SCOREBOB
30.10.2026
Regular Season - 8

FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus - Result 2 - 0

FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus finished 2 - 0. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
13.09.2026 18:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Right to Dream Park
Farum
Idrætsvænget 2
Capacity
10,300
Surface
artificial turf
Kickoff
18:00
Referee
-
Right to Dream Park
Match summaryResult and recorded context

FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus finished 2 - 0. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Superliga (Regular Season - 8).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: FC Nordsjaelland recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Aarhus recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: FC Nordsjaelland 1-1 Aarhus.
  • Stored table context: FC Nordsjaelland are ranked #4 with 20 pts, Aarhus are ranked #8 with 12 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
FC Nordsjaelland FC Nordsjaelland
3-1-1
GF avg
2.2
GA avg
1.4
BTTS
3/5
Aarhus Aarhus
0-2-3
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
2.2
BTTS
4/5
Team news9 players
FC Nordsjaelland FC Nordsjaelland
3
S. Alio
S. Alio
Missing Fixture Knee Injury
A. Mohammed
A. Mohammed
Missing Fixture Knee Injury
T. Salquist
T. Salquist
Missing Fixture Inactive
Aarhus Aarhus
6
F. Tingager
F. Tingager
Missing Fixture Injury
G. Links
G. Links
Missing Fixture Inactive
K. Yakob
K. Yakob
Missing Fixture Inactive
T. Kristjansson
T. Kristjansson
Missing Fixture Inactive
O. Haugstrup
O. Haugstrup
Missing Fixture Inactive
N. Poulsen
N. Poulsen
Missing Fixture Achilles Tendon Injury
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
FC Nordsjaelland
Winner : FC Nordsjaelland
Home goals
-3.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.81
X 3.88
2 3.88
B
Bet365
1 1.80
X 3.90
2 3.90
B
Betano
1 1.87
X 4.00
2 3.75
B
Betfair
1 1.80
X 3.90
2 3.90
B
BetVictor
1 1.75
X 3.90
2 3.70
M
Marathonbet
1 1.79
X 3.88
2 3.90
P
Pinnacle
1 1.83
X 4.09
2 4.07
S
SBO
1 1.77
X 3.54
2 3.34
W
William Hill
1 1.80
X 3.70
2 3.75
Head-to-head games4
Superliga
23 Apr 2026
18:00
FC Nordsjaelland
1 1
Superliga
10 Apr 2026
19:00
Aarhus
1 1
Superliga
24 Oct 2025
19:00
Aarhus
1 0
Superliga
28 Sep 2025
18:00
FC Nordsjaelland
1 2
MatchdayRegular Season - 8
Latest gamesRecent form
Events16
90'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: J. Janssen
FC Nordsjaelland
89'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Aarhus
79'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
FC Nordsjaelland
79'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: V. Berthelsen
FC Nordsjaelland
78'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: J. Bogere
Aarhus
77'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: M. Anderson
Aarhus
76'
Goal · Normal Goal
FC Nordsjaelland
62'
Var · Card upgrade
Aarhus
60'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: L. Callo
Aarhus
60'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: T. Bech
Aarhus
59'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: M. Heyde
FC Nordsjaelland
59'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: H. Rasmussen
FC Nordsjaelland
42'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: J. Andersen
Aarhus
18'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Aarhus
14'
Card · Yellow Card
Argument
FC Nordsjaelland
13'
Var · Card upgrade
FC Nordsjaelland
StatisticsLive compare
3
Shots on Goal
2
5
Shots off Goal
6
19
Total Shots
12
11
Blocked Shots
4
14
Shots insidebox
8
5
Shots outsidebox
4
15
Fouls
7
2
Corner Kicks
4
2
Offsides
0
52%
Ball Possession
48%
2
Yellow Cards
2
—
Red Cards
—
2
Goalkeeper Saves
1
560
Total passes
501
494
Passes accurate
430
88%
Passes %
86%
2.79
expected_goals
1.26
0.09
goals_prevented
0.09
LineupsFormations available
FC Nordsjaelland FC Nordsjaelland
3-4-3
Jens Olsen
Coach
Jens Olsen
Starting XI11
13
1:1
2
2:3
25
2:2
4
2:1
23
3:4
18
3:3
6
3:2
5
3:1
10
4:3
11
4:2
14
4:1
Bench9
Aarhus Aarhus
3-4-2-1
Jakob Poulsen
Coach
Jakob Poulsen
Starting XI11
21
1:1
25
2:3
19
2:1
29
3:4
4
3:3
10
3:2
39
3:1
8
4:2
18
4:1
13
5:1
Bench9
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Juho Lähteenmäki
Top rating
Juho Lähteenmäki
9.2 M Rating 9.2
Hjalte Boe Rasmussen
Goals
Hjalte Boe Rasmussen
1 M Rating 8.3
Juho Lähteenmäki
Assists
Juho Lähteenmäki
1 M Rating 9.2
Hjalte Boe Rasmussen
Shots on target
Hjalte Boe Rasmussen
1 M Rating 8.3
Daníel Grétarsson
Passes
Daníel Grétarsson
91 D Rating 7.5
Peter Ankersen
Defensive actions
Peter Ankersen
6 D Rating 7.9
Andreas Hansen
Saves
Andreas Hansen
2 G Rating 7.2
FC Nordsjaelland
9.2
90
0/1
0/0
8.6
90
0/1
0/0
8.3
31
1/0
0/0
7.9
90
0/0
0/0
7.3
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
