Regular Season - 2
AC Milan vs Venezia - Result 2 - 0
AC Milan vs Venezia finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
28.08.2026 20:45
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza
Milano
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
20:45Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
AC Milan vs Venezia finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200. Competition: Serie A (Regular Season - 2).
- Stored form before the listed match date: AC Milan recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games; Venezia recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Venezia 0-2 AC Milan.
- Stored table context: AC Milan are ranked #5 with 12 pts, Venezia are ranked #20 with 0 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
2-2-1
GF avg
1.8GA avg
1.8BTTS
4/52-1-2
GF avg
2.2GA avg
2.0BTTS
3/5Team news7 players
4
3
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
AC Milan
Winner : AC Milan
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds
13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.37
X 4.65
2 8.10
1
1xBet
1 1.52
X 4.68
2 7.06
B
Bet365
1 1.48
X 4.50
2 6.50
B
Betano
1 1.52
X 4.55
2 6.90
B
Betfair
1 1.47
X 4.40
2 7.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.44
X 4.40
2 7.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.49
X 4.70
2 6.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.49
X 4.60
2 6.95
P
Pinnacle
1 1.49
X 4.51
2 7.13
S
SBO
1 1.39
X 4.22
2 6.76
S
Superbet
1 1.50
X 4.55
2 6.30
U
Unibet
1 1.42
X 4.50
2 7.00
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games4
27 Apr 2025
10:30
Venezia
0
2
14 Sep 2024
18:45
AC Milan
4
0
09 Jan 2022
11:30
Venezia
0
3
22 Sep 2021
18:45
AC Milan
2
0
MatchdayRegular Season - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
W
W
L
D
D
Events4
StatisticsLive compare
5
Shots on Goal
2
9
Shots off Goal
3
16
Total Shots
9
2
Blocked Shots
4
11
Shots insidebox
7
5
Shots outsidebox
2
8
Fouls
11
2
Corner Kicks
3
1
Offsides
4
58%
Ball Possession
42%
1
Yellow Cards
3
—
Red Cards
—
2
Goalkeeper Saves
4
508
Total passes
367
447
Passes accurate
304
88%
Passes %
83%
2.13
expected_goals
0.82
-0.57
goals_prevented
-0.57
LineupsFormations available
Coach
Ruben Amorim
Starting XI11
Bench13
Coach
Giovanni Stroppa
Starting XI11
Bench15
95
11
19
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Top rating
Samuel Chukwueze
Goals
Gonçalo Ramos
Assists
Alexis Saelemaekers
Shots on target
Gonçalo Ramos
Passes
Luka Modrić
Defensive actions
Strahinja Pavlović
Saves
Filip Stanković
AC Milan
Venezia
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.37
Draw4.65
Away8.10
W
William Hill
Home1.44
Draw4.20
Away6.50
B
Bet365
Home1.48
Draw4.50
Away6.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.49
Draw4.60
Away6.95
U
Unibet
Home1.42
Draw4.50
Away7.00
B
Betfair
Home1.47
Draw4.40
Away7.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.44
Draw4.40
Away7.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.49
Draw4.51
Away7.13
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.85
Over 2.51.80
Under 2.52.00
Over 3.53.00
Under 3.51.38
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.510.00
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.54.33
Over 2.51.73
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.75
Under 3.51.44
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.513.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.54.05
Over 1.751.26
Under 1.753.62
Over 2.01.32
Under 2.03.26
Over 2.251.52
Under 2.252.50
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.54.10
Over 2.01.35
Under 2.03.15
Over 2.251.55
Under 2.252.43
Over 2.51.74
Under 2.52.04
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.33
Over 2.51.67
Under 2.52.15
Over 3.52.88
Under 3.51.40
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.20
Under 1.54.40
Over 1.751.27
Under 1.753.30
Over 2.01.32
Under 2.02.99
Over 2.251.50
Under 2.252.36
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.751.29
Under 1.753.86
Over 2.01.35
Under 2.03.39
Over 2.251.55
Under 2.252.59
Over 2.51.75
Under 2.52.18
S
SBO
Over 2.251.59
Under 2.252.40
Over 2.51.79
Under 2.52.09
Over 2.752.02
Under 2.751.86
Over 3.02.33
Under 3.01.63
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.07
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away3.00
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.11
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.60
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.10
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away2.62
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away2.74
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.09
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away2.80
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.08
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.60
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.13
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away2.63
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.06
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away2.70
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -11.57
Away -12.30
Home -1.52.05
Away -1.51.73
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.05
Away -1.251.80
Home -11.75
Away -12.05
Home -0.751.58
Away -0.752.35
Home -0.51.45
Away -0.52.68
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.01
Away -1.251.77
Home -11.74
Away -12.02
Home -0.751.55
Away -0.752.33
Home -0.251.28
Away -0.253.30
U
Unibet
Home -0.51.40
Away -0.52.80
Home +0.51.10
Away +0.56.10
Home -1.52.16
Away -1.51.64
Home -2.53.95
Away -2.51.22
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.25
Away -1.51.57
Home +1.51.02
Away +1.512.00
Home -2.54.50
Away -2.51.17
Home -3.58.50
Away -3.51.05
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.95
Away -1.251.73
Home -11.68
Away -12.02
Home -0.751.51
Away -0.752.34
Home -0.51.40
Away -0.52.66
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.11
Away -1.251.83
Home -11.80
Away -12.12
Home -0.751.61
Away -0.752.47
Home -0.51.48
Away -0.52.81
S
SBO
Home -1.252.01
Away -1.251.89
Home -11.71
Away -12.23
Home -1.752.63
Away -1.751.51
Home -1.52.26
Away -1.51.69
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.80
Draw2.45
Away7.00
W
William Hill
Home1.91
Draw2.38
Away6.00
B
Bet365
Home1.95
Draw2.50
Away6.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.98
Draw2.38
Away6.20
U
Unibet
Home1.92
Draw2.43
Away6.40
B
Betfair
Home1.91
Draw2.40
Away5.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.93
Draw2.40
Away6.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.97
Draw2.59
Away7.01
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of AC Milan vs Venezia?
AC Milan vs Venezia finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for AC Milan vs Venezia?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for AC Milan vs Venezia?
28 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200 in Serie A.
Which venue is listed for AC Milan vs Venezia?
AC Milan vs Venezia is listed at San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza in Milano.