SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Regular Season - 5

Alverca vs SC Braga - Result 1 - 2

Alverca vs SC Braga finished 1 - 2. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:2
FT Finished
Kickoff
05.09.2026 19:00
Season
2026
Referee
L. M. Branco Godinho
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
FC Alverca Sports Complex
Alverca do Ribatejo
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
19:00
Referee
L. M. Branco Godinho
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Alverca vs SC Braga finished 1 - 2. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Primeira Liga (Regular Season - 5).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Alverca recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games; SC Braga recorded 2-3-0 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: SC Braga 5-0 Alverca.
  • Stored table context: Alverca are ranked #8 with 11 pts, SC Braga are ranked #9 with 11 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Alverca Alverca
1-2-2
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
SC Braga SC Braga
2-3-0
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
0.4
BTTS
1/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
SC Braga
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or SC Braga
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 4.83
X 3.53
2 1.85
B
Bet365
1 4.75
X 3.40
2 1.80
B
BetVictor
1 4.60
X 3.30
2 1.73
M
Marathonbet
1 4.65
X 3.40
2 1.78
P
Pinnacle
1 4.86
X 3.56
2 1.82
W
William Hill
1 4.50
X 3.30
2 1.80
Head-to-head games2
Primeira Liga
25 Jan 2026
21:30
SC Braga
5 0
Primeira Liga
17 Aug 2025
19:00
Alverca
0 3
MatchdayRegular Season - 5
Latest gamesRecent form
Events18
90+1'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
SC Braga
87'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
SC Braga
83'
subst · Substitution 5
SC Braga
83'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: Cedric Nuozzi
Alverca
71'
subst · Substitution 4
Alverca
71'
subst · Substitution 3
Alverca
66'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
SC Braga
64'
subst · Substitution 4
SC Braga
57'
Goal · Normal Goal
SC Braga
53'
subst · Substitution 2
Alverca
53'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Davy Gui
Alverca
50'
Goal · Normal Goal
SC Braga
45+3'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Alverca
45'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Fra Navarro
SC Braga
45'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Sergio Barcia
SC Braga
45'
subst · Substitution 1
SC Braga
40'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
SC Braga
27'
Goal · Penalty
Alverca
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Alverca Alverca
No lineup data available.
SC Braga SC Braga
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Alverca
No player stats available.
SC Braga
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
6
GIL Vicente
Form: WWDLL
8
2
14
7
Academico Viseu
Form: WWWWL
8
1
14
8
Alverca
Form: WWWLD
8
1
11
9
SC Braga
Form: LLDWL
8
-1
11
10
Estrela
Form: LLDWD
8
-1
10
11
Maritimo
Form: LDLLL
8
-5
8
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
4.50
Draw
3.30
Away
1.80
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.08
Under 2.5
1.73
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home4.50 Draw3.30 Away1.80
B
Bet365
Home4.75 Draw3.40 Away1.80
M
Marathonbet
Home4.65 Draw3.40 Away1.78
B
BetVictor
Home4.60 Draw3.30 Away1.73
P
Pinnacle
Home4.86 Draw3.56 Away1.82
1
1xBet
Home4.83 Draw3.53 Away1.85
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.25 Over 2.52.08 Under 2.51.73 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 0.51.06 Under 0.510.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.35 Under 1.52.76 Over 1.751.45 Under 1.752.46 Over 2.01.61 Under 2.02.13 Over 2.251.87 Under 2.251.82
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.39 Under 1.52.70 Over 1.751.48 Under 1.752.40 Over 2.01.63 Under 2.02.10 Over 2.251.88 Under 2.251.79
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.53.04 Over 1.751.51 Under 1.752.67 Over 2.01.68 Under 2.02.27 Over 2.251.99 Under 2.251.89
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.35 Under 1.52.76 Over 1.751.46 Under 1.752.47 Over 2.01.61 Under 2.02.13 Over 2.251.97 Under 2.251.91
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.00 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.18
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.00 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.18
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.97 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.17
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.95 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.18
1
1xBet
Home/Draw2.02 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.21
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.756.40 Away -0.751.12 Home -0.54.65 Away -0.51.18 Home -0.254.10 Away -0.251.23 Home +03.55 Away +01.27
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.257.80 Away -1.251.02 Home -19.00 Away -11.01 Home -0.755.55 Away -0.751.08 Home -0.253.68 Away -0.251.20
B
BetVictor
Home +03.35 Away +01.26 Home +0.252.40 Away +0.251.48 Home +0.51.98 Away +0.51.71 Home +0.751.73 Away +0.751.95
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.54.80 Away -0.51.21 Home -0.254.18 Away -0.251.26 Home +03.58 Away +01.33 Home +0.252.53 Away +0.251.57
1
1xBet
Home -19.00 Away -11.01 Home -0.755.55 Away -0.751.08 Home -0.253.68 Away -0.251.20 Home +03.15 Away +01.27
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home4.60 Draw2.15 Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home5.00 Draw2.20 Away2.38
M
Marathonbet
Home5.25 Draw2.01 Away2.40
B
BetVictor
Home5.25 Draw2.05 Away2.40
P
Pinnacle
Home5.46 Draw2.20 Away2.48
1
1xBet
Home5.25 Draw2.01 Away2.40
Officials
Referee
L. M. Branco Godinho
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Alverca vs SC Braga?
Alverca vs SC Braga finished 1 - 2. Match date: 05 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Alverca vs SC Braga?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Alverca vs SC Braga?
05 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200 in Primeira Liga.
Which venue is listed for Alverca vs SC Braga?
Alverca vs SC Braga is listed at FC Alverca Sports Complex in Alverca do Ribatejo.