Friendly International
Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau - Result 1 - 1
Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau finished 1 - 1. Match date: 31 Mar 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
31.03.2026 21:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Stade du 4 Aout
Ouagadougou
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
21:00Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau finished 1 - 1. Match date: 31 Mar 2026 21:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Friendlies (Friendly International).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Burkina Faso recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games; Guinea-Bissau recorded 1-1-3 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Burkina Faso 5-0 Guinea-Bissau.
3-0-2
GF avg
1.8GA avg
1.0BTTS
1/51-1-3
GF avg
0.6GA avg
1.6BTTS
1/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Burkina Faso
Combo Winner : Burkina Faso and +5.5 goals
Home goals
-11.5
Away goals
-
Total
+5.5
Home
50%
Draw
50%
Away
0%
Pre-match odds
7 bookmakers
1
10Bet
1 1.25
X 5.00
2 10.50
1
188Bet
1 1.28
X 5.60
2 11.00
1
1xBet
1 1.24
X 7.06
2 13.50
B
Bet365
1 1.25
X 5.50
2 9.00
M
Marathonbet
1 1.22
X 5.85
2 11.25
P
Pinnacle
1 1.24
X 5.79
2 10.09
W
William Hill
1 1.25
X 5.00
2 11.00
Head-to-head games3
MatchdayFriendly International
11
01
02
21
32
02
10
01
31
02
10
01
11
60
Latest gamesRecent form
W
L
W
L
W
Events2
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Burkina Faso
No player stats available.
Guinea-Bissau
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
No standings available.
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
10Bet
Goals Over/Under
10Bet
More markets
Match Winner7 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.25
Draw5.00
Away10.50
W
William Hill
Home1.25
Draw5.00
Away11.00
B
Bet365
Home1.25
Draw5.50
Away9.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.22
Draw5.85
Away11.25
1
188Bet
Home1.28
Draw5.60
Away11.00
P
Pinnacle
Home1.24
Draw5.79
Away10.09
1
1xBet
Home1.24
Draw7.06
Away13.50
Goals Over/Under6 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.54.00
Over 2.51.70
Under 2.52.05
Over 3.52.75
Under 3.51.40
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.22
Under 1.54.00
Over 2.51.73
Under 2.52.08
Over 3.52.75
Under 3.51.40
Over 0.51.04
Under 0.513.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.53.85
Over 1.751.23
Under 1.753.46
Over 2.01.30
Under 2.03.06
Over 2.251.50
Under 2.252.36
1
188Bet
Over 2.751.96
Under 2.751.86
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.24
Under 1.53.68
Over 2.251.53
Under 2.252.39
Over 2.51.71
Under 2.52.06
Over 2.751.92
Under 2.751.85
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.53.85
Over 1.751.23
Under 1.753.46
Over 2.01.30
Under 2.03.06
Over 2.251.50
Under 2.252.36
Double Chance5 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home/Draw1.01
Home/Away1.09
Draw/Away3.20
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.04
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away3.80
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.07
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away3.75
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.01
Home/Away1.10
Draw/Away3.88
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.03
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away4.52
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home -21.90
Away -21.77
Home -1.51.75
Away -1.51.93
B
Bet365
Home -1.251.60
Away -1.252.30
Home -11.40
Away -12.85
Home -0.751.32
Away -0.753.30
Home -0.51.26
Away -0.53.70
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.251.53
Away -1.252.25
Home -11.32
Away -12.89
Home -0.751.24
Away -0.753.34
Home -0.251.10
Away -0.255.10
1
188Bet
Home -1.51.83
Away -1.52.01
P
Pinnacle
Home -1.251.57
Away -1.252.33
Home -11.35
Away -13.05
Home -0.751.28
Away -0.753.50
Home -0.51.23
Away -0.53.95
1
1xBet
Home -1.251.53
Away -1.252.25
Home -11.32
Away -12.89
Home -0.751.24
Away -0.753.34
Home -0.251.10
Away -0.255.10
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
1
10Bet
Home1.67
Draw2.55
Away8.00
W
William Hill
Home1.67
Draw2.50
Away9.50
B
Bet365
Home1.67
Draw2.60
Away10.00
M
Marathonbet
Home1.63
Draw2.59
Away8.90
1
188Bet
Home1.73
Draw2.50
Away8.10
P
Pinnacle
Home1.65
Draw2.65
Away9.89
1
1xBet
Home1.63
Draw2.59
Away8.90
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau?
Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau finished 1 - 1. Match date: 31 Mar 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau?
31 Mar 2026 21:00 GMT+0200 in Friendlies.
Which venue is listed for Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau?
Burkina Faso vs Guinea-Bissau is listed at Stade du 4 Aout in Ouagadougou.