SCOREBOB
22.10.2026
Regular Season - 24

Melbourne Victory II vs Northcote City - Result 0 - 1

Melbourne Victory II vs Northcote City finished 0 - 1. Match date: 17 Aug 2026 12:30 GMT+0200.

Result
0:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
17.08.2026 12:30
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Melbourne Victory II vs Northcote City finished 0 - 1. Match date: 17 Aug 2026 12:30 GMT+0200. Competition: Victoria NPL 2 (Regular Season - 24).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Melbourne Victory II recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games; Northcote City recorded 2-1-2 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Melbourne Victory II 1-1 Northcote City.
  • Stored table context: Melbourne Victory II are ranked #5 with 46 pts, Northcote City are ranked #3 with 49 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Melbourne Victory II Melbourne Victory II
3-1-1
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
2/5
Northcote City Northcote City
2-1-2
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
1.6
BTTS
3/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Melbourne Victory II
Win or draw
Double chance : Melbourne Victory II or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.31
X 3.60
2 2.49
B
Bet365
1 2.30
X 4.10
2 2.35
B
Betano
1 2.37
X 3.75
2 2.50
B
Betfair
1 2.25
X 3.75
2 2.50
B
BetVictor
1 2.20
X 3.25
2 2.30
M
Marathonbet
1 2.31
X 3.60
2 2.49
P
Pinnacle
1 2.36
X 3.61
2 2.47
U
Unibet
1 2.45
X 3.50
2 2.28
W
William Hill
1 2.38
X 3.30
2 2.45
Head-to-head games2
Victoria NPL 2
19 Sep 2026
11:30
Melbourne Victory II
1 1
Victoria NPL 2
01 May 2026
12:30
Northcote City
1 0
MatchdayRegular Season - 24
Latest gamesRecent form
Events1
79'
Goal · Normal Goal
Northcote City
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Melbourne Victory II Melbourne Victory II
No lineup data available.
Northcote City Northcote City
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Melbourne Victory II
No player stats available.
Northcote City
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Brunswick Juventus FC
Form: WWDDW
26
18
53
2
Melbourne Knights
Form: DLDWW
26
25
52
3
Northcote City
Form: WWLLW
26
15
49
4
Bulleen Lions
Form: LWWWW
26
18
48
5
Melbourne Victory II
Form: LWWWL
26
23
46
6
Eltham Redbacks FC
Form: LDWWL
26
17
39
7
Melbourne Srbija
Form: WLDWL
26
4
39
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.38
Draw
3.30
Away
2.45
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
1.50
Under 2.5
2.50
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.38 Draw3.30 Away2.45
B
Bet365
Home2.30 Draw4.10 Away2.35
M
Marathonbet
Home2.31 Draw3.60 Away2.49
U
Unibet
Home2.45 Draw3.50 Away2.28
B
Betfair
Home2.25 Draw3.75 Away2.50
B
BetVictor
Home2.20 Draw3.25 Away2.30
P
Pinnacle
Home2.36 Draw3.61 Away2.47
1
1xBet
Home2.31 Draw3.60 Away2.49
Goals Over/Under7 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.55.20 Over 1.751.12 Under 1.754.75 Over 2.01.15 Under 2.04.25 Over 2.251.30 Under 2.252.97
U
Unibet
Over 2.51.38 Under 2.52.60 Over 3.51.98 Under 3.51.67 Over 4.53.20 Under 4.51.27
B
BetVictor
Over 2.51.36 Under 2.52.15 Over 2.751.48 Under 2.751.91 Over 3.51.88 Under 3.51.50 Over 3.01.57 Under 3.01.78
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.251.34 Under 2.252.97 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.45 Over 2.751.60 Under 2.752.23 Over 3.52.18 Under 3.51.60
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.10 Under 1.55.20 Over 1.751.12 Under 1.754.74 Over 2.01.15 Under 2.04.25 Over 2.251.30 Under 2.252.97
B
Betano
Over 2.51.47 Under 2.52.35 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.57 Over 3.01.75 Under 3.01.98 Over 4.53.30 Under 4.51.24
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.44 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.53
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.17 Draw/Away1.53
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.41 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.48
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.45 Home/Away1.19 Draw/Away1.38
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.44 Home/Away1.22 Draw/Away1.53
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.45 Home/Away1.08 Draw/Away1.50
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.41 Home/Away1.20 Draw/Away1.48
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.52 Home/Away1.24 Draw/Away1.55
Asian Handicap5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +01.88 Away +01.92 Home +0.251.78 Away +0.252.02
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.253.98 Away -1.251.17 Home -13.58 Away -11.21 Home -0.752.70 Away -0.751.36 Home -0.252.00 Away -0.251.65
B
BetVictor
Home -0.251.85 Away -0.251.51 Home +01.64 Away +01.69 Home +0.251.48 Away +0.251.91 Home +0.51.46 Away +0.51.95
P
Pinnacle
Home -0.752.73 Away -0.751.39 Home -0.52.33 Away -0.51.53 Home -0.252.09 Away -0.251.68 Home +01.83 Away +01.93
1
1xBet
Home -1.253.98 Away -1.251.17 Home -13.58 Away -11.21 Home -0.752.70 Away -0.751.36 Home -0.252.03 Away -0.251.68
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.70 Draw2.50 Away2.80
B
Bet365
Home2.75 Draw2.50 Away2.88
M
Marathonbet
Home2.79 Draw2.31 Away3.02
B
Betfair
Home2.80 Draw2.50 Away2.88
B
BetVictor
Home2.63 Draw2.20 Away2.75
1
1xBet
Home2.79 Draw2.31 Away3.02
B
Betano
Home2.82 Draw2.35 Away2.95
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Melbourne Victory II vs Northcote City?
Melbourne Victory II vs Northcote City finished 0 - 1. Match date: 17 Aug 2026 12:30 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Melbourne Victory II vs Northcote City?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Melbourne Victory II vs Northcote City?
17 Aug 2026 12:30 GMT+0200 in Victoria NPL 2.