P
Pinnacle
Home2.50 Draw2.28 Away4.84
S
SBO
Home2.40 Draw2.06 Away3.70
1
1xBet
Home2.41 Draw2.15 Away4.45
Officials
Referee
Joao Goncalves
Nationality not available
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave?
Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave is scheduled for 01 Nov 2026 19:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave?
01 Nov 2026 19:00 GMT+0100 in Primeira Liga.
Which venue is listed for Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave?
Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave is listed at Estádio Municipal do Fontelo in Viseu.
Who is predicted to win Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave?
The prediction model currently points to Academico Viseu. Advice: Double chance : Academico Viseu or draw