SCOREBOB
31.10.2026

Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City - Result 2 - 0

Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City finished 2 - 0. Match date: 18 Jul 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
18.07.2026 16:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Somerset Park
Ayr
Somerset Road
Capacity
10,128
Surface
grass
Kickoff
16:00
Referee
-
Somerset Park
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City finished 2 - 0. Match date: 18 Jul 2026 16:00 GMT+0200. Competition: League Cup (Group Stage).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Ayr Utd recorded 5-0-0 across 5 games; Edinburgh City recorded 1-2-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Ayr Utd 3-0 Edinburgh City.
Ayr Utd Ayr Utd
5-0-0
GF avg
2.4
GA avg
0.6
BTTS
2/5
Edinburgh City Edinburgh City
1-2-2
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
2.6
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Ayr Utd
Win or draw
Double chance : Ayr Utd or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-1.5
Total
-
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds 11 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 1.22
X 5.15
2 11.70
B
Bet365
1 1.22
X 6.00
2 8.50
B
Betano
1 1.27
X 5.30
2 9.50
B
Betfair
1 1.25
X 5.50
2 12.00
B
BetVictor
1 1.20
X 5.50
2 11.50
D
Dafabet
1 1.27
X 6.00
2 10.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.21
X 5.15
2 11.25
P
Pinnacle
1 1.22
X 5.34
2 11.40
S
SBO
1 1.21
X 4.82
2 7.91
U
Unibet
1 1.27
X 5.40
2 10.00
W
William Hill
1 1.25
X 5.00
2 12.00
Head-to-head games1
League Cup
13 Jul 2021
18:45
Ayr Utd
3 0
Edinburgh City
MatchdayGroup Stage
Latest gamesRecent form
Events1
30'
Card · Yellow Card
Edinburgh City
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Ayr Utd Ayr Utd
No lineup data available.
Edinburgh City Edinburgh City
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Ayr Utd
No player stats available.
Edinburgh City
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
1.25
Draw
5.00
Away
12.00
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.57
Under 2.5
2.35
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.25 Draw5.00 Away12.00
B
Bet365
Home1.22 Draw6.00 Away8.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.21 Draw5.15 Away11.25
U
Unibet
Home1.27 Draw5.40 Away10.00
B
Betfair
Home1.25 Draw5.50 Away12.00
B
BetVictor
Home1.20 Draw5.50 Away11.50
P
Pinnacle
Home1.22 Draw5.34 Away11.40
S
SBO
Home1.21 Draw4.82 Away7.91
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.517.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.15 Over 1.751.19 Under 1.753.74 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.28 Over 2.251.41 Under 2.252.52
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.30 Over 2.01.24 Under 2.03.55 Over 2.51.56 Under 2.52.23 Over 3.52.43 Under 3.51.48
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.30 Over 3.52.63 Under 3.51.47 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 2.251.45 Under 2.252.50 Over 2.51.61 Under 2.52.14 Over 2.751.75 Under 2.751.93
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.29 Under 2.03.30 Over 2.251.46 Under 2.252.54 Over 2.51.64 Under 2.52.18 Over 2.751.81 Under 2.751.96
S
SBO
Over 2.751.80 Under 2.751.92
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.16 Under 1.54.15 Over 1.751.21 Under 1.753.87 Over 2.01.25 Under 2.03.28 Over 2.251.44 Under 2.252.57
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.04 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away3.60
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.07 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away3.75
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.01 Home/Away1.09 Draw/Away3.54
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.02 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away3.30
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.03 Home/Away1.11 Draw/Away3.75
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.06 Home/Away1.06 Draw/Away3.60
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.01 Home/Away1.09 Draw/Away3.54
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.06 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away3.75
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.251.55 Away -1.252.38 Home -11.35 Away -13.10 Home -0.751.30 Away -0.753.45 Home -0.51.25 Away -0.53.80
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.51 Away -1.252.26 Home -11.32 Away -12.88 Home -0.751.26 Away -0.753.20 Home -0.251.11 Away -0.254.95
U
Unibet
Home -0.51.25 Away -0.53.45 Home -1.51.76 Away -1.51.92 Home -2.52.90 Away -2.51.34 Home -3.55.20 Away -3.51.11
B
Betfair
Home -1.51.73 Away -1.52.00 Home -2.53.20 Away -2.51.30 Home -3.56.00 Away -3.51.11
B
BetVictor
Home -1.251.49 Away -1.252.37 Home -11.36 Away -12.82 Home -22.23 Away -21.56 Home -1.751.89 Away -1.751.78
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.52 Away -1.252.37 Home -11.32 Away -13.10 Home -0.751.31 Away -0.753.05 Home -22.25 Away -21.60
S
SBO
Home -1.751.93 Away -1.751.79
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.52 Away -1.252.27 Home -11.32 Away -12.88 Home -0.751.26 Away -0.753.21 Home -0.251.11 Away -0.254.95
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home1.62 Draw2.60 Away10.00
B
Bet365
Home1.62 Draw2.75 Away9.50
M
Marathonbet
Home1.67 Draw2.44 Away9.30
U
Unibet
Home1.68 Draw2.75 Away8.00
B
Betfair
Home1.62 Draw2.70 Away8.50
B
BetVictor
Home1.65 Draw2.60 Away9.50
S
SBO
Home1.58 Draw2.49 Away7.62
1
1xBet
Home1.69 Draw2.44 Away9.75
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City?
Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City finished 2 - 0. Match date: 18 Jul 2026 16:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City?
18 Jul 2026 16:00 GMT+0200 in League Cup.
Which venue is listed for Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City?
Ayr Utd vs Edinburgh City is listed at Somerset Park in Ayr.