Regular Season - 25
Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen - Result 1 - 0
Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen finished 1 - 0. Match date: 07 Oct 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
07.10.2026 13:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Foshan International Sports and Cultural Center
Foshan
Capacity
-Surface
-Kickoff
13:30Referee
-No stadium image
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen finished 1 - 0. Match date: 07 Oct 2026 13:30 GMT+0200. Competition: League One (Regular Season - 25).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Dongguan United recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games; Guangxi Hengchen recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Guangxi Hengchen 3-3 Dongguan United.
- Stored table context: Dongguan United are ranked #16 with 16 pts, Guangxi Hengchen are ranked #4 with 47 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
0-2-3
GF avg
0.8GA avg
2.4BTTS
3/53-1-1
GF avg
1.6GA avg
1.0BTTS
2/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Guangxi Hengchen
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Guangxi Hengchen
Home goals
-1.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 5.87
X 4.10
2 1.44
B
Bet365
1 5.00
X 4.10
2 1.48
B
Betano
1 5.70
X 4.05
2 1.50
B
Betfair
1 5.50
X 4.40
2 1.44
B
BetVictor
1 5.75
X 4.40
2 1.44
M
Marathonbet
1 5.60
X 4.10
2 1.43
P
Pinnacle
1 5.80
X 4.35
2 1.48
S
SBO
1 5.51
X 4.03
2 1.39
W
William Hill
1 5.50
X 3.80
2 1.44
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayRegular Season - 25
Latest gamesRecent form
D
L
D
L
L
Events14
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Coach
Li Yao
Starting XI11
36
32
19
15
22
24
29
16
11
44
Bench12
26
31
13
10
3
7
21
14
Coach
Junwei Liu
Starting XI11
41
32
5
6
3
18
7
24
44
36
Bench11
27
28
20
16
25
42
21
12
19
Player statsTop match ratings
Dongguan United
No player stats available.
Guangxi Hengchen
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home5.50
Draw3.80
Away1.44
B
Bet365
Home5.00
Draw4.10
Away1.48
M
Marathonbet
Home5.60
Draw4.10
Away1.43
B
Betfair
Home5.50
Draw4.40
Away1.44
B
BetVictor
Home5.75
Draw4.40
Away1.44
P
Pinnacle
Home5.80
Draw4.35
Away1.48
S
SBO
Home5.51
Draw4.03
Away1.39
1
1xBet
Home5.87
Draw4.10
Away1.44
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.14
Under 1.55.00
Over 2.51.53
Under 2.52.38
Over 3.52.20
Under 3.51.62
Over 0.51.02
Under 0.510.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.54.60
Over 1.751.16
Under 1.754.15
Over 2.01.20
Under 2.03.70
Over 2.251.36
Under 2.252.70
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.17
Under 1.55.00
Over 2.51.50
Under 2.52.40
Over 3.52.45
Under 3.51.53
Over 0.51.01
Under 0.515.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.14
Under 1.55.00
Over 2.251.46
Under 2.252.46
Over 2.51.54
Under 2.52.27
Over 2.751.66
Under 2.752.05
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.01.27
Under 2.03.54
Over 2.251.38
Under 2.252.88
Over 2.51.54
Under 2.52.39
Over 2.751.68
Under 2.752.15
S
SBO
Over 2.751.74
Under 2.752.04
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.54.60
Over 1.751.16
Under 1.754.16
Over 2.01.20
Under 2.03.70
Over 2.251.37
Under 2.252.71
B
Betano
Over 1.51.18
Under 1.53.80
Over 2.51.55
Under 2.52.15
Over 2.751.75
Under 2.751.95
Over 3.52.32
Under 3.51.47
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.30
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.12
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.40
Home/Away1.18
Draw/Away1.10
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw2.38
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away1.06
B
Betfair
Home/Draw2.50
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away1.10
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw2.55
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away1.11
S
SBO
Home/Draw2.47
Home/Away1.13
Draw/Away1.05
1
1xBet
Home/Draw2.38
Home/Away1.14
Draw/Away1.06
B
Betano
Home/Draw2.52
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.13
Asian Handicap7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -0.757.00
Away -0.751.10
Home -0.55.90
Away -0.51.13
Home -0.255.25
Away -0.251.16
Home +04.50
Away +01.19
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.255.95
Away -1.251.01
Home -15.85
Away -11.02
Home -0.757.60
Away -0.751.03
Home -0.255.05
Away -0.251.10
B
BetVictor
Home +0.52.50
Away +0.51.45
Home +0.752.29
Away +0.751.53
Home +11.98
Away +11.71
Home +1.251.72
Away +1.251.97
P
Pinnacle
Home +0.253.16
Away +0.251.33
Home +0.52.61
Away +0.51.47
Home +0.752.33
Away +0.751.57
Home +12.06
Away +11.76
S
SBO
Home +12.08
Away +11.72
1
1xBet
Home -19.70
Away -11.01
Home -0.757.60
Away -0.751.03
Home -0.255.04
Away -0.251.10
Home +04.50
Away +01.13
B
Betano
Home +0.751.95
Away +0.751.75
Home +11.93
Away +11.78
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home5.00
Draw2.50
Away1.91
B
Bet365
Home5.00
Draw2.50
Away1.95
M
Marathonbet
Home5.55
Draw2.32
Away1.95
B
Betfair
Home5.00
Draw2.50
Away1.91
B
BetVictor
Home5.75
Draw2.45
Away1.95
P
Pinnacle
Home5.59
Draw2.58
Away1.90
S
SBO
Home4.24
Draw2.34
Away2.05
1
1xBet
Home5.82
Draw2.32
Away1.97
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen?
Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen finished 1 - 0. Match date: 07 Oct 2026 13:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen?
07 Oct 2026 13:30 GMT+0200 in League One.
Which venue is listed for Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen?
Dongguan United vs Guangxi Hengchen is listed at Foshan International Sports and Cultural Center in Foshan.