SCOREBOB
20.10.2026
Regular Season - 12

Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday - Match Preview

Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday is scheduled for 20 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.

Score
-:-
NS Not Started
Kickoff
20.10.2026 20:45
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Meadow Lane
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Meadow Lane
Capacity
19,588
Surface
grass
Kickoff
20:45
Referee
-
Meadow Lane
Match previewRecorded form and context

Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday is scheduled for 20 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200. Competition: League One (Regular Season - 12).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Notts County recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Sheffield Wednesday recorded 3-2-0 across 5 games.
  • Stored prediction model pick: Sheffield Wednesday.
  • Stored market snapshot: Sheffield Wednesday had the shortest listed 1X2 price from SBO at 2.04.
  • Latest stored H2H: Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Notts County.
  • Stored table context: Notts County are ranked #23 with 7 pts, Sheffield Wednesday are ranked #6 with 18 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Notts County Notts County
2-0-3
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday
3-2-0
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
PredictionStored provider model

Stored provider model output, not the match result.

Stored model pick
Sheffield Wednesday
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Sheffield Wednesday
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
0%
Draw
50%
Away
50%
Pre-match odds 10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.14
X 3.44
2 2.17
B
Bet365
1 3.20
X 3.40
2 2.15
B
Betano
1 3.10
X 3.45
2 2.18
B
Betfair
1 3.20
X 3.60
2 2.15
B
BetVictor
1 3.13
X 3.50
2 2.20
D
Dafabet
1 3.20
X 3.50
2 2.20
M
Marathonbet
1 3.12
X 3.44
2 2.15
P
Pinnacle
1 3.25
X 3.49
2 2.22
S
SBO
1 2.83
X 3.06
2 2.04
W
William Hill
1 3.10
X 3.25
2 2.15
Head-to-head games3
League Cup
12 Aug 2014
18:45
Sheffield Wednesday
3 0
Notts County
League One
17 Mar 2012
15:00
Notts County
1 2
Sheffield Wednesday
League One
20 Aug 2011
14:00
Sheffield Wednesday
2 1
Notts County
MatchdayRegular Season - 12
Latest gamesRecent form
Events0
No events available.
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Notts County Notts County
No lineup data available.
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Notts County
No player stats available.
Sheffield Wednesday
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
4
Plymouth
Form: LWWLW
11
4
19
5
Cambridge United
Form: WWDDW
10
4
19
6
Sheffield Wednesday
Form: WDDDW
9
12
18
7
Reading
Form: LWDDW
10
10
15
8
Oxford United
Form: DWDWW
8
7
15
9
Leyton Orient
Form: WDLWL
10
4
14
10
Burton Albion
Form: DLLWD
11
-2
13
11
Wycombe
Form: WLDWW
10
-4
13
12
Stevenage
Form: LWLWW
9
2
12
13
Mansfield Town
Form: DWDDL
9
-2
12
14
Leicester
Form: WLDWL
9
-3
12
15
AFC Wimbledon
Form: LLDDW
10
-8
12
16
Luton
Form: LWLLD
9
0
11
17
Doncaster
Form: LWWLL
9
-1
9
18
Milton Keynes Dons
Form: WLDDD
9
-5
9
19
Peterborough
Form: DWLLD
10
-7
9
20
Blackpool
Form: LLLDL
9
-3
8
21
Barnsley
Form: LLDLL
9
-8
8
22
Bromley
Form: LLWDL
9
-12
8
23
Notts County
Form: LLLLD
9
-5
7
24
Wigan
Form: WLLDL
9
-7
7
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
3.10
Draw
3.25
Away
2.15
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.80
Under 2.5
2.00
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.10 Draw3.25 Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home3.20 Draw3.40 Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home3.12 Draw3.44 Away2.15
B
Betfair
Home3.20 Draw3.60 Away2.15
B
BetVictor
Home3.13 Draw3.50 Away2.20
P
Pinnacle
Home3.25 Draw3.49 Away2.22
S
SBO
Home2.83 Draw3.06 Away2.04
1
1xBet
Home3.14 Draw3.44 Away2.17
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.52.00 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.513.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.53.70 Over 1.751.25 Under 1.753.28 Over 2.01.32 Under 2.02.92 Over 2.251.53 Under 2.252.27
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.80 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.52.00 Over 3.53.10 Under 3.51.36 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.511.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.26 Under 1.53.35 Over 1.751.31 Under 1.753.05 Over 2.01.38 Under 2.02.73 Over 2.251.57 Under 2.252.21
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.98 Over 2.01.39 Under 2.03.07 Over 2.251.62 Under 2.252.35 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.52.00
S
SBO
Over 2.51.78 Under 2.51.98
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.53.70 Over 1.751.25 Under 1.753.29 Over 2.01.32 Under 2.02.92 Over 2.251.56 Under 2.252.32
B
Betano
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.65 Over 2.51.78 Under 2.52.02 Over 3.52.82 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.58.50
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.35
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.67 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.65 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.33
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.30
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.33
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.55 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.27
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.65 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.33
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.70 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.38
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.256.25 Away -1.251.12 Home -15.90 Away -11.13 Home -0.754.00 Away -0.751.23 Home -0.53.30 Away -0.51.32
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.255.85 Away -1.251.07 Home -15.40 Away -11.09 Home -0.753.70 Away -0.751.20 Home -0.252.57 Away -0.251.41
B
Betfair
Home -1.56.50 Away -1.51.08 Home +1.51.20 Away +1.54.00 Home -2.512.00 Away -2.51.02 Home +2.51.05 Away +2.58.50
B
BetVictor
Home -1.255.05 Away -1.251.12 Home -15.60 Away -11.10 Home -0.753.80 Away -0.751.21 Home -0.53.00 Away -0.51.32
P
Pinnacle
Home -14.96 Away -11.18 Home -0.754.11 Away -0.751.25 Home -0.53.23 Away -0.51.36 Home -0.252.81 Away -0.251.46
S
SBO
Home +0.251.90 Away +0.251.88
1
1xBet
Home -1.255.85 Away -1.251.07 Home -15.40 Away -11.09 Home -0.753.70 Away -0.751.20 Home -0.252.63 Away -0.251.44
B
Betano
Home +0.51.70 Away +0.52.12
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.60 Draw2.25 Away2.50
B
Bet365
Home3.60 Draw2.30 Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home3.70 Draw2.15 Away2.71
B
Betfair
Home3.60 Draw2.20 Away2.63
B
BetVictor
Home3.70 Draw2.15 Away2.80
P
Pinnacle
Home3.82 Draw2.31 Away2.82
S
SBO
Home3.41 Draw2.10 Away2.49
1
1xBet
Home3.80 Draw2.15 Away2.73
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ5 answers
What is the status of Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday?
Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday is scheduled for 20 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday?
20 Oct 2026 20:45 GMT+0200 in League One.
Which venue is listed for Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday?
Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday is listed at Meadow Lane in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.
Who is predicted to win Notts County vs Sheffield Wednesday?
The prediction model currently points to Sheffield Wednesday. Advice: Double chance : draw or Sheffield Wednesday