Regular Season - 6
Maribor vs Bravo - Result 3 - 1
Maribor vs Bravo finished 3 - 1. Match date: 23 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
23.08.2026 20:15
Season
2026
Referee
M. Matosa
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Ljudski vrt
Maribor
Mladinska ul. 29
Capacity
12,994Surface
grassKickoff
20:15Referee
M. MatosaMatch summaryResult and recorded context
Maribor vs Bravo finished 3 - 1. Match date: 23 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200. Competition: 1. SNL (Regular Season - 6).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Maribor recorded 2-3-0 across 5 games; Bravo recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Bravo 3-0 Maribor.
- Stored table context: Maribor are ranked #1 with 23 pts, Bravo are ranked #3 with 18 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-3-0
GF avg
1.4GA avg
0.4BTTS
2/51-2-2
GF avg
0.8GA avg
1.6BTTS
3/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Maribor
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : Maribor or draw and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-3.5
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
12 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.62
X 3.68
2 4.76
B
Bet365
1 1.60
X 4.00
2 4.50
B
Betano
1 1.70
X 3.85
2 4.25
B
Betfair
1 1.62
X 4.00
2 4.33
B
BetVictor
1 1.65
X 3.90
2 4.33
D
Dafabet
1 1.68
X 3.95
2 4.50
M
Marathonbet
1 1.60
X 3.68
2 4.70
P
Pinnacle
1 1.70
X 3.83
2 4.88
S
SBO
1 1.60
X 3.69
2 4.01
S
Superbet
1 1.67
X 3.85
2 4.30
U
Unibet
1 1.53
X 3.95
2 4.70
W
William Hill
1 1.65
X 3.90
2 4.00
Head-to-head games4
MatchdayRegular Season - 6
Latest gamesRecent form
D
W
D
W
D
Events14
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Coach
Darko Milanic
Starting XI11
1
4
7
10
23
25
70
79
Bench12
39
50
44
34
16
38
14
18
29
36
Coach
Ales Arnol
Starting XI11
77
21
99
24
11
17
Bench8
22
31
14
95
35
75
20
2
Player statsTop match ratings
Maribor
No player stats available.
Bravo
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.65
Draw3.90
Away4.00
B
Bet365
Home1.60
Draw4.00
Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.60
Draw3.68
Away4.70
U
Unibet
Home1.53
Draw3.95
Away4.70
B
Betfair
Home1.62
Draw4.00
Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home1.65
Draw3.90
Away4.33
P
Pinnacle
Home1.70
Draw3.83
Away4.88
S
SBO
Home1.60
Draw3.69
Away4.01
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.54.50
Over 2.51.53
Under 2.52.38
Over 3.52.25
Under 3.51.57
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.510.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.54.70
Over 1.751.15
Under 1.754.25
Over 2.01.19
Under 2.03.80
Over 2.251.34
Under 2.252.78
U
Unibet
Over 2.51.52
Under 2.52.23
Over 3.52.33
Under 3.51.47
Over 4.53.95
Under 4.51.15
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.55.00
Over 2.51.50
Under 2.52.40
Over 3.52.45
Under 3.51.53
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.55.00
Over 2.51.51
Under 2.52.34
Over 2.751.62
Under 2.752.12
Over 3.52.21
Under 3.51.57
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.16
Under 1.55.20
Over 2.51.55
Under 2.52.48
Over 2.751.67
Under 2.752.23
Over 3.52.33
Under 3.51.61
S
SBO
Over 2.751.63
Under 2.752.17
Over 3.01.85
Under 3.01.93
Over 3.252.11
Under 3.251.68
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.54.70
Over 1.751.15
Under 1.754.25
Over 2.01.19
Under 2.03.80
Over 2.251.35
Under 2.252.80
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.20
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.15
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away2.07
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away2.10
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.20
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away2.10
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.13
Home/Away1.16
Draw/Away2.01
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away2.07
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.35
Away -1.251.58
Home -12.08
Away -11.72
Home -0.751.82
Away -0.751.98
Home -0.51.65
Away -0.52.20
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.26
Away -1.251.51
Home -12.02
Away -11.68
Home -0.751.75
Away -0.751.88
Home -0.251.41
Away -0.252.52
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.39
Away -1.251.49
Home -12.08
Away -11.64
Home -0.751.78
Away -0.751.89
Home -0.51.61
Away -0.52.13
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.38
Away -1.251.60
Home -12.12
Away -11.75
Home -0.751.87
Away -0.751.98
Home -0.51.70
Away -0.52.20
S
SBO
Home -12.11
Away -11.70
Home -0.751.87
Away -0.751.93
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.26
Away -1.251.51
Home -12.02
Away -11.68
Home -0.751.75
Away -0.751.88
Home -0.251.41
Away -0.252.52
B
Betano
Home -1.252.45
Away -1.251.52
Home -12.15
Away -11.65
Home -0.751.85
Away -0.751.88
Home -0.51.67
Away -0.52.10
S
Superbet
Home -0.51.61
Away -0.52.05
Home +0.51.17
Away +0.53.85
Home -1.52.52
Away -1.51.40
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.05
Draw2.45
Away4.60
B
Bet365
Home2.05
Draw2.50
Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.16
Draw2.23
Away4.85
U
Unibet
Home1.97
Draw2.43
Away4.60
B
Betfair
Home2.10
Draw2.40
Away4.33
B
BetVictor
Home2.15
Draw2.40
Away4.80
P
Pinnacle
Home2.11
Draw2.61
Away4.97
S
SBO
Home2.04
Draw2.34
Away4.28
Officials
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Maribor vs Bravo?
Maribor vs Bravo finished 3 - 1. Match date: 23 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Maribor vs Bravo?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Maribor vs Bravo?
23 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200 in 1. SNL.
Which venue is listed for Maribor vs Bravo?
Maribor vs Bravo is listed at Ljudski vrt in Maribor.