SCOREBOB
21.10.2026
Regular Season - 12

Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi - Result 2 - 1

Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 21 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
21.10.2026 12:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Ningineer Stadium
Matsuyama
Uenomachi
Capacity
20,919
Surface
grass
Kickoff
12:00
Referee
-
Ningineer Stadium
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 21 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0200. Competition: J3 League (Regular Season - 12).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Ehime FC recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Renofa Yamaguchi recorded 4-1-0 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Ehime FC 2-0 Renofa Yamaguchi.
  • Stored table context: Ehime FC are ranked #2 with 26 pts, Renofa Yamaguchi are ranked #3 with 23 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Ehime FC Ehime FC
2-1-2
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
4-1-0
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Ehime FC
Win or draw
Double chance : Ehime FC or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 10 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.09
X 3.28
2 3.08
B
Bet365
1 2.00
X 3.30
2 3.20
B
Betano
1 2.32
X 3.45
2 2.77
B
Betfair
1 2.05
X 3.40
2 2.90
B
BetVictor
1 1.95
X 3.10
2 2.75
D
Dafabet
1 2.16
X 3.40
2 3.20
M
Marathonbet
1 2.07
X 3.28
2 3.00
P
Pinnacle
1 2.11
X 3.53
2 3.11
S
SBO
1 2.08
X 3.07
2 2.89
W
William Hill
1 2.10
X 3.10
2 3.00
Head-to-head games5
J2 League
21 Jun 2025
09:00
Ehime FC
2 0
Renofa Yamaguchi
J2 League
05 Apr 2025
05:00
Renofa Yamaguchi
1 1
Ehime FC
J2 League
03 Nov 2024
07:00
Ehime FC
1 1
Renofa Yamaguchi
J2 League
24 Mar 2024
05:00
Renofa Yamaguchi
1 1
Ehime FC
J2 League
05 Dec 2021
04:00
Ehime FC
1 1
Renofa Yamaguchi
MatchdayRegular Season - 12
Latest gamesRecent form
Events18
86'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: A. Kozakai
Ehime FC
85'
Card · Yellow Card
Ehime FC
76'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: H. Fukushima
Ehime FC
74'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: T. Ito
Renofa Yamaguchi
74'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: H. Naruoka
Renofa Yamaguchi
69'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: T. Shibata
Ehime FC
69'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Y. Fujimoto
Ehime FC
69'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: K. Miyamoto
Ehime FC
65'
Card · Red Card
Ehime FC
63'
Card · Yellow Card
Ehime FC
60'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: N. Nomura
Renofa Yamaguchi
60'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: R. Gunji
Renofa Yamaguchi
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: S. Yamamoto
Renofa Yamaguchi
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: H. Naruoka
Renofa Yamaguchi
45'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: S. Hino
Ehime FC
43'
Goal · Normal Goal
Ehime FC
42'
Card · Yellow Card
Renofa Yamaguchi
35'
Card · Yellow Card
Ehime FC
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Ehime FC Ehime FC
No lineup data available.
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Ehime FC
No player stats available.
Renofa Yamaguchi
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Kagoshima United
Form: WWLWD
12
12
29
2
Ehime FC
Form: WLWWD
12
13
26
3
Renofa Yamaguchi
Form: LWWWD
12
8
23
4
Nara Club
Form: LWWWW
12
4
23
5
FC Gifu
Form: WWWLW
12
12
22
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.10
Draw
3.10
Away
3.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.75
Under 2.5
2.05
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.10 Draw3.10 Away3.00
B
Bet365
Home2.00 Draw3.30 Away3.20
M
Marathonbet
Home2.07 Draw3.28 Away3.00
B
Betfair
Home2.05 Draw3.40 Away2.90
B
BetVictor
Home1.95 Draw3.10 Away2.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.11 Draw3.53 Away3.11
S
SBO
Home2.08 Draw3.07 Away2.89
1
1xBet
Home2.09 Draw3.28 Away3.08
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.75 Under 2.52.05
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.84 Over 1.751.23 Under 1.753.42 Over 2.01.30 Under 2.02.97 Over 2.251.49 Under 2.252.30
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.00 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.53.00 Over 2.251.42 Under 2.252.01 Over 2.51.56 Under 2.51.79 Over 2.751.69 Under 2.751.64
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.33 Under 2.03.16 Over 2.251.53 Under 2.252.42 Over 2.51.75 Under 2.52.07 Over 2.751.95 Under 2.751.87
S
SBO
Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.08 Over 2.751.95 Under 2.751.83
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.84 Over 1.751.23 Under 1.753.42 Over 2.01.30 Under 2.02.97 Over 2.251.51 Under 2.252.34
B
Betano
Over 1.51.24 Under 1.53.65 Over 2.51.75 Under 2.52.02 Over 3.52.72 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.58.00
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.62
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.53
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.27 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.57
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.67
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.09 Draw/Away1.57
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.23 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.67
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.27 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.57
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.44 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.60
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.251.82 Away -0.251.98 Home +01.78 Away +02.02
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.48 Away -1.251.22 Home -13.08 Away -11.28 Home -0.752.41 Away -0.751.45 Home -0.251.80 Away -0.251.82
B
Betfair
Home -1.53.75 Away -1.51.22 Home +1.51.10 Away +1.56.00 Home -2.58.50 Away -2.51.05 Home +2.51.02 Away +2.512.00
B
BetVictor
Home -0.752.12 Away -0.751.37 Home -0.51.84 Away -0.51.52 Home -0.251.65 Away -0.251.69 Home +01.44 Away +01.98
P
Pinnacle
Home -13.09 Away -11.35 Home -0.752.43 Away -0.751.53 Home -0.52.10 Away -0.51.72 Home -0.251.86 Away -0.251.96
S
SBO
Home -0.52.11 Away -0.51.70 Home -0.251.82 Away -0.251.98
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.48 Away -1.251.22 Home -13.08 Away -11.28 Home -0.752.41 Away -0.751.45 Home -0.251.82 Away -0.251.84
B
Betano
Home -0.52.27 Away -0.51.60 Home +0.51.44 Away +0.52.67
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.60 Draw2.25 Away3.30
B
Bet365
Home2.88 Draw2.25 Away3.20
M
Marathonbet
Home2.67 Draw2.11 Away3.64
B
Betfair
Home2.63 Draw2.25 Away3.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.45 Draw2.05 Away3.30
S
SBO
Home2.51 Draw2.18 Away3.42
1
1xBet
Home2.69 Draw2.11 Away3.78
B
Betano
Home2.87 Draw2.18 Away3.25
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi finished 2 - 1. Match date: 21 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
21 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0200 in J3 League.
Which venue is listed for Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi?
Ehime FC vs Renofa Yamaguchi is listed at Ningineer Stadium in Matsuyama.