SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Regular Season - 25

Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen - Result 1 - 0

Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen finished 1 - 0. Match date: 07 Oct 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.

Result
1:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
07.10.2026 13:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Foshan International Sports and Cultural Center
Foshan
Capacity
-
Surface
-
Kickoff
13:30
Referee
-
No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen finished 1 - 0. Match date: 07 Oct 2026 13:30 GMT+0200. Competition: League One (Regular Season - 25).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Dongguan United recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games; Guangxi Hengchen recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Guangxi Hengchen 3-3 Dongguan United.
  • Stored table context: Dongguan United are ranked #16 with 16 pts, Guangxi Hengchen are ranked #4 with 47 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Dongguan United Dongguan United
0-2-3
GF avg
0.8
GA avg
2.4
BTTS
3/5
Guangxi Hengchen Guangxi Hengchen
3-1-1
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.0
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Guangxi Hengchen
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Guangxi Hengchen
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 5.87
X 4.10
2 1.44
B
Bet365
1 5.00
X 4.10
2 1.48
B
Betano
1 5.70
X 4.05
2 1.50
B
Betfair
1 5.50
X 4.40
2 1.44
B
BetVictor
1 5.75
X 4.40
2 1.44
M
Marathonbet
1 5.60
X 4.10
2 1.43
P
Pinnacle
1 5.80
X 4.35
2 1.48
S
SBO
1 5.51
X 4.03
2 1.39
W
William Hill
1 5.50
X 3.80
2 1.44
Head-to-head games1
League One
30 May 2026
13:30
Guangxi Hengchen
3 3
MatchdayRegular Season - 25
Latest gamesRecent form
Events14
85'
subst · Substitution 5
Assist: Ji Tianle
Guangxi Hengchen
79'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: Chang Feiya
Dongguan United
77'
subst · Substitution 2
Dongguan United
69'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Guangxi Hengchen
67'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: W. Ning
Guangxi Hengchen
63'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Dongguan United
60'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: K. Ren
Guangxi Hengchen
59'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Guangxi Hengchen
56'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: N. Benavides
Dongguan United
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: Zhang Xingbo
Dongguan United
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Dai Ming
Guangxi Hengchen
46'
subst · Substitution 1
Guangxi Hengchen
20'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Dongguan United
17'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Guangxi Hengchen
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Dongguan United Dongguan United
Li Yao
Coach
Li Yao
Starting XI11
36
Shi Xiaton
Player
2
Qian Yumiao
Player
32
G. Yu
Player
19
H. Liu
Player
15
N. Benavides
Player
22
Z. Jiang
Player
24
M. Deletic
Player
29
Xu Yue
Player
16
Li Ruiyue
Player
11
M. Ndiaye
Player
44
R. Antwi
Player
Bench12
26
Ge Yifan
Player
1
Gao Yuqin
Player
5
Jin Liangkuan
Player
31
Yao Hui
Player
13
Zhang Xingbo
Player
10
Zhong Ziqin
Player
3
W. Jiang
Player
25
7
Mu Zihan
Player
21
Yu Zean
Player
9
Chang Feiya
Player
14
Zheng Junwei
Player
Guangxi Hengchen Guangxi Hengchen
Junwei Liu
Coach
Junwei Liu
Starting XI11
41
Liang Kun
Player
32
S. Li
Player
5
H. Luan
Player
6
G. Chen
Player
3
X. Yuan
Player
23
18
Wei Chaolun
Player
7
D. Chen
Player
24
X. Ji
Player
44
Liang Yibin
Player
36
N. Mbo
Player
Bench11
39
Zhang Jianzhi
Player
27
Zhang Zijian
Player
28
Ablimit Subi
Player
20
Lu Junhui
Player
10
16
W. Ning
Player
25
K. Ren
Player
42
Ji Tianle
Player
21
Dai Ming
Player
12
Yao-hsing Yu
Player
19
Cen Liyi
Player
Player statsTop match ratings
Dongguan United
No player stats available.
Guangxi Hengchen
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
2
Nantong Zhiyun
Form: LWWWW
29
16
54
3
Shaanxi Union
Form: WLWWW
29
23
48
4
Guangxi Hengchen
