SCOREBOB
16.10.2026
Regular Season - 6

Maribor vs Bravo - Result 3 - 1

Maribor vs Bravo finished 3 - 1. Match date: 23 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.

Result
3:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
23.08.2026 20:15
Season
2026
Referee
M. Matosa
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Ljudski vrt
Maribor
Mladinska ul. 29
Capacity
12,994
Surface
grass
Kickoff
20:15
Referee
M. Matosa
Ljudski vrt
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Maribor vs Bravo finished 3 - 1. Match date: 23 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200. Competition: 1. SNL (Regular Season - 6).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Maribor recorded 2-3-0 across 5 games; Bravo recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Bravo 3-0 Maribor.
  • Stored table context: Maribor are ranked #1 with 23 pts, Bravo are ranked #3 with 18 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Maribor Maribor
2-3-0
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
0.4
BTTS
2/5
Bravo Bravo
1-2-2
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Maribor
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Maribor or draw and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-3.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 12 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.62
X 3.68
2 4.76
B
Bet365
1 1.60
X 4.00
2 4.50
B
Betano
1 1.70
X 3.85
2 4.25
B
Betfair
1 1.62
X 4.00
2 4.33
B
BetVictor
1 1.65
X 3.90
2 4.33
D
Dafabet
1 1.68
X 3.95
2 4.50
M
Marathonbet
1 1.60
X 3.68
2 4.70
P
Pinnacle
1 1.70
X 3.83
2 4.88
S
SBO
1 1.60
X 3.69
2 4.01
S
Superbet
1 1.67
X 3.85
2 4.30
U
Unibet
1 1.53
X 3.95
2 4.70
W
William Hill
1 1.65
X 3.90
2 4.00
Head-to-head games4
1. SNL
25 Apr 2026
17:00
Bravo
3 0
1. SNL
22 Feb 2026
15:00
Maribor
2 0
1. SNL
01 Nov 2025
15:00
Bravo
2 3
1. SNL
16 Aug 2025
20:15
Maribor
3 3
MatchdayRegular Season - 6
Latest gamesRecent form
Events14
82'
Goal · Normal Goal
Maribor
81'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: R. Kopatin
Bravo
81'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: A. Pecar
Bravo
78'
Goal · Own Goal
Maribor
74'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: D. Vizinger
Maribor
73'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: N. Osterc
Maribor
68'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: N. Kouassi
Bravo
66'
Card · Yellow Card
Bravo
65'
Card · Red Card
Bravo
59'
Goal · Normal Goal
Maribor
58'
Card · Yellow Card
Bravo
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Z. Jevsenak
Maribor
34'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: R. Parra
Bravo
13'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Nuhanovic
Bravo
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Maribor Maribor
Darko Milanic
Coach
Darko Milanic
Starting XI11
1
A. Jug
Player
3
C. Bumbic
Player
4
N. Viher
Player
6
B. Mbondo
Player
7
T. Cipot
Player
8
C. Goncalves
Player
10
Z. Repas
Player
23
Z. Karnicnik
Player
25
M. Blazic
Player
70
I. Tshipamba
Player
79
L. Zahovic
Player
Bench12
43
T. Handanovic
Player
39
I. Lainovic
Player
50
L. Vidmar
Player
44
O. Rekik
Player
34
T. Kikec
Player
16
L. Kokol
Player
5
Z. Jevsenak
Player
38
N. Osterc
Player
14
J. Seri
Player
18
E. Ljubicic
Player
29
D. Vizinger
Player
36
M. Tadic
Player
Bravo Bravo
Ales Arnol
Coach
Ales Arnol
Starting XI11
77
M. Rozman
Player
5
I. Halilou
Player
4
J. Brunnhofer
Player
21
L. Stravs
Player
99
M. Simonic
Player
24
G. Jovan
Player
7
D. Omoregie
Player
8
S. Nuhanovic
Player
9
A. Jakupovic
Player
11
O. Mazie
Player
17
J. Arinze
Player
Bench8
22
B. Maticic
Player
31
V. Bozic
Player
14
E. Ostrc
Player
95
M. Fogec
Player
35
R. Kopatin
Player
75
A. Pecar
Player
20
N. Kouassi
Player
2
R. Parra
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Maribor
No player stats available.
Bravo
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Maribor
Form: WDWDW
