SCOREBOB
16.10.2026
Regular Season - 2

AC Milan vs Venezia - Result 2 - 0

AC Milan vs Venezia finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
28.08.2026 20:45
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza
Milano
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
20:45
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

AC Milan vs Venezia finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200. Competition: Serie A (Regular Season - 2).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: AC Milan recorded 2-2-1 across 5 games; Venezia recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Venezia 0-2 AC Milan.
  • Stored table context: AC Milan are ranked #5 with 12 pts, Venezia are ranked #20 with 0 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
AC Milan AC Milan
2-2-1
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
4/5
Venezia Venezia
2-1-2
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
2.0
BTTS
3/5
Team news7 players
AC Milan AC Milan
4
Y. Fofana
Y. Fofana
Missing Fixture Transfer negotiations
S. Gimenez
S. Gimenez
Missing Fixture Transfer negotiations
R. Leao
R. Leao
Missing Fixture Muscle Injury
F. Tomori
F. Tomori
Missing Fixture Transfer negotiations
Venezia Venezia
3
A. Adorante
A. Adorante
Missing Fixture Hernia
M. Moreno
M. Moreno
Missing Fixture Health problems
M. Sverko
M. Sverko
Missing Fixture Hip Injury
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
AC Milan
Winner : AC Milan
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-
Total
-
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds 13 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.37
X 4.65
2 8.10
1
1xBet
1 1.52
X 4.68
2 7.06
B
Bet365
1 1.48
X 4.50
2 6.50
B
Betano
1 1.52
X 4.55
2 6.90
B
Betfair
1 1.47
X 4.40
2 7.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.44
X 4.40
2 7.00
D
Dafabet
1 1.49
X 4.70
2 6.60
M
Marathonbet
1 1.49
X 4.60
2 6.95
P
Pinnacle
1 1.49
X 4.51
2 7.13
S
SBO
1 1.39
X 4.22
2 6.76
S
Superbet
1 1.50
X 4.55
2 6.30
U
Unibet
1 1.42
X 4.50
2 7.00
Showing 12 of 13 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games4
Serie A
27 Apr 2025
10:30
Venezia
0 2
AC Milan
Serie A
14 Sep 2024
18:45
AC Milan
4 0
Venezia
Serie A
09 Jan 2022
11:30
Venezia
0 3
AC Milan
Serie A
22 Sep 2021
18:45
AC Milan
2 0
Venezia
MatchdayRegular Season - 2
Latest gamesRecent form
Events4
55'
Card · Yellow Card
Holding
Venezia
48'
Card · Yellow Card
Holding
Venezia
45+3'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: R. Halhal
Venezia
27'
Card · Yellow Card
Holding
Venezia
StatisticsLive compare
5
Shots on Goal
2
9
Shots off Goal
3
16
Total Shots
9
2
Blocked Shots
4
11
Shots insidebox
7
5
Shots outsidebox
2
8
Fouls
11
2
Corner Kicks
3
1
Offsides
4
58%
Ball Possession
42%
1
Yellow Cards
3
—
Red Cards
—
2
Goalkeeper Saves
4
508
Total passes
367
447
Passes accurate
304
88%
Passes %
83%
2.13
expected_goals
0.82
-0.57
goals_prevented
-0.57
LineupsFormations available
Venezia Venezia
3-5-2
Giovanni Stroppa
Coach
Giovanni Stroppa
Starting XI11
4
2:1
18
3:5
71
3:4
6
3:3
26
3:2
5
3:1
10
4:2
45
4:1
Bench15
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Samuel Chukwueze
Top rating
Samuel Chukwueze
7.9 M Rating 7.9
Gonçalo Ramos
Goals
Gonçalo Ramos
1 F Rating 6.9
Alexis Saelemaekers
Assists
Alexis Saelemaekers
1 F Rating 7.5
Gonçalo Ramos
Shots on target
Gonçalo Ramos
3 F Rating 6.9
Luka Modrić
Passes
Luka Modrić
63 M Rating 7.3
Strahinja Pavlović
Defensive actions
Strahinja Pavlović
6 D Rating 7.3
Filip Stanković
Saves
Filip Stanković
4 G Rating 7.2
AC Milan
7.9
90
0/0
0/0
7.5
31
0/1
0/0
7.3
90
0/0
0/0
7.3
90
0/0
1/0
7.3
87
0/0
0/0
7.3
74
0/0
0/0
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
87
0/0
0/0
6.9
90
1/0
0/0
6.7
59
0/0
0/0
Venezia
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
7
90
0/0
0/0
6.9
44
0/0
0/0
6.7
90
0/0
0/0
6.7
90
0/0
0/0
6.7
80
0/0
1/0
6.7
80
0/0
0/0
6.7
10
0/0
0/0
6.6
65
0/0
0/0
6.3
90
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
3
AS Roma
Form: DDWWW
6
11
14
4
Cagliari
Form: DWWWL
6
3
13
5
AC Milan
Form: DWDDW
6
6
12
6
Juventus
Form: DWLDW
6
4
11
7
Como
Form: DLWWW
6
3
11
8
Napoli
Form: WDWLL
6
4
10
9
Frosinone
Form: LWDWW
6
2
10
10
Atalanta
Form: WLLLW
6
0
9
11
Sassuolo
Form: DLWDW
6
0
8
12
Torino
Form: WDLWL
6
-2
7
13
Lecce
Form: LLWLL
6
-6
6
14
Bologna
Form: WDLDL
6
-2
5
15
Udinese
Form: LLLLW
6
-4
4
16
Monza
Form: LWLDL
6
-6
4
17
Genoa
Form: WLDLL
6
-6
4
18
Parma
Form: LWLDL
6
-6
4
19
Fiorentina
Form: LDWLL
6
-7
4
20
Venezia
Form: LLLLL
6
-11
0
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
1.37
Draw
4.65
Away
8.10
