SCOREBOB
31.10.2026
Regular Season - 30

Goias vs Atletico Goianiense - Result 0 - 1

Goias vs Atletico Goianiense finished 0 - 1. Match date: 26 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.

Result
0:1
FT Finished
Kickoff
26.09.2026 21:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro
Goiânia, Goiás
Avenida Edmundo Pinheiro de Abreu 721, Setor Bela Vista
Capacity
14,525
Surface
grass
Kickoff
21:00
Referee
-
Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Goias vs Atletico Goianiense finished 0 - 1. Match date: 26 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200. Competition: Serie B (Regular Season - 30).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Goias recorded 3-0-2 across 5 games; Atletico Goianiense recorded 3-1-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Atletico Goianiense 1-1 Goias.
  • Stored table context: Goias are ranked #9 with 52 pts, Atletico Goianiense are ranked #8 with 54 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Goias Goias
3-0-2
GF avg
1.4
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
3/5
Atletico Goianiense Atletico Goianiense
3-1-1
GF avg
1.8
GA avg
0.8
BTTS
2/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Goias
Win or draw
Double chance : Goias or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
45%
Draw
45%
Away
10%
Pre-match odds 9 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.52
X 2.94
2 2.86
B
Bet365
1 2.50
X 3.10
2 2.88
B
Betano
1 2.62
X 3.00
2 2.90
B
Betfair
1 2.55
X 3.00
2 2.80
B
BetVictor
1 2.50
X 2.90
2 2.75
M
Marathonbet
1 2.52
X 2.94
2 2.86
P
Pinnacle
1 2.66
X 3.06
2 2.98
S
SBO
1 2.44
X 2.86
2 2.70
W
William Hill
1 2.50
X 2.88
2 2.80
Head-to-head games4
Serie B
30 May 2026
21:00
Atletico Goianiense
1 1
Goiano - 1
15 Mar 2026
20:00
Goias
0 0
Goiano - 1
07 Mar 2026
20:00
Atletico Goianiense
0 2
Goiano - 1
18 Jan 2026
20:00
Atletico Goianiense
1 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 30
Latest gamesRecent form
Events15
87'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Goias
84'
subst · Substitution 5
Goias
80'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Goias
78'
subst · Substitution 5
Atletico Goianiense
78'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: Bruno José
Atletico Goianiense
74'
subst · Substitution 4
Goias
65'
subst · Substitution 3
Goias
65'
subst · Substitution 2
Goias
62'
Atletico Goianiense
62'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: Henrique
Atletico Goianiense
50'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Atletico Goianiense
48'
Card · Yellow Card
Foul
Goias
45'
Goias
33'
Goal · Normal Goal
Atletico Goianiense
33'
subst · Substitution 1
Atletico Goianiense
StatisticsLive compare
362
Passes accurate
269
14
Shots insidebox
8
10
Shots outsidebox
5
5
Blocked Shots
2
20
Free Kicks
14
5
Shots on Goal
2
1
Goalkeeper Saves
5
14
Shots off Goal
9
1
Offsides
3
455
Total passes
359
24
Total Shots
13
3
Yellow Cards
1
6
Corner Kicks
7
14
Fouls
22
0
Red Cards
0
55%
Ball Possession
45%
LineupsFormations available
Goias Goias
Starting XI11
23
Tadeu
G
25
Luisao
D
97
17
10
21
Jean Carlos
Player
40
Kadu
F
Bench12
Atletico Goianiense Atletico Goianiense
4-2-3-1
Souza Eduardo
Coach
Souza Eduardo
Starting XI11
1
1:1
2
Warley
D
2:4
4
2:2
6
2:1
8
3:2
5
3:1
7
4:3
10
4:2
11
4:1
Bench11
Player statsTop match ratings
Match leaders
Junior Barreto
Top rating
Junior Barreto
8 D Rating 8
Guilherme Lopes
Goals
Guilherme Lopes
1 D Rating 7.9
Netinho
Assists
Netinho
1 M Rating 6.9
Guilherme Lopes
Shots on target
Guilherme Lopes
1 D Rating 7.9
Luis Fellipe
Passes
Luis Fellipe
69 D Rating 7.3
Junior Barreto
Defensive actions
Junior Barreto
11 D Rating 8
Paulo Vítor
Saves
Paulo Vítor
5 G Rating 7.3
Goias
7.3
90
0/0
0/0
7.3
90
0/0
0/0
7.3
25
0/0
1/0
6.9
84
0/0
0/0
6.9
65
0/0
0/0
6.9
12
0/0
0/0
6.7
90
0/0
1/0
Kadu
F
6.7
90
0/0
0/0
Gegê
M
6.7
16
0/0
0/0
Djalma
D
6.6
90
0/0
0/0
Atletico Goianiense
8
90
0/0
0/0
7.9
90
1/0
0/0
7.3
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
90
0/0
0/0
7.2
57
0/0
0/0
6.9
90
0/0
0/0
6.9
78
0/0
0/0
6.9
62
0/1
1/0
6.9
62
0/0
0/0
Warley
D
6.9
33
0/0
0/0
TableLeague context
Standings
6
CRB
Form: WLDWL
35
