SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Regular Season - 8

Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina - Result 3 - 3

Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina finished 3 - 3. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.

Result
3:3
FT Finished
Kickoff
13.09.2026 19:00
Season
2026
Referee
E. Gemzicky
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Venue
Bratislava
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
19:00
Referee
E. Gemzicky
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina finished 3 - 3. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Super Liga (Regular Season - 8).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Slovan Bratislava recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Žilina recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Žilina 0-1 Slovan Bratislava.
  • Stored table context: Slovan Bratislava are ranked #2 with 24 pts, Žilina are ranked #4 with 22 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
2-0-3
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
2.4
BTTS
4/5
Žilina Žilina
4-0-1
GF avg
2.6
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Slovan Bratislava
Win or draw
Double chance : Slovan Bratislava or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 8 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.54
X 4.33
2 5.17
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 4.50
2 5.00
B
Betano
1 1.55
X 4.50
2 4.90
B
Betfair
1 1.50
X 4.40
2 4.75
M
Marathonbet
1 1.52
X 4.33
2 5.25
P
Pinnacle
1 1.56
X 4.64
2 5.04
S
SBO
1 1.63
X 3.62
2 3.57
W
William Hill
1 1.55
X 3.90
2 4.80
Head-to-head games4
Super Liga
18 Apr 2026
15:30
Žilina
0 1
Super Liga
15 Mar 2026
18:00
Slovan Bratislava
0 1
Super Liga
14 Dec 2025
18:00
Slovan Bratislava
3 2
Super Liga
13 Sep 2025
20:30
Žilina
3 3
MatchdayRegular Season - 8
Latest gamesRecent form
Events22
90+4'
Var · Goal Disallowed - offside
Slovan Bratislava
90'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: N. Marcelli
Slovan Bratislava
89'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: M. Traore
Žilina
84'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Slovan Bratislava
84'
Goal · Normal Goal
Žilina
82'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: P. Pokorny
Slovan Bratislava
75'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: A. Mustafic
Slovan Bratislava
75'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: A. Yirajang
Slovan Bratislava
72'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: K. Bilalovic
Žilina
72'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: X. Adang
Žilina
69'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Žilina
67'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Žilina
66'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Slovan Bratislava
63'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: F. Kosa
Žilina
62'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: T. Barseghyan
Slovan Bratislava
54'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Slovan Bratislava
51'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: M. Roginic
Žilina
47'
Goal · Normal Goal
Slovan Bratislava
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: N. Marcelli
Slovan Bratislava
40'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: K. Wimmer
Slovan Bratislava
35'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: J. Minarik
Žilina
30'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Žilina
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
Yaya Toure
Coach
Yaya Toure
Starting XI11
71
D. Takac
Player
28
C. Blackman
Player
15
S. Markovic
Player
49
S. Camara
Player
57
S. Cruz
Player
3
P. Pokorny
Player
29
A. Maros
Player
70
C. Martinez
Player
5
R. Ibrahim
Player
21
S. Camara
Player
99
A. Sporar
Player
Bench9
1
A. Popovic
Player
2
S. Kozlovsky
Player
6
K. Wimmer
Player
77
D. Ignatenko
Player
20
A. Mustafic
Player
11
T. Barseghyan
Player
8
A. Gajdos
Player
14
A. Yirajang
Player
10
N. Marcelli
Player
Žilina Žilina
Vladimir Vesely
Coach
Vladimir Vesely
Starting XI11
31
D. Sipos
Player
17
J. Minarik
Player
28
2
M. Okal
Player
21
T. Hranica
Player
66
M. Kacer
Player
11
F. Bzdyl
Player
20
K. Bari
Player
23
M. Fasko
Player
95
M. Roginic
Player
10
A. Florea
Player
Bench8
26
T. Tarcsi
Player
25
J. Albin
Player
14
M. Svoboda
Player
19
M. Traore
Player
99
K. Bilalovic
Player
24
S. Datko
Player
6
X. Adang
Player
7
F. Kosa
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Slovan Bratislava
No player stats available.
Žilina
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Dunajska Streda
Form: WWWWD
12
30
32
2
Slovan Bratislava
Form: WDWDW
12
16
24
3
Spartak Trnava
Form: DLWDW
12
10
22
4
Žilina
Form: DLDWD
12
5
22
5
Podbrezová
Form: WLLWD
12
-3
17
6
FK Košice
Form: LDDDW
12
2
15
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.55
Draw
3.90
Away
4.80
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.44
Under 2.5
2.62
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.55 Draw3.90 Away4.80
B
Bet365
Home1.57 Draw4.50 Away5.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.52 Draw4.33 Away5.25
B
Betfair
Home1.50 Draw4.40 Away4.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.56 Draw4.64 Away5.04
S
SBO
Home1.63 Draw3.62 Away3.57
1
1xBet
Home1.54 Draw4.33 Away5.17
B
Betano
Home1.55 Draw4.50 Away4.90
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.50 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.07 Under 1.55.75 Over 1.751.09 Under 1.755.30 Over 2.01.12 Under 2.04.75 Over 2.251.25 Under 2.253.28
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.56.50 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.52.75 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.73 Over 4.53.40 Under 4.51.30
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.56.10 Over 2.51.43 Under 2.52.80 Over 2.751.53 Under 2.752.54 Over 3.52.08 Under 3.51.77
S
SBO
Over 3.251.91 Under 3.251.85
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.07 Under 1.55.75 Over 1.751.09 Under 1.755.30 Over 2.01.12 Under 2.04.80 Over 2.251.25 Under 2.253.28
B
Betano
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.10 Over 2.51.45 Under 2.52.65 Over 2.751.55 Under 2.752.42 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.70
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.17 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.25
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.13 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.38
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away2.30
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.16 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away1.93
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.13 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.38
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.20 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.47
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.10 Away -1.251.70 Home -11.88 Away -11.92 Home -0.751.68 Away -0.752.15 Home -0.51.55 Away -0.52.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.05 Away -1.251.64 Home -11.85 Away -11.88 Home -0.751.62 Away -0.752.09 Home -0.251.33 Away -0.252.85
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.50 Away -1.51.50 Home +1.51.04 Away +1.59.50 Home -2.54.50 Away -2.51.17 Home -3.58.50 Away -3.51.05
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.08 Away -1.251.78 Home -11.85 Away -12.00 Home -0.751.68 Away -0.752.24 Home -0.51.56 Away -0.52.49
S
SBO
Home -0.751.91 Away -0.751.87
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.04 Away -1.251.63 Home -11.85 Away -11.88 Home -0.751.62 Away -0.752.09 Home -0.251.33 Away -0.252.84
B
Betano
Home -1.252.10 Away -1.251.72 Home -11.85 Away -11.93 Home -0.751.67 Away -0.752.18 Home -0.51.55 Away -0.52.42
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.95 Draw2.60 Away4.60
B
Bet365
Home2.00 Draw2.60 Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.97 Draw2.48 Away5.00
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw2.60 Away4.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.97 Draw2.77 Away5.24
S
SBO
Home2.05 Draw2.45 Away3.68
1
1xBet
Home1.99 Draw2.48 Away5.15
B
Betano
Home2.02 Draw2.52 Away4.65
Officials
Referee
E. Gemzicky
Nationality not available
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina?
Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina finished 3 - 3. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina?
13 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200 in Super Liga.