Form: LLDDL
29
11
47
5
Shenzhen Juniors
Form: DLDDL
29
10
47
6
Yanbian Longding
Form: WWWLD
29
12
45
7
Wuxi Wugou
Form: WWLWD
29
11
42
8
Hebei Kungfu
Form: DWLDW
29
1
41
9
Changchun Yatai
Form: WWDDD
29
1
38
10
Ningbo Professional
Form: WLDDL
29
-2
34
11
Dalian Huayi
Form: LWDDL
29
-8
34
12
Nanjing City
Form: WWWDL
29
-10
31
13
Suzhou Dongwu
Form: LDDDD
29
-9
29
14
29
-12
28
15
Meizhou Kejia
Form: LLLLD
29
-34
16
16
Dongguan United
Form: LLLLW
29
-39
16
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
5.50
Draw
3.80
Away
1.44
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.53
Under 2.5
2.38
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home5.50 Draw3.80 Away1.44
B
Bet365
Home5.00 Draw4.10 Away1.48
M
Marathonbet
Home5.60 Draw4.10 Away1.43
B
Betfair
Home5.50 Draw4.40 Away1.44
B
BetVictor
Home5.75 Draw4.40 Away1.44
P
Pinnacle
Home5.80 Draw4.35 Away1.48
S
SBO
Home5.51 Draw4.03 Away1.39
1
1xBet
Home5.87 Draw4.10 Away1.44
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.38 Over 3.52.20 Under 3.51.62 Over 0.51.02 Under 0.510.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.54.60 Over 1.751.16 Under 1.754.15 Over 2.01.20 Under 2.03.70 Over 2.251.36 Under 2.252.70
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.40 Over 3.52.45 Under 3.51.53 Over 0.51.01 Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.00 Over 2.251.46 Under 2.252.46 Over 2.51.54 Under 2.52.27 Over 2.751.66 Under 2.752.05
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.27 Under 2.03.54 Over 2.251.38 Under 2.252.88 Over 2.51.54 Under 2.52.39 Over 2.751.68 Under 2.752.15
S
SBO
Over 2.751.74 Under 2.752.04
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.13 Under 1.54.60 Over 1.751.16 Under 1.754.16 Over 2.01.20 Under 2.03.70 Over 2.251.37 Under 2.252.71
B
Betano
Over 1.51.18 Under 1.53.80 Over 2.51.55 Under 2.52.15 Over 2.751.75 Under 2.751.95 Over 3.52.32 Under 3.51.47
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.30 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.12
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.40 Home/Away1.18 Draw/Away1.10
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw2.38 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away1.06
B
Betfair
Home/Draw2.50 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away1.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw2.55 Home/Away1.15 Draw/Away1.11
S
SBO
Home/Draw2.47 Home/Away1.13 Draw/Away1.05
1
1xBet
Home/Draw2.38 Home/Away1.14 Draw/Away1.06
B
Betano
Home/Draw2.52 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.13
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.757.00 Away -0.751.10 Home -0.55.90 Away -0.51.13 Home -0.255.25 Away -0.251.16 Home +04.50 Away +01.19
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.255.95 Away -1.251.01 Home -15.85 Away -11.02 Home -0.757.60 Away -0.751.03 Home -0.255.05 Away -0.251.10
B
BetVictor
Home +0.52.50 Away +0.51.45 Home +0.752.29 Away +0.751.53 Home +11.98 Away +11.71 Home +1.251.72 Away +1.251.97
P
Pinnacle
Home +0.253.16 Away +0.251.33 Home +0.52.61 Away +0.51.47 Home +0.752.33 Away +0.751.57 Home +12.06 Away +11.76
S
SBO
Home +12.08 Away +11.72
1
1xBet
Home -19.70 Away -11.01 Home -0.757.60 Away -0.751.03 Home -0.255.04 Away -0.251.10 Home +04.50 Away +01.13
B
Betano
Home +0.751.95 Away +0.751.75 Home +11.93 Away +11.78
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home5.00 Draw2.50 Away1.91
B
Bet365
Home5.00 Draw2.50 Away1.95
M
Marathonbet
Home5.55 Draw2.32 Away1.95
B
Betfair
Home5.00 Draw2.50 Away1.91
B
BetVictor
Home5.75 Draw2.45 Away1.95
P
Pinnacle
Home5.59 Draw2.58 Away1.90
S
SBO
Home4.24 Draw2.34 Away2.05
1
1xBet
Home5.82 Draw2.32 Away1.97
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen?
Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen finished 1 - 0. Match date: 07 Oct 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen?
07 Oct 2026 13:30 GMT+0200 in League One.
Which venue is listed for Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen?
Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen is listed at Foshan International Sports and Cultural Center in Foshan.