SCOREBOB
30.10.2026

Wiener SC vs Traiskirchen - Match Preview

Wiener SC vs Traiskirchen is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 19:30 GMT+0100.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
30.10.2026 19:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match previewRecorded form and context

Wiener SC vs Traiskirchen is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 19:30 GMT+0100. Competition: Regionalliga - Ost (Ost - 14).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Wiener SC recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Traiskirchen recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Wiener SC.
  • Stored market snapshot: Wiener SC had the shortest listed 1X2 price from Betfair at 1.75.
  • Latest stored H2H: Traiskirchen 0-0 Wiener SC.
  • Stored table context: Wiener SC are ranked #2 with 26 pts, Traiskirchen are ranked #4 with 24 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Wiener SC Wiener SC
3-1-1
GF avg
2.6
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
4/5
Traiskirchen Traiskirchen
3-1-1
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Wiener SC
Win or draw
Double chance : Wiener SC or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.83
X 3.82
2 3.32
B
Bet365
1 1.83
X 3.80
2 3.25
B
Betano
1 1.87
X 3.70
2 3.25
B
Betfair
1 1.75
X 4.00
2 3.50
D
Dafabet
1 1.81
X 4.00
2 3.65
M
Marathonbet
1 1.81
X 3.82
2 3.24
Head-to-head games2
Regionalliga - Ost
20 Mar 2026
19:30
Traiskirchen
0 0
Regionalliga - Ost
29 Aug 2025
19:30
Wiener SC
2 2
MatchdayOst - 14
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Wiener SC Wiener SC
No lineup data available.
Traiskirchen Traiskirchen
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Wiener SC
No player stats available.
Traiskirchen
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
13
21
28
2
Wiener SC
Form: WWDLW
13
16
26
3
Oberwart
Form: WDDWW
13
11
26
4
Traiskirchen
Form: WWDLW
13
5
24
5
Krems / Rehberg
Form: WWWWW
13
5
23
6
Wiener Viktoria
Form: LWLDW
13
3
20
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
1.83
Draw
3.80
Away
3.25
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.40
Under 2.5
2.75
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home1.83 Draw3.80 Away3.25
M
Marathonbet
Home1.81 Draw3.82 Away3.24
B
Betfair
Home1.75 Draw4.00 Away3.50
1
1xBet
Home1.83 Draw3.82 Away3.32
B
Betano
Home1.87 Draw3.70 Away3.25
D
Dafabet
Home1.81 Draw4.00 Away3.65
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.75
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.07 Under 1.55.90 Over 1.751.09 Under 1.755.40 Over 2.01.11 Under 2.04.90 Over 2.251.24 Under 2.253.34
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.07 Under 1.55.90 Over 1.751.09 Under 1.755.40 Over 2.01.11 Under 2.04.90 Over 2.251.24 Under 2.253.34
B
Betano
Over 3.51.95 Under 3.51.70
Double Chance5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away1.80
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.24 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away1.76
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.29 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.91
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.24 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away1.76
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.28 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.75
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.51.90 Away -0.51.90
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.78 Away -1.251.34 Home -12.49 Away -11.44 Home -0.752.05 Away -0.751.62 Home -0.251.62 Away -0.252.06
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.78 Away -1.251.34 Home -12.49 Away -11.44 Home -0.752.05 Away -0.751.62 Home -0.251.61 Away -0.252.06
B
Betano
Home -0.51.80 Away -0.51.80
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.30 Draw2.60 Away3.40
M
Marathonbet
Home2.31 Draw2.43 Away3.58
B
Betfair
Home2.25 Draw2.50 Away3.60
1
1xBet
Home2.33 Draw2.43 Away3.71
B
Betano
Home2.35 Draw2.37 Away3.55
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the status of Wiener SC vs Traiskirchen?
Wiener SC vs Traiskirchen is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 19:30 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Wiener SC vs Traiskirchen?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Wiener SC vs Traiskirchen?
30 Oct 2026 19:30 GMT+0100 in Regionalliga - Ost.
Who is predicted to win Wiener SC vs Traiskirchen?
The prediction model currently points to Wiener SC. Advice: Double chance : Wiener SC or draw