Group Stage
China vs Cameroon - Result 0 - 2
China vs Cameroon finished 0 - 2. Match date: 31 Mar 2026 08:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
31.03.2026 08:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
AAMI Park
Melbourne
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
08:00Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
China vs Cameroon finished 0 - 2. Match date: 31 Mar 2026 08:00 GMT+0200. Competition: FIFA Series (Group Stage).
- Stored form before the listed match date: China recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games; Cameroon recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
2-1-2
GF avg
1.0GA avg
1.4BTTS
1/52-1-2
GF avg
1.0GA avg
1.2BTTS
3/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
China
Combo Winner : China and -3.5 goals
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-
Total
-3.5
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds
14 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 7.70
X 4.10
2 1.39
1
188Bet
1 6.60
X 4.05
2 1.42
1
1xBet
1 7.14
X 4.45
2 1.41
B
Bet365
1 6.25
X 4.20
2 1.44
B
Betano
1 6.90
X 4.15
2 1.44
B
Betfair
1 7.50
X 4.20
2 1.36
B
BetVictor
1 7.50
X 4.10
2 1.40
D
Dafabet
1 7.40
X 4.60
2 1.46
M
Marathonbet
1 7.10
X 4.45
2 1.40
P
Pinnacle
1 7.05
X 4.52
2 1.44
S
SBO
1 5.80
X 3.74
2 1.37
S
Superbet
1 6.70
X 4.40
2 1.39
Showing 12 of 14 bookmakers.
Head-to-head games0
No head-to-head games available.
MatchdayGroup Stage
20
42
20
02
10
41
31
00
11
41
22
00
02
51
Latest gamesRecent form
W
D
W
L
L
Events22
58'
Card · Red Card
D. Pagou
Cameroon
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
China
No player stats available.
Cameroon
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home7.70
Draw4.10
Away1.39
W
William Hill
Home6.50
Draw4.33
Away1.35
B
Bet365
Home6.25
Draw4.20
Away1.44
M
Marathonbet
Home7.10
Draw4.45
Away1.40
U
Unibet
Home8.00
Draw4.50
Away1.35
B
Betfair
Home7.50
Draw4.20
Away1.36
1
188Bet
Home6.60
Draw4.05
Away1.42
B
BetVictor
Home7.50
Draw4.10
Away1.40
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.28
Under 1.53.40
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.90
Over 3.53.20
Under 3.51.33
Over 0.51.05
Under 0.58.50
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.28
Under 1.53.50
Over 2.51.90
Under 2.51.90
Over 3.53.40
Under 3.51.30
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.513.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.26
Under 1.53.20
Over 1.751.33
Under 1.752.86
Over 2.01.43
Under 2.02.52
Over 2.251.67
Under 2.252.04
U
Unibet
Over 1.51.27
Under 1.53.35
Over 2.01.42
Under 2.02.63
Over 2.251.64
Under 2.252.08
Over 2.51.86
Under 2.51.82
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.25
Under 1.53.60
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.85
Over 3.53.30
Under 3.51.29
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.510.00
1
188Bet
Over 2.51.94
Under 2.51.88
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.29
Under 1.53.40
Over 1.751.42
Under 1.752.60
Over 2.01.46
Under 2.02.47
Over 2.251.67
Under 2.252.04
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.31
Under 1.53.38
Over 1.751.39
Under 1.752.81
Over 2.01.50
Under 2.02.61
Over 2.251.74
Under 2.252.10
Double Chance8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw2.80
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away1.03
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.88
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away1.07
B
Bet365
Home/Draw3.00
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away1.10
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw2.75
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away1.07
U
Unibet
Home/Draw2.85
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away1.06
B
Betfair
Home/Draw2.75
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away1.06
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw2.70
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away1.10
S
SBO
Home/Draw2.49
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away1.03
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home +0.52.20
Away +0.51.60
Home +12.10
Away +11.65
B
Bet365
Home -0.56.60
Away -0.51.11
Home -0.256.00
Away -0.251.12
Home +05.75
Away +01.14
Home +0.253.55
Away +0.251.27
M
Marathonbet
Home -0.758.70
Away -0.751.01
Home -0.255.75
Away -0.251.07
Home +05.25
Away +01.09
Home +0.253.38
Away +0.251.24
B
Betfair
Home +1.51.57
Away +1.52.25
Home +2.51.17
Away +2.54.50
Home +3.51.05
Away +3.58.50
1
188Bet
Home +12.05
Away +11.79
Home +1.251.87
Away +1.251.97
B
BetVictor
Home +0.52.67
Away +0.51.40
Home +0.752.39
Away +0.751.49
Home +12.04
Away +11.67
Home +1.251.72
Away +1.251.96
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.254.31
Away -0.251.19
Home +05.36
Away +01.16
Home +0.253.63
Away +0.251.29
Home +0.52.83
Away +0.51.43
S
SBO
Home +12.06
Away +11.72
Home +1.251.78
Away +1.252.00
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home6.50
Draw2.35
Away1.85
W
William Hill
Home7.50
Draw2.30
Away1.80
B
Bet365
Home8.00
Draw2.38
Away1.91
M
Marathonbet
Home6.55
Draw2.30
Away1.91
U
Unibet
Home7.00
Draw2.43
Away1.85
B
Betfair
Home6.50
Draw2.30
Away1.91
1
188Bet
Home6.00
Draw2.27
Away2.02
B
BetVictor
Home7.50
Draw2.30
Away1.90
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of China vs Cameroon?
China vs Cameroon finished 0 - 2. Match date: 31 Mar 2026 08:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for China vs Cameroon?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for China vs Cameroon?
31 Mar 2026 08:00 GMT+0200 in FIFA Series.
Which venue is listed for China vs Cameroon?
China vs Cameroon is listed at AAMI Park in Melbourne.