4
55
7
Sport Recife
Form: WLDWW
35
9
54
8
Atletico Goianiense
Form: LDDLW
35
9
54
9
Goias
Form: WDWWL
35
-4
52
10
Operario-PR
Form: WLLLL
35
-1
51
11
São Bernardo
Form: WLDLW
35
10
49
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
William Hill
Home
2.50
Draw
2.88
Away
2.80
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.40
Under 2.5
1.53
More markets
Match Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home2.50 Draw2.88 Away2.80
B
Bet365
Home2.50 Draw3.10 Away2.88
M
Marathonbet
Home2.52 Draw2.94 Away2.86
B
Betfair
Home2.55 Draw3.00 Away2.80
B
BetVictor
Home2.50 Draw2.90 Away2.75
P
Pinnacle
Home2.66 Draw3.06 Away2.98
S
SBO
Home2.44 Draw2.86 Away2.70
1
1xBet
Home2.52 Draw2.94 Away2.86
Goals Over/Under8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 2.52.40 Under 2.51.53 Over 3.54.50 Under 3.51.18 Over 0.51.10 Under 0.57.00
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 1.751.54 Under 1.752.23 Over 2.01.75 Under 2.01.88 Over 2.252.03 Under 2.251.63
B
Betfair
Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.70 Over 2.52.45 Under 2.51.53 Over 3.55.00 Under 3.51.17 Over 0.51.07 Under 0.58.00
B
BetVictor
Over 1.51.46 Under 1.52.46 Over 1.751.58 Under 1.752.19 Over 2.01.78 Under 2.01.89 Over 2.252.05 Under 2.251.66
P
Pinnacle
Over 1.51.48 Under 1.52.75 Over 1.751.61 Under 1.752.39 Over 2.01.85 Under 2.02.03 Over 2.252.18 Under 2.251.72
S
SBO
Over 2.01.88 Under 2.01.96 Over 2.252.14 Under 2.251.71
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.44 Under 1.52.62 Over 1.751.53 Under 1.752.22 Over 2.01.75 Under 2.01.88 Over 2.252.03 Under 2.251.63
B
Betano
Over 1.51.50 Under 1.52.55 Over 1.751.62 Under 1.752.25 Over 2.01.85 Under 2.01.93 Over 2.252.15 Under 2.251.67
Double Chance8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.44
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.50
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.35 Draw/Away1.46
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.40 Home/Away1.33 Draw/Away1.50
B
BetVictor
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.36 Draw/Away1.45
S
SBO
Home/Draw1.33 Home/Away1.29 Draw/Away1.40
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.36 Home/Away1.35 Draw/Away1.46
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.44 Home/Away1.37 Draw/Away1.52
Asian Handicap8 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home -1.255.25 Away -1.251.16 Home -14.50 Away -11.19 Home -0.753.10 Away -0.751.35 Home -0.52.50 Away -0.51.50
M
Marathonbet
Home -1.255.00 Away -1.251.10 Home -14.45 Away -11.14 Home -0.753.04 Away -0.751.29 Home -0.252.07 Away -0.251.62
B
Betfair
Home -1.55.50 Away -1.51.13 Home +1.51.10 Away +1.56.00 Home -2.511.00 Away -2.51.02 Home +2.51.02 Away +2.512.00
B
BetVictor
Home -0.52.47 Away -0.51.46 Home -0.252.11 Away -0.251.62 Home +01.74 Away +01.94 Home +0.251.51 Away +0.252.34
P
Pinnacle
Home -14.86 Away -11.20 Home -0.753.31 Away -0.751.35 Home -0.52.65 Away -0.51.52 Home -0.252.24 Away -0.251.70
S
SBO
Home -0.252.19 Away -0.251.70
1
1xBet
Home -1.255.00 Away -1.251.10 Home -14.45 Away -11.14 Home -0.753.04 Away -0.751.29 Home -0.252.12 Away -0.251.65
B
Betano
Home -0.52.52 Away -0.51.50 Home -0.252.18 Away -0.251.67 Home +0.251.55 Away +0.252.40 Home +0.51.44 Away +0.52.77
First Half Winner8 bookmakers
W
William Hill
Home3.10 Draw1.91 Away3.60
B
Bet365
Home3.40 Draw1.95 Away3.75
M
Marathonbet
Home3.28 Draw1.87 Away3.68
B
Betfair
Home3.25 Draw1.91 Away3.50
B
BetVictor
Home3.30 Draw1.93 Away3.70
P
Pinnacle
Home3.45 Draw2.04 Away3.79
S
SBO
Home3.06 Draw1.90 Away3.35
1
1xBet
Home3.30 Draw1.87 Away3.81
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Goias vs Atletico Goianiense?
Goias vs Atletico Goianiense finished 0 - 1. Match date: 26 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200.
Which match details are available for Goias vs Atletico Goianiense?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Goias vs Atletico Goianiense?
26 Sep 2026 21:00 GMT+0200 in Serie B.
Which venue is listed for Goias vs Atletico Goianiense?
Goias vs Atletico Goianiense is listed at Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro in Goiânia, Goiás.