11
12
23
2
Koper
Form: DWLWW
11
3
19
3
Bravo
Form: LWWDW
11
1
18
4
Nafta
Form: WLWWL
11
2
16
5
Olimpija Ljubljana
Form: DLWWD
11
2
15
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.65
Draw
3.90
Away
4.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.53
Under 2.5
2.38
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.65 Draw3.90 Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home1.60 Draw4.00 Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.60 Draw3.68 Away4.70
U
Unibet
Home1.53 Draw3.95 Away4.70
B
Betfair
Home1.62 Draw4.00 Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home1.65 Draw3.90 Away4.33
P
Pinnacle
Home1.70 Draw3.83 Away4.88
S
SBO
Home1.60 Draw3.69 Away4.01
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.38 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.510.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.54.70 Over 1.751.15 Under 1.754.25 Over 2.01.19 Under 2.03.80 Over 2.251.34 Under 2.252.78
U
Unibet
Over 2.51.52 Under 2.52.23 Over 3.52.33 Under 3.51.47 Over 4.53.95 Under 4.51.15
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.40 Over 3.52.45 Under 3.51.53 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.51.51 Under 2.52.34 Over 2.751.62 Under 2.752.12 Over 3.52.21 Under 3.51.57
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.55.20 Over 2.51.55 Under 2.52.48 Over 2.751.67 Under 2.752.23 Over 3.52.33 Under 3.51.61
S
SBO
Over 2.751.63 Under 2.752.17 Over 3.01.85 Under 3.01.93 Over 3.252.11 Under 3.251.68
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.54.70 Over 1.751.15 Under 1.754.25 Over 2.01.19 Under 2.03.80 Over 2.251.35 Under 2.252.80
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away2.07
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.15 Draw/Away2.10
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.10
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.13 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away2.01
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away2.07
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.35 Away -1.251.58 Home -12.08 Away -11.72 Home -0.751.82 Away -0.751.98 Home -0.51.65 Away -0.52.20
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.26 Away -1.251.51 Home -12.02 Away -11.68 Home -0.751.75 Away -0.751.88 Home -0.251.41 Away -0.252.52
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.39 Away -1.251.49 Home -12.08 Away -11.64 Home -0.751.78 Away -0.751.89 Home -0.51.61 Away -0.52.13
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.38 Away -1.251.60 Home -12.12 Away -11.75 Home -0.751.87 Away -0.751.98 Home -0.51.70 Away -0.52.20
S
SBO
Home -12.11 Away -11.70 Home -0.751.87 Away -0.751.93
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.26 Away -1.251.51 Home -12.02 Away -11.68 Home -0.751.75 Away -0.751.88 Home -0.251.41 Away -0.252.52
B
Betano
Home -1.252.45 Away -1.251.52 Home -12.15 Away -11.65 Home -0.751.85 Away -0.751.88 Home -0.51.67 Away -0.52.10
S
Superbet
Home -0.51.61 Away -0.52.05 Home +0.51.17 Away +0.53.85 Home -1.52.52 Away -1.51.40
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05 Draw2.45 Away4.60
B
Bet365
Home2.05 Draw2.50 Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.16 Draw2.23 Away4.85
U
Unibet
Home1.97 Draw2.43 Away4.60
B
Betfair
Home2.10 Draw2.40 Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home2.15 Draw2.40 Away4.80
P
Pinnacle
Home2.11 Draw2.61 Away4.97
S
SBO
Home2.04 Draw2.34 Away4.28
Officials
Referee
M. Matosa
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Maribor vs Bravo?
Maribor vs Bravo finished 3 - 1. Match date: 23 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Maribor vs Bravo?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Maribor vs Bravo?
23 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200 in 1. SNL.
Which venue is listed for Maribor vs Bravo?
Maribor vs Bravo is listed at Ljudski vrt in Maribor.