SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Club Friendlies

Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig - Result 3 - 1

Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig finished 3 - 1. Match date: 29 May 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.

Result
3:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
29.05.2026 20:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium
Pretoria
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
20:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig finished 3 - 1. Match date: 29 May 2026 20:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Friendlies Clubs (Club Friendlies).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Mamelodi Sundowns recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; RB Leipzig recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
3-1-1
GF avg
2.8
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
RB Leipzig RB Leipzig
3-0-2
GF avg
2.0
GA avg
2.2
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
No winner pick
No predictions available
Home
33%
Draw
33%
Away
33%
Pre-match odds 12 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 3.95
X 3.70
2 1.68
1
1xBet
1 4.25
X 4.25
2 1.68
B
Bet365
1 3.10
X 4.33
2 1.75
B
Betano
1 3.75
X 4.25
2 1.72
B
Betfair
1 3.90
X 4.20
2 1.70
B
BetVictor
1 4.10
X 4.00
2 1.67
D
Dafabet
1 4.00
X 4.10
2 1.74
M
Marathonbet
1 4.30
X 4.25
2 1.66
P
Pinnacle
1 3.71
X 3.94
2 1.66
S
SBO
1 3.52
X 3.52
2 1.63
U
Unibet
1 3.45
X 4.20
2 1.71
W
William Hill
1 3.90
X 3.80
2 1.70
Head-to-head games0
No head-to-head games available.
MatchdayClub Friendlies
Latest gamesRecent form
Events4
90+2'
Goal · Normal Goal
Mamelodi Sundowns
89'
Goal · Normal Goal
Mamelodi Sundowns
76'
Goal · Normal Goal
Mamelodi Sundowns
22'
Goal · Normal Goal
RB Leipzig
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
No lineup data available.
RB Leipzig RB Leipzig
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Mamelodi Sundowns
No player stats available.
RB Leipzig
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Home
3.95
Draw
3.70
Away
1.68
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
Over 2.5
1.62
Under 2.5
2.05
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home3.95 Draw3.70 Away1.68
W
William Hill
Home3.90 Draw3.80 Away1.70
B
Bet365
Home3.10 Draw4.33 Away1.75
M
Marathonbet
Home4.30 Draw4.25 Away1.66
U
Unibet
Home3.45 Draw4.20 Away1.71
B
Betfair
Home3.90 Draw4.20 Away1.70
B
BetVictor
Home4.10 Draw4.00 Away1.67
P
Pinnacle
Home3.71 Draw3.94 Away1.66
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.05
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.09 Under 1.55.40 Over 1.751.11 Under 1.754.95 Over 2.01.13 Under 2.04.50 Over 2.251.27 Under 2.253.14
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.10 Over 2.51.54 Under 2.52.23 Over 3.52.40 Under 3.51.46 Over 4.54.00 Under 4.51.18
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.55.75 Over 2.251.45 Under 2.252.50 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.75 Over 2.751.52 Under 2.752.32
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.32 Under 2.02.97 Over 2.251.32 Under 2.252.95 Over 2.51.41 Under 2.52.60 Over 2.751.50 Under 2.752.34
S
SBO
Over 2.51.61 Under 2.52.12 Over 2.751.57 Under 2.752.17
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.09 Under 1.55.40 Over 1.751.11 Under 1.754.95 Over 2.01.13 Under 2.04.50 Over 2.251.27 Under 2.253.14
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw2.05 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away1.15
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.05 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.22
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.00 Home/Away1.12 Draw/Away1.25
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw2.14 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.19
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.88 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away1.21
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw2.05 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away1.22
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.79 Home/Away1.12 Draw/Away1.12
1
1xBet
Home/Draw2.14 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.19
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home +0.51.85 Away +0.51.77
B
Bet365
Home -1.257.00 Away -1.251.10 Home -16.60 Away -11.11 Home -0.754.40 Away -0.751.20 Home -0.53.45 Away -0.51.30
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.256.95 Away -1.251.04 Home -17.70 Away -11.03 Home -0.755.10 Away -0.751.10 Home -0.253.50 Away -0.251.22
B
BetVictor
Home +02.87 Away +01.35 Home +0.252.44 Away +0.251.47 Home +0.52.08 Away +0.51.64 Home +0.751.85 Away +0.751.82
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.252.95 Away -0.251.32 Home +02.97 Away +01.32 Home +0.252.38 Away +0.251.48 Home +0.52.08 Away +0.51.65
S
SBO
Home +0.751.82 Away +0.751.90 Home +11.68 Away +12.04
1
1xBet
Home -1.256.95 Away -1.251.04 Home -17.70 Away -11.03 Home -0.755.10 Away -0.751.10 Home -0.253.50 Away -0.251.22
B
Betano
Home +0.252.37 Away +0.251.55 Home +0.52.07 Away +0.51.70 Home +0.751.87 Away +0.751.88 Home +11.65 Away +12.15
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home4.00 Draw2.38 Away2.25
W
William Hill
Home3.90 Draw2.40 Away2.30
B
Bet365
Home4.00 Draw2.50 Away2.20
M
Marathonbet
Home4.30 Draw2.48 Away2.13
U
Unibet
Home3.80 Draw2.45 Away2.28
S
SBO
Home3.60 Draw2.21 Away2.22
1
1xBet
Home4.40 Draw2.48 Away2.15
B
Betano
Home3.90 Draw2.50 Away2.20
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig?
Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig finished 3 - 1. Match date: 29 May 2026 20:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig?
29 May 2026 20:00 GMT+0200 in Friendlies Clubs.
Which venue is listed for Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig?
Mamelodi Sundowns vs RB Leipzig is listed at Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium in Pretoria.