Regular Season - 8
Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina - Result 3 - 3
Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina finished 3 - 3. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
13.09.2026 19:00
Season
2026
Referee
E. Gemzicky
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Venue
Bratislava
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
19:00Referee
E. GemzickyNo stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina finished 3 - 3. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Super Liga (Regular Season - 8).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Slovan Bratislava recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Žilina recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Žilina 0-1 Slovan Bratislava.
- Stored table context: Slovan Bratislava are ranked #2 with 24 pts, Žilina are ranked #4 with 22 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-0-3
GF avg
1.2GA avg
2.4BTTS
4/54-0-1
GF avg
2.6GA avg
1.8BTTS
5/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Slovan Bratislava
Win or draw
Double chance : Slovan Bratislava or draw
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds
8 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.54
X 4.33
2 5.17
B
Bet365
1 1.57
X 4.50
2 5.00
B
Betano
1 1.55
X 4.50
2 4.90
B
Betfair
1 1.50
X 4.40
2 4.75
M
Marathonbet
1 1.52
X 4.33
2 5.25
P
Pinnacle
1 1.56
X 4.64
2 5.04
S
SBO
1 1.63
X 3.62
2 3.57
W
William Hill
1 1.55
X 3.90
2 4.80
Head-to-head games4
MatchdayRegular Season - 8
Latest gamesRecent form
L
L
L
W
W
Events22
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Coach
Yaya Toure
Starting XI11
71
28
15
49
57
29
70
21
99
Bench9
77
20
14
10
Coach
Vladimir Vesely
Starting XI11
31
17
2
21
66
11
20
23
95
10
Bench8
26
25
14
19
99
24
6
7
Player statsTop match ratings
Slovan Bratislava
No player stats available.
Žilina
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.55
Draw3.90
Away4.80
B
Bet365
Home1.57
Draw4.50
Away5.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.52
Draw4.33
Away5.25
B
Betfair
Home1.50
Draw4.40
Away4.75
P
Pinnacle
Home1.56
Draw4.64
Away5.04
S
SBO
Home1.63
Draw3.62
Away3.57
1
1xBet
Home1.54
Draw4.33
Away5.17
B
Betano
Home1.55
Draw4.50
Away4.90
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.12
Under 1.55.50
Over 2.51.44
Under 2.52.62
Over 3.52.10
Under 3.51.67
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.07
Under 1.55.75
Over 1.751.09
Under 1.755.30
Over 2.01.12
Under 2.04.75
Over 2.251.25
Under 2.253.28
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.10
Under 1.56.50
Over 2.51.36
Under 2.52.75
Over 3.52.10
Under 3.51.73
Over 4.53.40
Under 4.51.30
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.56.10
Over 2.51.43
Under 2.52.80
Over 2.751.53
Under 2.752.54
Over 3.52.08
Under 3.51.77
S
SBO
Over 3.251.91
Under 3.251.85
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.07
Under 1.55.75
Over 1.751.09
Under 1.755.30
Over 2.01.12
Under 2.04.80
Over 2.251.25
Under 2.253.28
B
Betano
Over 1.51.14
Under 1.55.10
Over 2.51.45
Under 2.52.65
Over 2.751.55
Under 2.752.42
Over 3.52.10
Under 3.51.70
Double Chance7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.17
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.25
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.13
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away2.38
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.14
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away2.30
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.16
Home/Away1.16
Draw/Away1.93
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.13
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away2.38
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.20
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away2.47
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.10
Away -1.251.70
Home -11.88
Away -11.92
Home -0.751.68
Away -0.752.15
Home -0.51.55
Away -0.52.38
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.05
Away -1.251.64
Home -11.85
Away -11.88
Home -0.751.62
Away -0.752.09
Home -0.251.33
Away -0.252.85
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.50
Away -1.51.50
Home +1.51.04
Away +1.59.50
Home -2.54.50
Away -2.51.17
Home -3.58.50
Away -3.51.05
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.08
Away -1.251.78
Home -11.85
Away -12.00
Home -0.751.68
Away -0.752.24
Home -0.51.56
Away -0.52.49
S
SBO
Home -0.751.91
Away -0.751.87
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.04
Away -1.251.63
Home -11.85
Away -11.88
Home -0.751.62
Away -0.752.09
Home -0.251.33
Away -0.252.84
B
Betano
Home -1.252.10
Away -1.251.72
Home -11.85
Away -11.93
Home -0.751.67
Away -0.752.18
Home -0.51.55
Away -0.52.42
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.95
Draw2.60
Away4.60
B
Bet365
Home2.00
Draw2.60
Away4.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.97
Draw2.48
Away5.00
B
Betfair
Home2.00
Draw2.60
Away4.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.97
Draw2.77
Away5.24
S
SBO
Home2.05
Draw2.45
Away3.68
1
1xBet
Home1.99
Draw2.48
Away5.15
B
Betano
Home2.02
Draw2.52
Away4.65
Officials
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina?
Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina finished 3 - 3. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Slovan Bratislava vs Žilina?
13 Sep 2026 19:00 GMT+0200 in Super Liga.