90
1/0
1/0
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
79
0/0
0/0
7.2
31
0/0
0/0
Aarhus
7.5
90
0/0
0/0
7.3
90
0/0
1/0
7.3
90
0/0
1/0
7.3
60
0/0
0/0
6.7
90
0/0
0/0
6.7
90
0/0
0/0
6.7
77
0/0
0/0
6.7
42
0/0
0/0
6.5
48
0/0
0/0
6.3
90
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
2
FC Copenhagen
Form: DDLWW
12
14
26
3
Viborg
Form: LLWWD
12
7
20
4
FC Nordsjaelland
Form: DDDLW
12
4
20
5
Brondby
Form: WLWLL
12
1
19
6
AC Horsens
Form: WDDDL
12
3
16
7
Odense
Form: DWDDW
12
-5
14
8
Aarhus
Form: WDWDL
12
-2
12
9
Silkeborg
Form: DLDWD
12
-4
12
10
Randers FC
Form: LDLLL
12
-7
11
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.80
Draw
3.70
Away
3.75
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.48
Under 2.5
2.60
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.80 Draw3.70 Away3.75
B
Bet365
Home1.80 Draw3.90 Away3.90
M
Marathonbet
Home1.79 Draw3.88 Away3.90
B
Betfair
Home1.80 Draw3.90 Away3.90
B
BetVictor
Home1.75 Draw3.90 Away3.70
P
Pinnacle
Home1.83 Draw4.09 Away4.07
S
SBO
Home1.77 Draw3.54 Away3.34
1
1xBet
Home1.81 Draw3.88 Away3.88
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.519.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.55.15 Over 1.751.12 Under 1.754.75 Over 2.01.15 Under 2.04.30 Over 2.251.28 Under 2.253.05
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.55.50 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.75 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.65 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.517.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.55.75 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.63 Over 2.751.55 Under 2.752.25 Over 3.52.09 Under 3.51.63
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.55.92 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.69 Over 2.751.61 Under 2.752.42 Over 3.52.26 Under 3.51.69
S
SBO
Over 3.01.69 Under 3.02.14 Over 3.251.93 Under 3.251.89
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.55.15 Over 1.751.12 Under 1.754.74 Over 2.01.15 Under 2.04.30 Over 2.251.29 Under 2.253.06
B
Betano
Over 1.51.15 Under 1.55.40 Over 2.251.39 Under 2.253.10 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.70 Over 2.751.57 Under 2.752.47
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.91
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.95
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.23 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.95
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away2.00
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.25 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.91
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.18 Home/Away1.16 Draw/Away2.03
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.23 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.95
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.29 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.95
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.252.68 Away -1.251.45 Home -12.35 Away -11.58 Home -0.752.02 Away -0.751.78 Home -0.51.80 Away -0.52.00
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.252.57 Away -1.251.42 Home -12.34 Away -11.56 Home -0.751.95 Away -0.751.73 Home -0.251.54 Away -0.252.23
B
Betfair
Home -1.53.00 Away -1.51.33 Home +1.51.06 Away +1.57.50 Home -2.56.00 Away -2.51.11 Home +2.51.01 Away +2.513.00
B
BetVictor
Home -1.252.59 Away -1.251.42 Home -12.34 Away -11.51 Home -0.751.96 Away -0.751.73 Home -0.51.74 Away -0.51.94
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.252.82 Away -1.251.48 Home -12.47 Away -11.60 Home -0.752.08 Away -0.751.84 Home -0.51.83 Away -0.52.07
S
SBO
Home -0.752.03 Away -0.751.81 Home -0.51.78 Away -0.52.06
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.63 Away -1.251.45 Home -12.34 Away -11.56 Home -0.751.93 Away -0.751.74 Home -0.251.53 Away -0.252.22
B
Betano
Home -1.252.82 Away -1.251.45 Home -12.50 Away -11.57 Home -0.752.10 Away -0.751.78 Home -0.51.87 Away -0.51.98
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.15 Draw2.60 Away3.80
B
Bet365
Home2.30 Draw2.50 Away4.00
M
Marathonbet
Home2.29 Draw2.36 Away4.10
B
Betfair
Home2.25 Draw2.40 Away3.75
B
BetVictor
Home2.30 Draw2.45 Away4.10
P
Pinnacle
Home2.35 Draw2.66 Away4.20
S
SBO
Home2.10 Draw2.44 Away3.52
1
1xBet
Home2.31 Draw2.36 Away4.20
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus?
FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus finished 2 - 0. Match date: 13 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus?
13 Sep 2026 18:00 GMT+0200 in Superliga.
Which venue is listed for FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus?
FC Nordsjaelland vs Aarhus is listed at Right to Dream Park in Farum.