Regular Season - 6
Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia - Result 1 - 3
Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia finished 1 - 3. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 11:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
06.09.2026 11:00
Season
2027
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Toyota Stadium
Toyota City
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
11:00Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia finished 1 - 3. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 11:00 GMT+0200. Competition: J1 League (Regular Season - 6).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Nagoya Grampus recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Machida Zelvia recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Machida Zelvia 2-1 Nagoya Grampus.
- Stored table context: Nagoya Grampus are ranked #11 with 14 pts, Machida Zelvia are ranked #4 with 27 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-0-3
GF avg
1.4GA avg
2.0BTTS
4/54-1-0
GF avg
2.6GA avg
0.6BTTS
3/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Machida Zelvia
Winner : Machida Zelvia
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
-
Home
0%
Draw
50%
Away
50%
Pre-match odds
6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.32
X 3.46
2 2.19
B
Bet365
1 3.25
X 3.25
2 2.15
B
BetVictor
1 3.30
X 3.50
2 2.15
M
Marathonbet
1 3.24
X 3.38
2 2.14
P
Pinnacle
1 3.34
X 3.61
2 2.19
W
William Hill
1 3.10
X 3.30
2 2.10
Head-to-head games2
MatchdayRegular Season - 6
11
20
32
01
13
00
31
31
02
20
Latest gamesRecent form
L
W
L
W
L
Events16
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Nagoya Grampus
No player stats available.
Machida Zelvia
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.10
Draw3.30
Away2.10
B
Bet365
Home3.25
Draw3.25
Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home3.24
Draw3.38
Away2.14
B
BetVictor
Home3.30
Draw3.50
Away2.15
P
Pinnacle
Home3.34
Draw3.61
Away2.19
1
1xBet
Home3.32
Draw3.46
Away2.19
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.75
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.95
Over 3.53.00
Under 3.51.36
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.53.54
Over 1.751.28
Under 1.753.18
Over 2.01.36
Under 2.02.80
Over 2.251.58
Under 2.252.21
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.60
Over 1.751.32
Under 1.753.00
Over 2.01.40
Under 2.02.66
Over 2.251.59
Under 2.252.17
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.26
Under 1.54.05
Over 2.01.40
Under 2.03.12
Over 2.251.63
Under 2.252.38
Over 2.51.87
Under 2.52.03
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.53.54
Over 1.751.29
Under 1.753.19
Over 2.01.36
Under 2.02.80
Over 2.251.64
Under 2.252.29
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.65
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.35
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.67
Home/Away1.33
Draw/Away1.33
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.66
Home/Away1.29
Draw/Away1.32
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.62
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.30
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.68
Home/Away1.31
Draw/Away1.33
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.256.40
Away -1.251.12
Home -16.00
Away -11.12
Home -0.754.00
Away -0.751.23
Home -0.53.30
Away -0.51.32
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.15
Away -1.251.06
Home -15.70
Away -11.08
Home -0.753.88
Away -0.751.19
Home -0.252.68
Away -0.251.39
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.70
Away -0.251.39
Home +02.31
Away +01.52
Home +0.251.88
Away +0.251.79
Home +0.51.66
Away +0.52.05
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.754.24
Away -0.751.25
Home -0.53.31
Away -0.51.36
Home -0.252.89
Away -0.251.46
Home +02.46
Away +01.61
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.15
Away -1.251.06
Home -15.70
Away -11.08
Home -0.753.88
Away -0.751.19
Home -0.252.82
Away -0.251.44
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.40
Draw2.20
Away2.70
B
Bet365
Home3.75
Draw2.20
Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home3.84
Draw2.10
Away2.72
B
BetVictor
Home3.80
Draw2.15
Away2.75
P
Pinnacle
Home3.96
Draw2.31
Away2.83
1
1xBet
Home3.84
Draw2.10
Away2.72
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia?
Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia finished 1 - 3. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 11:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia?
06 Sep 2026 11:00 GMT+0200 in J1 League.
Which venue is listed for Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia?
Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia is listed at Toyota Stadium in Toyota City.