Regular Season - 8
Zenit vs Lokomotiv - Result 2 - 1
Zenit vs Lokomotiv finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 15:15 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
12.09.2026 15:15
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Gazprom Arena
Saint Petersburg
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
15:15Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Zenit vs Lokomotiv finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 15:15 GMT+0200. Competition: Premier League (Regular Season - 8).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Zenit recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Lokomotiv recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Lokomotiv 0-0 Zenit.
- Stored table context: Zenit are ranked #1 with 27 pts, Lokomotiv are ranked #13 with 11 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-1-2
GF avg
1.0GA avg
0.8BTTS
1/51-1-3
GF avg
0.6GA avg
1.0BTTS
1/5Team news1 players
1
0
No confirmed missing players listed.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Zenit
Win or draw
Double chance : Zenit or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
4 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.45
X 5.07
2 7.85
M
Marathonbet
1 1.41
X 4.95
2 7.70
P
Pinnacle
1 1.39
X 5.07
2 7.71
S
SBO
1 1.33
X 4.25
2 6.38
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayRegular Season - 8
Latest gamesRecent form
L
W
W
L
D
Events13
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Zenit
No player stats available.
Lokomotiv
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Marathonbet
Goals Over/Under
Marathonbet
More markets
Match Winner4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home1.41
Draw4.95
Away7.70
P
Pinnacle
Home1.39
Draw5.07
Away7.71
S
SBO
Home1.33
Draw4.25
Away6.38
1
1xBet
Home1.45
Draw5.07
Away7.85
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.16
Under 1.54.40
Over 1.751.20
Under 1.753.98
Over 2.01.26
Under 2.03.50
Over 2.251.44
Under 2.252.64
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.63
Over 2.251.48
Under 2.252.74
Over 2.51.66
Under 2.52.28
Over 2.751.83
Under 2.752.05
S
SBO
Over 2.751.79
Under 2.752.03
Over 3.02.04
Under 3.01.78
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.16
Under 1.54.40
Over 1.751.21
Under 1.754.00
Over 2.01.26
Under 2.03.50
Over 2.251.52
Under 2.252.79
Double Chance3 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away3.02
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.04
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away2.84
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.21
Draw/Away2.99
Asian Handicap4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.83
Away -1.251.90
Home -11.58
Away -12.25
Home -0.751.44
Away -0.752.57
Home -0.251.22
Away -0.253.70
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.89
Away -1.252.00
Home -11.61
Away -12.39
Home -0.751.48
Away -0.752.77
Home -0.51.38
Away -0.53.13
S
SBO
Home -1.251.86
Away -1.251.98
Home -1.52.06
Away -1.51.78
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.82
Away -1.251.89
Home -11.58
Away -12.25
Home -0.751.44
Away -0.752.57
Home -0.251.21
Away -0.253.68
First Half Winner4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home1.87
Draw2.47
Away6.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.84
Draw2.69
Away7.51
S
SBO
Home1.81
Draw2.33
Away5.42
1
1xBet
Home1.87
Draw2.47
Away6.75
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Zenit vs Lokomotiv?
Zenit vs Lokomotiv finished 2 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 15:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Zenit vs Lokomotiv?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Zenit vs Lokomotiv?
12 Sep 2026 15:15 GMT+0200 in Premier League.
Which venue is listed for Zenit vs Lokomotiv?
Zenit vs Lokomotiv is listed at Gazprom Arena in Saint Petersburg.