SCOREBOB
16.10.2026
Regular Season - 7

Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa - Result 2 - 0

Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 31 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
31.08.2026 20:15
Season
2026
Referee
V. Minev
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Arena Arda
Kardzhali
bul. Belomorski
Capacity
15,000
Surface
grass
Kickoff
20:15
Referee
V. Minev
Arena Arda
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 31 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200. Competition: First League (Regular Season - 7).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Arda Kardzhali recorded 4-0-1 across 5 games; Botev Vratsa recorded 1-0-4 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Arda Kardzhali 1-0 Botev Vratsa.
  • Stored table context: Arda Kardzhali are ranked #6 with 17 pts, Botev Vratsa are ranked #9 with 9 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Arda Kardzhali Arda Kardzhali
4-0-1
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
2/5
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
1-0-4
GF avg
0.6
GA avg
2.4
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Arda Kardzhali
Winner : Arda Kardzhali
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.50
X 3.55
2 6.40
1
1xBet
1 1.50
X 3.72
2 7.26
B
Bet365
1 1.50
X 3.75
2 7.50
B
Betano
1 1.52
X 3.65
2 6.90
B
Betfair
1 1.44
X 3.75
2 6.50
B
BetVictor
1 1.50
X 3.80
2 7.50
D
Dafabet
1 1.49
X 3.85
2 7.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.49
X 3.72
2 7.20
P
Pinnacle
1 1.50
X 3.89
2 7.44
S
SBO
1 1.47
X 3.40
2 5.70
S
Superbet
1 1.49
X 3.85
2 6.50
U
Unibet
1 1.54
X 3.80
2 6.50
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games4
Friendlies Clubs
10 Jul 2026
14:00
Arda Kardzhali
1 0
First League
07 Mar 2026
16:30
Botev Vratsa
1 0
Cup
11 Feb 2026
14:00
Botev Vratsa
2 3
First League
28 Sep 2025
16:30
Arda Kardzhali
0 2
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
Events5
70'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: R. Tsonev
Botev Vratsa
61'
Goal · Normal Goal
Arda Kardzhali
59'
Card · Yellow Card
Botev Vratsa
58'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: D. Genov
Botev Vratsa
57'
Card · Yellow Card
Botev Vratsa
StatisticsLive compare
—
Shots on Goal
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots insidebox
—
—
Shots outsidebox
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Ball Possession
—
0
Yellow Cards
4
0
Red Cards
0
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total passes
—
—
Passes accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—
expected_goals
—
—
goals_prevented
—
LineupsFormations available
Arda Kardzhali Arda Kardzhali
4-1-4-1
Blagov Tunchev Aleksander
Coach
Blagov Tunchev Aleksander
Starting XI11
Bench7
Botev Vratsa Botev Vratsa
4-2-3-1
Todor Simov
Coach
Todor Simov
Starting XI11
98
1:1
81
2:4
36
2:3
4
2:2
3
2:1
12
3:1
10
4:3
24
4:2
79
4:1
99
5:1
Bench10
Player statsTop match ratings
Arda Kardzhali
No player stats available.
Botev Vratsa
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
4
CSKA 1948
Form: LWWLW
11
8
22
5
Botev Plovdiv
Form: WWWWL
11
3
19
6
Arda Kardzhali
Form: LDLLW
11
-2
17
7
Spartak Varna
Form: WLDDD
11
-4
13
8
Slavia Sofia
Form: LLDWL
11
0
11
9
Botev Vratsa
Form: LDDWL
11
-11
9
10
Dunav Ruse
Form: WDLLD
11
-8
8
11
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Form: DDLWL
11
-8
8
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
1.50
Draw
3.55
Away
6.40
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
2.20
Under 2.5
1.62
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.50 Draw3.55 Away6.40
W
William Hill
Home1.50 Draw3.50 Away6.50
B
Bet365
Home1.50 Draw3.75 Away7.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.49 Draw3.72 Away7.20
U
Unibet
Home1.54 Draw3.80 Away6.50
B
Betfair
Home1.44 Draw3.75 Away6.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.50 Draw3.80 Away7.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.50 Draw3.89 Away7.44
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.75 Over 2.52.20 Under 2.51.62 Over 3.54.20 Under 3.51.20
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.75 Over 2.52.30 Under 2.51.60 Over 3.54.33 Under 3.51.20 Over 0.51.08 Under 0.58.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.38 Under 1.52.62 Over 1.751.48 Under 1.752.35 Over 2.01.66 Under 2.02.03 Over 2.251.93 Under 2.251.75
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.34 Under 1.52.95 Over 2.01.57 Under 2.02.17 Over 2.251.85 Under 2.251.81 Over 2.52.10 Under 2.51.62
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.88 Over 2.52.25 Under 2.51.57 Over 3.54.33 Under 3.51.20 Over 0.51.06 Under 0.58.50
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.75 Over 1.751.51 Under 1.752.33 Over 2.01.68 Under 2.02.02 Over 2.251.93 Under 2.251.74
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.94 Over 1.751.51 Under 1.752.58 Over 2.01.69 Under 2.02.19 Over 2.252.02 Under 2.251.83
S
SBO
Over 2.01.76 Under 2.02.02 Over 2.252.05 Under 2.251.73
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.05 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.40
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away2.38
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away2.50
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.06 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away2.46
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.09 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.30
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.07 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.40
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.11 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.45
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.04 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away2.25
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -11.90 Away -11.77
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.25 Away -1.251.62 Home -11.88 Away -11.92 Home -0.751.65 Away -0.752.20 Home -0.51.50 Away -0.52.50
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.14 Away -1.251.59 Home -11.87 Away -11.87 Home -0.751.59 Away -0.752.14 Home -0.251.28 Away -0.253.12
U
Unibet
Home -0.51.49 Away -0.52.38 Home -1.52.48 Away -1.51.46
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.19 Away -1.251.58 Home -11.84 Away -11.83 Home -0.751.59 Away -0.752.17 Home -0.51.45 Away -0.52.50
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.26 Away -1.251.66 Home -11.92 Away -11.93 Home -0.751.65 Away -0.752.29 Home -0.51.50 Away -0.52.64
S
SBO
Home -11.97 Away -11.83 Home -0.751.69 Away -0.752.12
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.13 Away -1.251.58 Home -11.87 Away -11.87 Home -0.751.59 Away -0.752.14 Home -0.251.28 Away -0.253.11
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home2.00 Draw2.15 Away6.25
W
William Hill
Home2.10 Draw2.10 Away6.50
B
Bet365
Home2.10 Draw2.10 Away7.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.05 Draw2.04 Away7.50
U
Unibet
Home1.98 Draw2.07 Away6.00
B
Betfair
Home2.00 Draw2.10 Away6.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.05 Draw2.10 Away8.00
P
Pinnacle
Home2.08 Draw2.22 Away7.75
Officials
Referee
V. Minev
Nationality not available
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa?
Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa finished 2 - 0. Match date: 31 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa?
31 Aug 2026 20:15 GMT+0200 in First League.
Which venue is listed for Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa?
Arda Kardzhali vs Botev Vratsa is listed at Arena Arda in Kardzhali.