SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Club Friendlies

Rapid vs FK Košice - Result 1 - 1

Rapid vs FK Košice finished 1 - 1. Match date: 08 Jul 2026 17:30 GMT+0200.

Result
1:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
08.07.2026 17:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Rapid vs FK Košice finished 1 - 1. Match date: 08 Jul 2026 17:30 GMT+0200. Competition: Friendlies Clubs (Club Friendlies).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Rapid recorded 1-3-1 across 5 games; FK Košice recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
Rapid Rapid
1-3-1
GF avg
1.0
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
2/5
FK Košice FK Košice
2-1-2
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
2.2
BTTS
4/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
FK Košice
Win or draw
Combo Double chance : draw or FK Košice and +1.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-3.5
Total
+1.5
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 5 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.45
X 4.33
2 5.54
B
Betfair
1 1.40
X 4.60
2 5.50
M
Marathonbet
1 1.44
X 4.33
2 5.35
U
Unibet
1 1.41
X 4.75
2 5.10
W
William Hill
1 1.53
X 4.00
2 5.00
Head-to-head games0
No head-to-head games available.
MatchdayClub Friendlies
Latest gamesRecent form
Events2
49'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Rapid
30'
Card · Yellow Card
Rapid
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Rapid Rapid
No lineup data available.
FK Košice FK Košice
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Rapid
No player stats available.
FK Košice
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.53
Draw
4.00
Away
5.00
Goals Over/Under
Marathonbet
Over 2.5
1.43
Under 2.5
2.46
More markets
Match Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.53 Draw4.00 Away5.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.44 Draw4.33 Away5.35
U
Unibet
Home1.41 Draw4.75 Away5.10
B
Betfair
Home1.40 Draw4.60 Away5.50
1
1xBet
Home1.45 Draw4.33 Away5.54
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Over 2.01.14 Under 2.04.30 Over 2.251.28 Under 2.253.05 Over 2.51.43 Under 2.52.46 Over 2.751.53 Under 2.752.21
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.09 Under 1.55.40 Over 2.51.35 Under 2.52.80 Over 3.51.92 Under 3.51.73 Over 4.53.00 Under 4.51.30
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.11 Under 1.55.50 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.60 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.65 Over 4.53.60 Under 4.51.25
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.60 Over 2.01.14 Under 2.04.33 Over 2.251.28 Under 2.253.05 Over 2.51.43 Under 2.52.46
Double Chance5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.15 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away2.40
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away2.40
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.10 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away2.40
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.11 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away2.70
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.08 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away2.40
Asian Handicap2 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.98 Away -1.251.67 Home -11.74 Away -11.89 Home -0.751.56 Away -0.752.15 Home -0.251.30 Away -0.252.97
1
1xBet
Home -1.252.01 Away -1.251.69 Home -11.74 Away -11.89 Home -0.751.56 Away -0.752.15 Home -0.251.30 Away -0.252.97
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.00 Draw2.50 Away4.80
M
Marathonbet
Home1.92 Draw2.44 Away5.15
U
Unibet
Home1.82 Draw2.80 Away4.90
B
Betfair
Home1.83 Draw2.60 Away5.00
1
1xBet
Home1.94 Draw2.45 Away5.37
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Rapid vs FK Košice?
Rapid vs FK Košice finished 1 - 1. Match date: 08 Jul 2026 17:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Rapid vs FK Košice?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Rapid vs FK Košice?
08 Jul 2026 17:30 GMT+0200 in Friendlies Clubs.