Regular Season - 12
Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi - Result 2 - 1
Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 21 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
21.10.2026 12:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Ningineer Stadium
Matsuyama
Uenomachi
Capacity
20,919Surface
grassKickoff
12:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 21 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0200. Competition: J3 League (Regular Season - 12).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Ehime FC recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Renofa Yamaguchi recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Ehime FC 2-0 Renofa Yamaguchi.
- Stored table context: Ehime FC are ranked #2 with 26 pts, Renofa Yamaguchi are ranked #3 with 23 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-1-2
GF avg
1.6GA avg
1.6BTTS
3/54-1-0
GF avg
1.8GA avg
0.6BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Ehime FC
Win or draw
Double chance : Ehime FC or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.09
X 3.28
2 3.08
B
Bet365
1 2.00
X 3.30
2 3.20
B
Betano
1 2.32
X 3.45
2 2.77
B
Betfair
1 2.05
X 3.40
2 2.90
B
BetVictor
1 1.95
X 3.10
2 2.75
D
Dafabet
1 2.16
X 3.40
2 3.20
M
Marathonbet
1 2.07
X 3.28
2 3.00
P
Pinnacle
1 2.11
X 3.53
2 3.11
S
SBO
1 2.08
X 3.07
2 2.89
W
William Hill
1 2.10
X 3.10
2 3.00
Head-to-head games5
21 Jun 2025
09:00
Ehime FC
2
0
05 Apr 2025
05:00
Renofa Yamaguchi
1
1
03 Nov 2024
07:00
Ehime FC
1
1
24 Mar 2024
05:00
Renofa Yamaguchi
1
1
05 Dec 2021
04:00
Ehime FC
1
1
MatchdayRegular Season - 12
Latest gamesRecent form
L
W
W
L
D
Events18
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Ehime FC
No player stats available.
Renofa Yamaguchi
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.10
Draw3.10
Away3.00
B
Bet365
Home2.00
Draw3.30
Away3.20
M
Marathonbet
Home2.07
Draw3.28
Away3.00
B
Betfair
Home2.05
Draw3.40
Away2.90
B
BetVictor
Home1.95
Draw3.10
Away2.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.11
Draw3.53
Away3.11
S
SBO
Home2.08
Draw3.07
Away2.89
1
1xBet
Home2.09
Draw3.28
Away3.08
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.52.05
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.53.84
Over 1.751.23
Under 1.753.42
Over 2.01.30
Under 2.02.97
Over 2.251.49
Under 2.252.30
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.00
Over 2.51.65
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.75
Under 3.51.40
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.15
Under 1.53.00
Over 2.251.42
Under 2.252.01
Over 2.51.56
Under 2.51.79
Over 2.751.69
Under 2.751.64
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.33
Under 2.03.16
Over 2.251.53
Under 2.252.42
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.52.07
Over 2.751.95
Under 2.751.87
S
SBO
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.08
Over 2.751.95
Under 2.751.83
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.53.84
Over 1.751.23
Under 1.753.42
Over 2.01.30
Under 2.02.97
Over 2.251.51
Under 2.252.34
B
Betano
Over 1.51.24
Under 1.53.65
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.52.02
Over 3.52.72
Under 3.51.40
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.58.00
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.33
Home/Away1.30
Draw/Away1.62
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.36
Home/Away1.28
Draw/Away1.53
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.27
Home/Away1.23
Draw/Away1.57
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.33
Home/Away1.25
Draw/Away1.67
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.33
Home/Away1.09
Draw/Away1.57
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.23
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.67
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.27
Home/Away1.23
Draw/Away1.57
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.44
Home/Away1.28
Draw/Away1.60
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.251.82
Away -0.251.98
Home +01.78
Away +02.02
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.48
Away -1.251.22
Home -13.08
Away -11.28
Home -0.752.41
Away -0.751.45
Home -0.251.80
Away -0.251.82
B
Betfair
Home -1.53.75
Away -1.51.22
Home +1.51.10
Away +1.56.00
Home -2.58.50
Away -2.51.05
Home +2.51.02
Away +2.512.00
B
BetVictor
Home -0.752.12
Away -0.751.37
Home -0.51.84
Away -0.51.52
Home -0.251.65
Away -0.251.69
Home +01.44
Away +01.98
P
Pinnacle
Home -13.09
Away -11.35
Home -0.752.43
Away -0.751.53
Home -0.52.10
Away -0.51.72
Home -0.251.86
Away -0.251.96
S
SBO
Home -0.52.11
Away -0.51.70
Home -0.251.82
Away -0.251.98
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.48
Away -1.251.22
Home -13.08
Away -11.28
Home -0.752.41
Away -0.751.45
Home -0.251.82
Away -0.251.84
B
Betano
Home -0.52.27
Away -0.51.60
Home +0.51.44
Away +0.52.67
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.60
Draw2.25
Away3.30
B
Bet365
Home2.88
Draw2.25
Away3.20
M
Marathonbet
Home2.67
Draw2.11
Away3.64
B
Betfair
Home2.63
Draw2.25
Away3.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.45
Draw2.05
Away3.30
S
SBO
Home2.51
Draw2.18
Away3.42
1
1xBet
Home2.69
Draw2.11
Away3.78
B
Betano
Home2.87
Draw2.18
Away3.25
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 21 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
21 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0200 in J3 League.
Which venue is listed for Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi is listed at Ningineer Stadium in Matsuyama.