SCOREBOB
01.11.2026

Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets - Result 2 - 0

Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets finished 2 - 0. Match date: 16 Oct 2026 13:00 GMT+0200.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
16.10.2026 13:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Stadion Nova Arena
Saint Petersburg
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
13:00
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets finished 2 - 0. Match date: 16 Oct 2026 13:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Second League - Group 2 (Group 2 - 28).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Zvezda St. Petersburg recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Cherepovets recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Cherepovets 0-2 Zvezda St. Petersburg.
  • Stored table context: Zvezda St. Petersburg are ranked #10 with 24 pts, Cherepovets are ranked #9 with 24 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Zvezda St. Petersburg Zvezda St. Petersburg
2-0-3
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
3.2
BTTS
3/5
Cherepovets Cherepovets
2-0-3
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Cherepovets
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Cherepovets
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 3 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.27
X 3.12
2 2.87
D
Dafabet
1 2.31
X 3.10
2 2.90
M
Marathonbet
1 2.25
X 3.12
2 2.79
Head-to-head games4
Second League - Group 2
28 Jun 2026
15:00
Cherepovets
0 2
Second League - Group 2
02 Nov 2025
11:00
Cherepovets
2 2
Cup
20 Aug 2025
16:00
Cherepovets
2 1
Second League - Group 2
30 Mar 2025
13:00
Zvezda St. Petersburg
4 1
MatchdayGroup 2 - 28
Latest gamesRecent form
Events2
55'
Goal · Normal Goal
F. Nuretdinov
Zvezda St. Petersburg
27'
Goal · Normal Goal
Zvezda St. Petersburg
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Zvezda St. Petersburg Zvezda St. Petersburg
No lineup data available.
Cherepovets Cherepovets
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Zvezda St. Petersburg
No player stats available.
Cherepovets
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
7
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
Form: LWWLW
21
-6
28
8
Tver
Form: DDLWL
21
-6
24
9
Cherepovets
Form: LLDDL
20
-11
24
10
Zvezda St. Petersburg
Form: LDLWD
20
0
24
11
Dinamo Vologda
Form: LLDDL
20
3
23
12
Spartak Moscow 2
Form: WDLDD
21
-6
23
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Marathonbet
Home
2.25
Draw
3.12
Away
2.79
Goals Over/Under
Marathonbet
Over 2.5
1.79
Under 2.5
1.88
More markets
Match Winner3 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home2.25 Draw3.12 Away2.79
1
1xBet
Home2.27 Draw3.12 Away2.87
D
Dafabet
Home2.31 Draw3.10 Away2.90
Goals Over/Under2 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.50 Over 1.751.28 Under 1.753.08 Over 2.01.36 Under 2.02.70 Over 2.251.56 Under 2.252.15
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.22 Under 1.53.50 Over 1.751.28 Under 1.753.08 Over 2.01.36 Under 2.02.70 Over 2.251.58 Under 2.252.18
Double Chance2 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.32 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.48
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.32 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.48
Asian Handicap2 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.96 Away -1.251.17 Home -13.50 Away -11.22 Home -0.752.66 Away -0.751.37 Home -0.251.92 Away -0.251.71
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.96 Away -1.251.17 Home -13.50 Away -11.22 Home -0.752.66 Away -0.751.37 Home -0.251.94 Away -0.251.73
First Half Winner2 bookmakers
M
Marathonbet
Home2.88 Draw2.04 Away3.50
1
1xBet
Home2.90 Draw2.04 Away3.64
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets?
Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets finished 2 - 0. Match date: 16 Oct 2026 13:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets?
16 Oct 2026 13:00 GMT+0200 in Second League - Group 2.
Which venue is listed for Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets?
Zvezda St. Petersburg vs Cherepovets is listed at Stadion Nova Arena in Saint Petersburg.