SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Regular Season - 8

Zenit vs Lokomotiv - Result 2 - 1

Zenit vs Lokomotiv finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 15:15 GMT+0200.

Result
2:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
12.09.2026 15:15
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Gazprom Arena
Saint Petersburg
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
15:15
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Zenit vs Lokomotiv finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 15:15 GMT+0200. Competition: Premier League (Regular Season - 8).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Zenit recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Lokomotiv recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Lokomotiv 0-0 Zenit.
  • Stored table context: Zenit are ranked #1 with 27 pts, Lokomotiv are ranked #13 with 11 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Zenit Zenit
2-1-2
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
1/5
Lokomotiv Lokomotiv
1-1-3
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
1/5
Team news1 players
Zenit Zenit
1
Wendel
Wendel
Missing Fixture Inactive
Lokomotiv Lokomotiv
0
No confirmed missing players listed.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Zenit
Win or draw
Double chance : Zenit or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 4 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.45
X 5.07
2 7.85
M
Marathonbet
1 1.41
X 4.95
2 7.70
P
Pinnacle
1 1.39
X 5.07
2 7.71
S
SBO
1 1.33
X 4.25
2 6.38
Head-to-head games2
Premier League
22 Apr 2026
18:45
Lokomotiv
0 0
Premier League
01 Nov 2025
18:15
Zenit
2 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 8
Latest gamesRecent form
Events13
89'
subst · Substitution 5
Zenit
83'
subst · Substitution 3
Lokomotiv
80'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Vadim Rakov
Lokomotiv
80'
subst · Substitution 4
Zenit
80'
subst · Substitution 3
Zenit
76'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Zenit
76'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Lokomotiv
72'
subst · Substitution 1
Lokomotiv
70'
Goal · Normal Goal
Zenit
65'
subst · Substitution 2
Zenit
65'
subst · Substitution 1
Zenit
47'
Goal · Normal Goal
Zenit
18'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: Sergey Babkin
Lokomotiv
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Zenit Zenit
No lineup data available.
Lokomotiv Lokomotiv
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Zenit
No player stats available.
Lokomotiv
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Zenit
Form: WWWWW
12
14
27
2
Dynamo
Form: LWWWW
12
7
25
3
CSKA Moscow
Form: WLWWD
12
9
25
4
FC Krasnodar
Form: DDLDD
12
6
23
5
Spartak Moscow
Form: LWDWW
12
11
23
6
FC Orenburg
Form: WDWDL
12
2
16
7
FC Rostov
Form: WDWLL
12
-4
15
8
Krylia Sovetov
Form: WLDDW
12
0
15
9
Baltika
Form: DDDLD
12
2
14
10
Dinamo Makhachkala
Form: LDLLL
12
-7
13
11
Rubin
Form: LLLDD
12
-6
12
12
Akron
Form: WDLWD
12
-6
12
13
Lokomotiv
Form: LDWDL
12
0
11
14
Akhmat
Form: LLDLW
12
-2
11
15
Rodina Moskva
Form: WDLDL
12
-14
9
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Marathonbet
Home
1.41
Draw
4.95
Away
7.70
Goals Over/Under
Marathonbet
Over 2.5
1.65
Under 2.5
2.25
More markets
Match Winner4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home1.41 Draw4.95 Away7.70
P
Pinnacle
Home1.39 Draw5.07 Away7.71
S
SBO
Home1.33 Draw4.25 Away6.38
1
1xBet
Home1.45 Draw5.07 Away7.85
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.40 Over 1.751.20 Under 1.753.98 Over 2.01.26 Under 2.03.50 Over 2.251.44 Under 2.252.64
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.63 Over 2.251.48 Under 2.252.74 Over 2.51.66 Under 2.52.28 Over 2.751.83 Under 2.752.05
S
SBO
Over 2.751.79 Under 2.752.03 Over 3.02.04 Under 3.01.78
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.40 Over 1.751.21 Under 1.754.00 Over 2.01.26 Under 2.03.50 Over 2.251.52 Under 2.252.79
Double Chance3 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away3.02
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.04 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away2.84
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.21 Draw/Away2.99
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.83 Away -1.251.90 Home -11.58 Away -12.25 Home -0.751.44 Away -0.752.57 Home -0.251.22 Away -0.253.70
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.89 Away -1.252.00 Home -11.61 Away -12.39 Home -0.751.48 Away -0.752.77 Home -0.51.38 Away -0.53.13
S
SBO
Home -1.251.86 Away -1.251.98 Home -1.52.06 Away -1.51.78
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.82 Away -1.251.89 Home -11.58 Away -12.25 Home -0.751.44 Away -0.752.57 Home -0.251.21 Away -0.253.68
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home1.87 Draw2.47 Away6.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.84 Draw2.69 Away7.51
S
SBO
Home1.81 Draw2.33 Away5.42
1
1xBet
Home1.87 Draw2.47 Away6.75
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Zenit vs Lokomotiv?
Zenit vs Lokomotiv finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 15:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Zenit vs Lokomotiv?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Zenit vs Lokomotiv?
12 Sep 2026 15:15 GMT+0200 in Premier League.
Which venue is listed for Zenit vs Lokomotiv?
Zenit vs Lokomotiv is listed at Gazprom Arena in Saint Petersburg.