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
1.80
Under 2.5
2.00
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.37 Draw4.65 Away8.10
W
William Hill
Home1.44 Draw4.20 Away6.50
B
Bet365
Home1.48 Draw4.50 Away6.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.49 Draw4.60 Away6.95
U
Unibet
Home1.42 Draw4.50 Away7.00
B
Betfair
Home1.47 Draw4.40 Away7.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.44 Draw4.40 Away7.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.49 Draw4.51 Away7.13
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.85 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.52.00 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.38 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.510.00
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.10 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.44 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.513.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.54.05 Over 1.751.26 Under 1.753.62 Over 2.01.32 Under 2.03.26 Over 2.251.52 Under 2.252.50
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.10 Over 2.01.35 Under 2.03.15 Over 2.251.55 Under 2.252.43 Over 2.51.74 Under 2.52.04
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 2.51.67 Under 2.52.15 Over 3.52.88 Under 3.51.40 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.513.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.40 Over 1.751.27 Under 1.753.30 Over 2.01.32 Under 2.02.99 Over 2.251.50 Under 2.252.36
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.751.29 Under 1.753.86 Over 2.01.35 Under 2.03.39 Over 2.251.55 Under 2.252.59 Over 2.51.75 Under 2.52.18
S
SBO
Over 2.251.59 Under 2.252.40 Over 2.51.79 Under 2.52.09 Over 2.752.02 Under 2.751.86 Over 3.02.33 Under 3.01.63
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.07 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away3.00
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.11 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.60
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away2.62
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.12 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.74
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.09 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away2.80
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.60
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.13 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away2.63
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.06 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.70
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -11.57 Away -12.30 Home -1.52.05 Away -1.51.73
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.05 Away -1.251.80 Home -11.75 Away -12.05 Home -0.751.58 Away -0.752.35 Home -0.51.45 Away -0.52.68
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.01 Away -1.251.77 Home -11.74 Away -12.02 Home -0.751.55 Away -0.752.33 Home -0.251.28 Away -0.253.30
U
Unibet
Home -0.51.40 Away -0.52.80 Home +0.51.10 Away +0.56.10 Home -1.52.16 Away -1.51.64 Home -2.53.95 Away -2.51.22
B
Betfair
Home -1.52.25 Away -1.51.57 Home +1.51.02 Away +1.512.00 Home -2.54.50 Away -2.51.17 Home -3.58.50 Away -3.51.05
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.95 Away -1.251.73 Home -11.68 Away -12.02 Home -0.751.51 Away -0.752.34 Home -0.51.40 Away -0.52.66
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.11 Away -1.251.83 Home -11.80 Away -12.12 Home -0.751.61 Away -0.752.47 Home -0.51.48 Away -0.52.81
S
SBO
Home -1.252.01 Away -1.251.89 Home -11.71 Away -12.23 Home -1.752.63 Away -1.751.51 Home -1.52.26 Away -1.51.69
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.80 Draw2.45 Away7.00
W
William Hill
Home1.91 Draw2.38 Away6.00
B
Bet365
Home1.95 Draw2.50 Away6.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.98 Draw2.38 Away6.20
U
Unibet
Home1.92 Draw2.43 Away6.40
B
Betfair
Home1.91 Draw2.40 Away5.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.93 Draw2.40 Away6.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.97 Draw2.59 Away7.01
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of AC Milan vs Venezia?
AC Milan vs Venezia finished 2 - 0. Match date: 28 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for AC Milan vs Venezia?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for AC Milan vs Venezia?
28 Aug 2026 20:45 GMT+0200 in Serie A.
Which venue is listed for AC Milan vs Venezia?
AC Milan vs Venezia is listed at San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza in Milano.