Regular Season - 13
Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka - Result 0 - 0
Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka finished 0 - 0. Match date: 01 Nov 2026 08:00 GMT+0100.
Kickoff
01.11.2026 08:00
Season
2027
Referee
Ryo Tanimoto
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Machida Gion Stadium
Tokyo
Tsuda Matino 2035, Machida
Capacity
15,489Surface
grassKickoff
08:00Referee
Ryo TanimotoMatch summaryResult and recorded context
Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka finished 0 - 0. Match date: 01 Nov 2026 08:00 GMT+0100. Competition: J1 League (Regular Season - 13).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Machida Zelvia recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games; Gamba Osaka recorded 2-3-0 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Gamba Osaka 3-2 Machida Zelvia.
- Stored table context: Machida Zelvia are ranked #4 with 27 pts, Gamba Osaka are ranked #16 with 11 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
4-1-0
GF avg
2.0GA avg
0.0BTTS
0/52-3-0
GF avg
2.0GA avg
1.4BTTS
5/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Machida Zelvia
Win or draw
Double chance : Machida Zelvia or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds
10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.65
X 4.02
2 5.18
B
Bet365
1 1.55
X 4.10
2 5.50
B
Betano
1 1.67
X 4.00
2 4.60
B
Betfair
1 1.57
X 4.00
2 5.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.60
X 4.00
2 5.50
D
Dafabet
1 1.60
X 4.20
2 5.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.61
X 3.92
2 5.05
P
Pinnacle
1 1.62
X 4.27
2 5.42
S
SBO
1 1.76
X 3.31
2 3.90
W
William Hill
1 1.57
X 3.90
2 5.00
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayRegular Season - 13
04
20
03
31
41
40
42
30
12
00
Latest gamesRecent form
W
D
W
W
W
Events11
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsFormations available
Coach
G. Kuroda
Starting XI11
Bench9
15
79
Kessman Egbus Mikuni
13
88
8
18
23
Coach
Tomokazu Myojin
Starting XI11
Bench9
31
41
16
39
67
24
47
28
20
Player statsTop match ratings
Machida Zelvia
No player stats available.
Gamba Osaka
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.57
Draw3.90
Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home1.55
Draw4.10
Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.61
Draw3.92
Away5.05
B
Betfair
Home1.57
Draw4.00
Away5.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.60
Draw4.00
Away5.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.62
Draw4.27
Away5.42
S
SBO
Home1.76
Draw3.31
Away3.90
1
1xBet
Home1.65
Draw4.02
Away5.18
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.75
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.95
Over 3.53.25
Under 3.51.33
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.58
Over 1.751.27
Under 1.753.14
Over 2.01.35
Under 2.02.78
Over 2.251.56
Under 2.252.21
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.00
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.51.95
Over 3.53.00
Under 3.51.33
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.511.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.53.80
Over 1.751.31
Under 1.753.05
Over 2.01.39
Under 2.02.70
Over 2.251.58
Under 2.252.19
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.26
Under 1.54.01
Over 2.01.40
Under 2.03.12
Over 2.251.62
Under 2.252.40
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.52.05
S
SBO
Over 2.51.89
Under 2.51.95
Over 2.752.11
Under 2.751.74
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.69
Over 1.751.30
Under 1.753.22
Over 2.01.40
Under 2.02.88
Over 2.251.60
Under 2.252.27
B
Betano
Over 1.51.26
Under 1.53.60
Over 2.51.80
Under 2.51.98
Over 3.52.90
Under 3.51.38
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.58.50
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.18
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away2.10
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.21
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.30
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.15
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.20
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.21
Draw/Away2.07
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.16
Home/Away1.24
Draw/Away2.24
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.21
Home/Away1.23
Draw/Away2.25
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.60
Away -1.251.48
Home -12.30
Away -11.60
Home -0.751.78
Away -0.752.02
Home -0.51.72
Away -0.52.08
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.32
Away -1.251.50
Home -12.06
Away -11.70
Home -0.751.73
Away -0.751.93
Home -0.251.38
Away -0.252.63
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.75
Away -1.51.40
Home +1.51.03
Away +1.510.50
Home -2.55.50
Away -2.51.13
Home -3.510.00
Away -3.51.03
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.33
Away -1.251.51
Home -12.00
Away -11.69
Home -0.751.71
Away -0.751.98
Home -0.51.55
Away -0.52.25
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.43
Away -1.251.62
Home -12.10
Away -11.83
Home -0.751.79
Away -0.752.12
Home -0.51.62
Away -0.52.42
S
SBO
Home -0.752.02
Away -0.751.84
Home -0.51.77
Away -0.52.09
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.40
Away -1.251.55
Home -12.08
Away -11.72
Home -0.751.81
Away -0.752.02
Home -0.251.43
Away -0.252.73
B
Betano
Home -12.12
Away -11.70
Home -0.51.65
Away -0.52.20
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.10
Draw2.25
Away5.00
B
Bet365
Home2.10
Draw2.38
Away5.50
M
Marathonbet
Home2.15
Draw2.24
Away5.15
B
Betfair
Home2.10
Draw2.30
Away5.00
B
BetVictor
Home2.15
Draw2.25
Away5.50
P
Pinnacle
Home2.19
Draw2.43
Away5.75
S
SBO
Home2.22
Draw2.17
Away4.19
1
1xBet
Home2.15
Draw2.24
Away5.15
Officials
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka?
Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka finished 0 - 0. Match date: 01 Nov 2026 08:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka?
01 Nov 2026 08:00 GMT+0100 in J1 League.
Which venue is listed for Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka?
Machida Zelvia vs Gamba Osaka is listed at Machida Gion Stadium in Tokyo.