SCOREBOB
28.10.2026
Regular Season - 7

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka - Result 1 - 1

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka finished 1 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.

Result
1:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
12.09.2026 20:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Stadion Maksimir
Zagreb
Maksimirska cesta 128
Capacity
37,168
Surface
grass
Kickoff
20:00
Referee
-
Stadion Maksimir
Match summaryResult and recorded context

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka finished 1 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 20:00 GMT+0200. Competition: HNL (Regular Season - 7).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb recorded 1-0-4 across 5 games; HNK Rijeka recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 0-3 HNK Rijeka.
  • Stored table context: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb are ranked #8 with 11 pts, HNK Rijeka are ranked #5 with 17 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
1-0-4
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
2/5
HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka
2-1-2
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.8
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
HNK Rijeka
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or HNK Rijeka
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 5.70
X 4.10
2 1.53
B
Bet365
1 5.50
X 3.70
2 1.50
B
Betano
1 5.50
X 3.95
2 1.57
B
Betfair
1 5.50
X 3.90
2 1.50
B
BetVictor
1 5.75
X 3.90
2 1.50
M
Marathonbet
1 5.80
X 4.10
2 1.51
P
Pinnacle
1 5.72
X 4.10
2 1.56
S
SBO
1 5.03
X 3.56
2 1.50
W
William Hill
1 5.50
X 3.80
2 1.55
Head-to-head games4
HNL
02 May 2026
17:00
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
0 3
HNL
01 Mar 2026
15:00
HNK Rijeka
2 0
HNL
30 Nov 2025
15:00
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
1 1
HNL
13 Sep 2025
19:45
HNK Rijeka
1 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
Events16
88'
subst · Substitution 4
HNK Rijeka
88'
subst · Substitution 3
HNK Rijeka
88'
subst · Substitution 5
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
77'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
HNK Rijeka
76'
subst · Substitution 2
HNK Rijeka
76'
subst · Substitution 1
HNK Rijeka
74'
subst · Substitution 4
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
65'
Goal · Normal Goal
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
64'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
HNK Rijeka
62'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: jakov gurlica
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
62'
subst · Substitution 2
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
62'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Lovre kulusic
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
52'
Goal · Normal Goal
HNK Rijeka
35'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
24'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
19'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
HNK Rijeka
StatisticsLive compare
185
Passes accurate
401
5
Shots insidebox
17
2
Shots outsidebox
6
2
Blocked Shots
8
14
Free Kicks
12
3
Shots on Goal
5
4
Goalkeeper Saves
2
2
Shots off Goal
10
2
Offsides
1
255
Total passes
479
7
Total Shots
23
2
Yellow Cards
3
2
Corner Kicks
11
13
Fouls
14
0
Red Cards
0
34%
Ball Possession
66%
LineupsFormations available
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
4-1-4-1
N. Jelavić
Coach
N. Jelavić
Starting XI11
12
1:1
13
2:4
5
2:2
20
2:1
6
3:1
23
4:4
8
4:3
9
4:2
7
4:1
28
5:1
Bench11
HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka
4-2-3-1
M. Kek
Coach
M. Kek
Starting XI11
13
1:1
22
2:4
45
2:3
51
2:2
23
2:1
8
3:2
6
3:1
10
4:3
26
4:2
19
4:1
18
5:1
Bench12
34
14
77
1
12
Domagoj Ivan Marić
G
9
21
5
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Tiago Dantas
Top rating
Tiago Dantas
8.2 M Rating 8.2
Tiago Dantas
Goals
Tiago Dantas
1 M Rating 8.2
D. Vuković
Assists
D. Vuković
1 M Rating 6.65
Tiago Dantas
Shots on target
Tiago Dantas
2 M Rating 8.2
A. Husic
Passes
A. Husic
80 D Rating 7.03
I. Ćubelić
Defensive actions
I. Ćubelić
6 M Rating 6.21
J. Posavec
Saves
J. Posavec
4 G Rating 6.89
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
7.59
88
1/0
0/0
7
90
0/0
0/0
6.89
90
0/0
0/0
6.79
28
0/0
0/0
6.65
90
0/1
1/0
6.49
28
0/0
0/0
6.4
