Regular Season - 7
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka - Result 1 - 1
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka finished 1 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
12.09.2026 20:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Stadion Maksimir
Zagreb
Maksimirska cesta 128
Capacity
37,168Surface
grassKickoff
20:00Referee
-Match summaryResult and recorded context
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka finished 1 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 20:00 GMT+0200. Competition: HNL (Regular Season - 7).
- Stored form before the listed match date: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb recorded 1-0-4 across 5 games; HNK Rijeka recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 0-3 HNK Rijeka.
- Stored table context: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb are ranked #8 with 11 pts, HNK Rijeka are ranked #5 with 17 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
1-0-4
GF avg
0.8GA avg
1.8BTTS
2/52-1-2
GF avg
1.6GA avg
1.8BTTS
3/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
HNK Rijeka
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or HNK Rijeka
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 5.70
X 4.10
2 1.53
B
Bet365
1 5.50
X 3.70
2 1.50
B
Betano
1 5.50
X 3.95
2 1.57
B
Betfair
1 5.50
X 3.90
2 1.50
B
BetVictor
1 5.75
X 3.90
2 1.50
M
Marathonbet
1 5.80
X 4.10
2 1.51
P
Pinnacle
1 5.72
X 4.10
2 1.56
S
SBO
1 5.03
X 3.56
2 1.50
W
William Hill
1 5.50
X 3.80
2 1.55
Head-to-head games4
MatchdayRegular Season - 7
Latest gamesRecent form
W
L
L
L
L
Events16
StatisticsLive compare
185
Passes accurate
401
5
Shots insidebox
17
2
Shots outsidebox
6
2
Blocked Shots
8
14
Free Kicks
12
3
Shots on Goal
5
4
Goalkeeper Saves
2
2
Shots off Goal
10
2
Offsides
1
255
Total passes
479
7
Total Shots
23
2
Yellow Cards
3
2
Corner Kicks
11
13
Fouls
14
0
Red Cards
0
34%
Ball Possession
66%
LineupsFormations available
Coach
N. Jelavić
Starting XI11
Bench11
22
21
14
26
30
32
25
10
Coach
M. Kek
Starting XI11
Bench12
34
14
77
1
12
Domagoj Ivan Marić
21
91
5
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Top rating
Tiago Dantas
Goals
Tiago Dantas
Assists
D. Vuković
Shots on target
Tiago Dantas
Passes
A. Husic
Defensive actions
I. Ćubelić
Saves
J. Posavec
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
HNK Rijeka
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home5.50
Draw3.80
Away1.55
B
Bet365
Home5.50
Draw3.70
Away1.50
M
Marathonbet
Home5.80
Draw4.10
Away1.51
B
Betfair
Home5.50
Draw3.90
Away1.50
B
BetVictor
Home5.75
Draw3.90
Away1.50
P
Pinnacle
Home5.72
Draw4.10
Away1.56
S
SBO
Home5.03
Draw3.56
Away1.50
1
1xBet
Home5.70
Draw4.10
Away1.53
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.75
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.95
Over 3.53.25
Under 3.51.33
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.511.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.58
Over 1.751.26
Under 1.753.24
Over 2.01.33
Under 2.02.89
Over 2.251.54
Under 2.252.27
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.80
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.85
Over 3.53.25
Under 3.51.33
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.511.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.60
Over 2.01.40
Under 2.02.66
Over 2.251.59
Under 2.252.17
Over 2.51.78
Under 2.51.89
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.27
Under 1.53.67
Over 2.01.42
Under 2.02.87
Over 2.251.64
Under 2.252.26
Over 2.51.87
Under 2.51.95
S
SBO
Over 2.51.92
Under 2.51.88
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.58
Over 1.751.27
Under 1.753.26
Over 2.01.33
Under 2.02.89
Over 2.251.55
Under 2.252.28
B
Betano
Over 1.51.29
Under 1.53.40
Over 2.01.44
Under 2.02.75
Over 2.251.65
Under 2.252.20
Over 2.51.87
Under 2.51.90
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.40
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.12
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.50
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.12
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw2.41
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.10
B
Betfair
Home/Draw2.38
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw2.38
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away1.13
S
SBO
Home/Draw2.20
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away1.07
1
1xBet
Home/Draw2.41
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.10
B
Betano
Home/Draw2.42
Home/Away1.23
Draw/Away1.17
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.756.40
Away -0.751.12
Home -0.55.75
Away -0.51.14
Home -0.255.25
Away -0.251.16
Home +04.40
Away +01.20
M
Marathonbet
Home -18.60
Away -11.01
Home -0.757.20
Away -0.751.03
Home -0.254.80
Away -0.251.11
Home +04.30
Away +01.15
B
BetVictor
Home +0.52.41
Away +0.51.48
Home +0.752.12
Away +0.751.62
Home +11.81
Away +11.86
Home +1.251.59
Away +1.252.17
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.254.33
Away -0.251.20
Home +04.47
Away +01.21
Home +0.253.06
Away +0.251.37
Home +0.52.47
Away +0.51.55
S
SBO
Home +11.83
Away +11.99
1
1xBet
Home -19.30
Away -11.02
Home -0.757.20
Away -0.751.03
Home -0.254.80
Away -0.251.12
Home +04.30
Away +01.15
B
Betano
Home +0.252.65
Away +0.251.47
Home +0.52.37
Away +0.51.57
Home +0.752.10
Away +0.751.72
Home +11.82
Away +11.95
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home5.00
Draw2.25
Away2.10
B
Bet365
Home6.00
Draw2.30
Away2.05
M
Marathonbet
Home5.70
Draw2.27
Away2.02
B
Betfair
Home5.50
Draw2.30
Away2.00
B
BetVictor
Home6.00
Draw2.25
Away2.05
P
Pinnacle
Home6.23
Draw2.40
Away2.05
S
SBO
Home4.80
Draw2.17
Away2.08
1
1xBet
Home5.91
Draw2.27
Away2.04
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka?
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka finished 1 - 1. Match date: 12 Sep 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka?
12 Sep 2026 20:00 GMT+0200 in HNL.
Which venue is listed for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka?
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka is listed at Stadion Maksimir in Zagreb.