SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Regular Season - 6

Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia - Result 1 - 3

Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia finished 1 - 3. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 11:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:3
FT Finished
Kickoff
06.09.2026 11:00
Season
2027
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Toyota Stadium
Toyota City
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
11:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia finished 1 - 3. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 11:00 GMT+0200. Competition: J1 League (Regular Season - 6).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Nagoya Grampus recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Machida Zelvia recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Machida Zelvia 2-1 Nagoya Grampus.
  • Stored table context: Nagoya Grampus are ranked #11 with 14 pts, Machida Zelvia are ranked #4 with 27 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
2-0-3
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
4/5
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
4-1-0
GF avg
2.6
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Machida Zelvia
Winner : Machida Zelvia
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
-
Home
0%
Draw
50%
Away
50%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 3.32
X 3.46
2 2.19
B
Bet365
1 3.25
X 3.25
2 2.15
B
BetVictor
1 3.30
X 3.50
2 2.15
M
Marathonbet
1 3.24
X 3.38
2 2.14
P
Pinnacle
1 3.34
X 3.61
2 2.19
W
William Hill
1 3.10
X 3.30
2 2.10
Head-to-head games2
J1 League
06 Jun 2026
08:00
Machida Zelvia
2 1
J1 League
30 May 2026
07:00
Nagoya Grampus
2 2
MatchdayRegular Season - 6
Latest gamesRecent form
Events16
90+7'
Goal · Normal Goal
Machida Zelvia
86'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: Mitchell Duke
Machida Zelvia
85'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Yusuke Matsuo
Machida Zelvia
85'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Nagoya Grampus
75'
Goal · Own Goal
Machida Zelvia
70'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Yota Sato
Nagoya Grampus
66'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Tete Yengi
Machida Zelvia
66'
subst · Substitution 2
Machida Zelvia
65'
subst · Substitution 3
Nagoya Grampus
55'
Goal · Own Goal
Nagoya Grampus
46'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Machida Zelvia
45+7'
Goal · Normal Goal
Machida Zelvia
45'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Teruki Hara
Nagoya Grampus
43'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Nagoya Grampus
36'
subst · Substitution 1
Machida Zelvia
23'
subst · Substitution 1
Nagoya Grampus
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
No lineup data available.
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Nagoya Grampus
No player stats available.
Machida Zelvia
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Form: WWLWW
13
22
29
3
Kashiwa Reysol
Form: WWDLW
13
10
28
4
Machida Zelvia
Form: DWWWL
12
20
27
5
Vissel Kobe
Form: WDLWL
13
9
26
6
Kashima
Form: WLDWW
13
7
23
7
Kawasaki Frontale
Form: WWWLD
12
7
22
8
Urawa
Form: LWWWL
13
-6
21
9
Yokohama F. Marinos
Form: DDDDW
12
4
18
10
Fagiano Okayama
Form: LLWLL
13
-6
16
11
Nagoya Grampus
Form: LDDWW
13
-6
14
12
Cerezo Osaka
Form: LDDLD
13
-10
14
13
Shimizu S-pulse
Form: LLLDW
13
-12
14
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
3.10
Draw
3.30
Away
2.10
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.85
Under 2.5
1.95
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.10 Draw3.30 Away2.10
B
Bet365
Home3.25 Draw3.25 Away2.15
M
Marathonbet
Home3.24 Draw3.38 Away2.14
B
BetVictor
Home3.30 Draw3.50 Away2.15
P
Pinnacle
Home3.34 Draw3.61 Away2.19
1
1xBet
Home3.32 Draw3.46 Away2.19
Goals Over/Under5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.51.95 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.36 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.54 Over 1.751.28 Under 1.753.18 Over 2.01.36 Under 2.02.80 Over 2.251.58 Under 2.252.21
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.60 Over 1.751.32 Under 1.753.00 Over 2.01.40 Under 2.02.66 Over 2.251.59 Under 2.252.17
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.26 Under 1.54.05 Over 2.01.40 Under 2.03.12 Over 2.251.63 Under 2.252.38 Over 2.51.87 Under 2.52.03
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.54 Over 1.751.29 Under 1.753.19 Over 2.01.36 Under 2.02.80 Over 2.251.64 Under 2.252.29
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.65 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.35
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.67 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.33
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.66 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.32
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.62 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.30
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.68 Home/Away1.31 Draw/Away1.33
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.256.40 Away -1.251.12 Home -16.00 Away -11.12 Home -0.754.00 Away -0.751.23 Home -0.53.30 Away -0.51.32
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.15 Away -1.251.06 Home -15.70 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.88 Away -0.751.19 Home -0.252.68 Away -0.251.39
B
BetVictor
Home -0.252.70 Away -0.251.39 Home +02.31 Away +01.52 Home +0.251.88 Away +0.251.79 Home +0.51.66 Away +0.52.05
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.754.24 Away -0.751.25 Home -0.53.31 Away -0.51.36 Home -0.252.89 Away -0.251.46 Home +02.46 Away +01.61
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.15 Away -1.251.06 Home -15.70 Away -11.08 Home -0.753.88 Away -0.751.19 Home -0.252.82 Away -0.251.44
First Half Winner6 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.40 Draw2.20 Away2.70
B
Bet365
Home3.75 Draw2.20 Away2.75
M
Marathonbet
Home3.84 Draw2.10 Away2.72
B
BetVictor
Home3.80 Draw2.15 Away2.75
P
Pinnacle
Home3.96 Draw2.31 Away2.83
1
1xBet
Home3.84 Draw2.10 Away2.72
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia?
Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia finished 1 - 3. Match date: 06 Sep 2026 11:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia?
06 Sep 2026 11:00 GMT+0200 in J1 League.
Which venue is listed for Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia?
Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia is listed at Toyota Stadium in Toyota City.