90
0/0
0/0
6.4
62
0/0
0/0
6.3
62
0/0
0/0
6.28
62
0/0
1/0
HNK Rijeka
8.2
90
1/0
0/0
7.31
90
0/0
0/0
7.03
90
0/0
0/0
6.87
90
0/0
1/0
6.84
88
0/0
0/0
6.74
76
0/0
1/0
6.59
14
0/0
0/0
6.56
90
0/0
0/0
6.53
90
0/0
0/0
6.41
90
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
3
NK Varazdin
Form: LLWDD
11
5
18
4
NK Osijek
Form: LDLDW
11
3
17
5
HNK Rijeka
Form: LWLWD
10
3
17
6
Istra 1961
Form: DLWLW
11
1
13
7
NK Slaven Belupo
Form: WLWDL
11
-9
13
8
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Form: DWLLD
11
-4
11
9
Rudes
Form: WLWDL
11
-13
10
10
HNK Gorica
Form: DDLWD
11
-8
7
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
5.50
Draw
3.80
Away
1.55
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.85
Under 2.5
1.95
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home5.50 Draw3.80 Away1.55
B
Bet365
Home5.50 Draw3.70 Away1.50
M
Marathonbet
Home5.80 Draw4.10 Away1.51
B
Betfair
Home5.50 Draw3.90 Away1.50
B
BetVictor
Home5.75 Draw3.90 Away1.50
P
Pinnacle
Home5.72 Draw4.10 Away1.56
S
SBO
Home5.03 Draw3.56 Away1.50
1
1xBet
Home5.70 Draw4.10 Away1.53
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.51.95 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 0.51.05 Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.58 Over 1.751.26 Under 1.753.24 Over 2.01.33 Under 2.02.89 Over 2.251.54 Under 2.252.27
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.80 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.51.85 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 0.51.04 Under 0.511.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.60 Over 2.01.40 Under 2.02.66 Over 2.251.59 Under 2.252.17 Over 2.51.78 Under 2.51.89
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.27 Under 1.53.67 Over 2.01.42 Under 2.02.87 Over 2.251.64 Under 2.252.26 Over 2.51.87 Under 2.51.95
S
SBO
Over 2.51.92 Under 2.51.88
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.21 Under 1.53.58 Over 1.751.27 Under 1.753.26 Over 2.01.33 Under 2.02.89 Over 2.251.55 Under 2.252.28
B
Betano
Over 1.51.29 Under 1.53.40 Over 2.01.44 Under 2.02.75 Over 2.251.65 Under 2.252.20 Over 2.51.87 Under 2.51.90
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.40 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.12
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.50 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.12
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw2.41 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.10
B
Betfair
Home/Draw2.38 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw2.38 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away1.13
S
SBO
Home/Draw2.20 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away1.07
1
1xBet
Home/Draw2.41 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.10
B
Betano
Home/Draw2.42 Home/Away1.23 Draw/Away1.17
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.756.40 Away -0.751.12 Home -0.55.75 Away -0.51.14 Home -0.255.25 Away -0.251.16 Home +04.40 Away +01.20
M
Marathonbet
Home -18.60 Away -11.01 Home -0.757.20 Away -0.751.03 Home -0.254.80 Away -0.251.11 Home +04.30 Away +01.15
B
BetVictor
Home +0.52.41 Away +0.51.48 Home +0.752.12 Away +0.751.62 Home +11.81 Away +11.86 Home +1.251.59 Away +1.252.17
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.254.33 Away -0.251.20 Home +04.47 Away +01.21 Home +0.253.06 Away +0.251.37 Home +0.52.47 Away +0.51.55
S
SBO
Home +11.83 Away +11.99
1
1xBet
Home -19.30 Away -11.02 Home -0.757.20 Away -0.751.03 Home -0.254.80 Away -0.251.12 Home +04.30 Away +01.15
B
Betano
Home +0.252.65 Away +0.251.47 Home +0.52.37 Away +0.51.57 Home +0.752.10 Away +0.751.72 Home +11.82 Away +11.95
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home5.00 Draw2.25 Away2.10
B
Bet365
Home6.00 Draw2.30 Away2.05
M
Marathonbet
Home5.70 Draw2.27 Away2.02
B
Betfair
Home5.50 Draw2.30 Away2.00
B
BetVictor
Home6.00 Draw2.25 Away2.05
P
Pinnacle
Home6.23 Draw2.40 Away2.05
S
SBO
Home4.80 Draw2.17 Away2.08
1
1xBet
Home5.91 Draw2.27 Away2.04
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka?
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka finished 1 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka?
12 Sep 2026 20:00 GMT+0200 in HNL.
Which venue is listed for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka?
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka is listed at Stadion Maksimir in Zagreb.