Regular Season - 22
Manningham United Blues vs Melbourne Knights - Result 1 - 5
Manningham United Blues vs Melbourne Knights finished 1 - 5. Match date: 25 Jul 2026 07:15 GMT+0200.
Kickoff
25.07.2026 07:15
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
No venue details are listed for this fixture yet.
Match summaryResult and recorded context
Manningham United Blues vs Melbourne Knights finished 1 - 5. Match date: 25 Jul 2026 07:15 GMT+0200. Competition: Victoria NPL 2 (Regular Season - 22).
- Stored form before the listed match date: Manningham United Blues recorded 0-2-3 across 5 games; Melbourne Knights recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games.
- Latest stored H2H: Melbourne Knights 0-0 Manningham United Blues.
- Stored table context: Manningham United Blues are ranked #11 with 30 pts, Melbourne Knights are ranked #2 with 52 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
0-2-3
GF avg
1.6GA avg
2.6BTTS
4/53-0-2
GF avg
1.2GA avg
0.8BTTS
1/5Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model
Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.
Stored model pick
Melbourne Knights
Win or draw
Double chance : draw or Melbourne Knights
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
10%
Draw
45%
Away
45%
Pre-match odds
11 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 4.26
X 4.10
2 1.61
B
Bet365
1 3.70
X 4.10
2 1.65
B
Betano
1 3.95
X 4.15
2 1.67
B
Betfair
1 3.90
X 4.00
2 1.62
B
BetVictor
1 3.70
X 3.50
2 1.55
D
Dafabet
1 3.95
X 4.10
2 1.67
M
Marathonbet
1 4.20
X 4.10
2 1.59
P
Pinnacle
1 3.94
X 4.21
2 1.63
S
Superbet
1 3.85
X 4.00
2 1.67
U
Unibet
1 3.80
X 3.55
2 1.72
W
William Hill
1 4.00
X 3.80
2 1.65
Head-to-head games1
MatchdayRegular Season - 22
Latest gamesRecent form
D
L
D
L
L
Events6
42'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Melbourne Knights
25'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Melbourne Knights
22'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Melbourne Knights
10'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Manningham United Blues
5'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Melbourne Knights
3'
Goal · Normal Goal
Unknown player
Melbourne Knights
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
No lineup data available.
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Manningham United Blues
No player stats available.
Melbourne Knights
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home4.00
Draw3.80
Away1.65
B
Bet365
Home3.70
Draw4.10
Away1.65
M
Marathonbet
Home4.20
Draw4.10
Away1.59
U
Unibet
Home3.80
Draw3.55
Away1.72
B
Betfair
Home3.90
Draw4.00
Away1.62
B
BetVictor
Home3.70
Draw3.50
Away1.55
P
Pinnacle
Home3.94
Draw4.21
Away1.63
1
1xBet
Home4.26
Draw4.10
Away1.61
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.51.53
Under 2.52.38
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.11
Under 1.54.95
Over 1.751.13
Under 1.754.55
Over 2.01.16
Under 2.04.10
Over 2.251.30
Under 2.252.97
U
Unibet
Over 2.51.52
Under 2.52.25
Over 3.52.28
Under 3.51.50
Over 4.53.85
Under 4.51.19
B
BetVictor
Over 2.51.36
Under 2.52.15
Over 2.751.48
Under 2.751.90
Over 3.51.88
Under 3.51.50
Over 3.01.57
Under 3.01.78
P
Pinnacle
Over 2.51.46
Under 2.52.53
Over 2.751.56
Under 2.752.27
Over 3.52.19
Under 3.51.62
Over 3.01.73
Under 3.02.02
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.11
Under 1.54.95
Over 1.751.13
Under 1.754.54
Over 2.01.16
Under 2.04.10
Over 2.251.30
Under 2.252.97
B
Betano
Over 2.51.47
Under 2.52.35
Over 3.52.12
Under 3.51.57
Over 3.01.75
Under 3.01.95
Over 4.53.30
Under 4.51.24
S
Superbet
Over 2.51.46
Under 2.52.42
Over 3.52.17
Under 3.51.59
Over 4.53.50
Under 4.51.22
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw2.15
Home/Away1.22
Draw/Away1.18
B
Bet365
Home/Draw2.10
Home/Away1.17
Draw/Away1.22
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw2.07
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away1.14
U
Unibet
Home/Draw1.84
Home/Away1.19
Draw/Away1.16
B
Betfair
Home/Draw2.10
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.20
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw2.00
Home/Away1.06
Draw/Away1.20
1
1xBet
Home/Draw2.07
Home/Away1.15
Draw/Away1.14
B
Betano
Home/Draw2.12
Home/Away1.20
Draw/Away1.21
Asian Handicap6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.257.00
Away -1.251.10
Home -16.60
Away -11.11
Home -0.754.50
Away -0.751.19
Home -0.53.70
Away -0.51.26
M
Marathonbet
Home -17.60
Away -11.03
Home -0.755.10
Away -0.751.10
Home -0.253.58
Away -0.251.21
Home +03.20
Away +01.26
B
BetVictor
Home +0.51.90
Away +0.51.48
Home +0.751.72
Away +0.751.62
Home +11.53
Away +11.84
Home +1.251.47
Away +1.251.93
P
Pinnacle
Home +03.17
Away +01.30
Home +0.252.52
Away +0.251.46
Home +0.52.19
Away +0.51.62
Home +0.751.97
Away +0.751.79
1
1xBet
Home -17.60
Away -11.03
Home -0.755.10
Away -0.751.10
Home -0.253.58
Away -0.251.21
Home +03.20
Away +01.26
B
Betano
Home +0.751.90
Away +0.751.80
Home +11.78
Away +11.93
First Half Winner7 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home4.50
Draw2.50
Away1.95
B
Bet365
Home4.00
Draw2.50
Away2.20
M
Marathonbet
Home4.25
Draw2.45
Away2.08
B
Betfair
Home4.00
Draw2.60
Away2.10
B
BetVictor
Home3.90
Draw2.25
Away2.00
1
1xBet
Home4.42
Draw2.45
Away2.10
B
Betano
Home4.10
Draw2.42
Away2.15
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ3 answers
What is the result of Manningham United Blues vs Melbourne Knights?
Manningham United Blues vs Melbourne Knights finished 1 - 5. Match date: 25 Jul 2026 07:15 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Manningham United Blues vs Melbourne Knights?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Manningham United Blues vs Melbourne Knights?
25 Jul 2026 07:15 GMT+0200 in Victoria NPL 2.