SCOREBOB
01.11.2026
Regular Season - 31

Merani Martvili vs Telavi - Result 2 - 0

Merani Martvili vs Telavi finished 2 - 0. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0100.

Result
2:0
FT Finished
Kickoff
31.10.2026 12:00
Season
2026
Referee
—
Odds
Available
VenueStadium context
Stadioni Murtaz Khurtsilava
Martvili
Merani
Capacity
2,000
Surface
grass
Kickoff
12:00
Referee
-
Stadioni Murtaz Khurtsilava
Match summaryResult and recorded context

Merani Martvili vs Telavi finished 2 - 0. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0100. Competition: Erovnuli Liga 2 (Regular Season - 31).

  • Stored form before the listed match date: Merani Martvili recorded 2-0-3 across 5 games; Telavi recorded 1-3-1 across 5 games.
  • Latest stored H2H: Telavi 1-0 Merani Martvili.
  • Stored table context: Merani Martvili are ranked #4 with 43 pts, Telavi are ranked #3 with 47 pts. This is not necessarily the table at kickoff.
Merani Martvili Merani Martvili
2-0-3
GF avg
1.2
GA avg
2.4
BTTS
3/5
Telavi Telavi
1-3-1
GF avg
1.6
GA avg
1.2
BTTS
5/5
Team news0 players
No confirmed missing or questionable players are listed for this fixture.
Stored predictionStored provider model

Archived provider model output for this finished fixture. This is not a current prediction or the confirmed match result.

Stored model pick
Merani Martvili
Win or draw
Double chance : Merani Martvili or draw
Home goals
-2.5
Away goals
-2.5
Total
-
Home
35%
Draw
35%
Away
30%
Pre-match odds 6 bookmakers
1
1xBet
1 2.87
X 3.12
2 2.27
B
Bet365
1 2.70
X 3.20
2 2.30
B
Betano
1 2.77
X 3.15
2 2.32
B
Betfair
1 2.80
X 3.10
2 2.30
D
Dafabet
1 2.80
X 3.25
2 2.31
M
Marathonbet
1 2.80
X 3.12
2 2.25
Head-to-head games3
Erovnuli Liga 2
22 Aug 2026
15:00
Telavi
1 0
Erovnuli Liga 2
13 May 2026
15:00
Merani Martvili
0 0
Erovnuli Liga 2
15 Mar 2026
16:00
Telavi
1 1
MatchdayRegular Season - 31
Latest gamesRecent form
Events22
90+5'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: L. Tsotsonava
Merani Martvili
90+4'
Card · Yellow Card
Merani Martvili
79'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: D. Kutalia
Telavi
79'
subst · Substitution 5
Telavi
67'
subst · Substitution 2
Telavi
67'
subst · Substitution 3
Assist: L. Tsulaia
Merani Martvili
67'
subst · Substitution 4
Assist: A. Jolokhava
Merani Martvili
67'
subst · Substitution 3
Telavi
60'
subst · Substitution 1
Telavi
55'
Goal · Normal Goal
Assist: G. Gvasalia
Merani Martvili
53'
Card · Yellow Card
Merani Martvili
48'
Card · Yellow Card
Telavi
48'
Card · Red Card
Telavi
47'
Card · Yellow Card
Merani Martvili
46'
subst · Substitution 2
Assist: R. Gagity
Merani Martvili
42'
Card · Yellow Card
Merani Martvili
40'
Card · Yellow Card
Telavi
33'
subst · Substitution 1
Assist: L. Gadilia
Merani Martvili
28'
Card · Yellow Card
Merani Martvili
25'
Card · Yellow Card
Telavi
21'
Card · Red Card
Telavi
13'
Card · Yellow Card
Telavi
StatisticsLive compare
No statistics available.
LineupsMatch squads
Merani Martvili Merani Martvili
No lineup data available.
Telavi Telavi
No lineup data available.
Player statsTop match ratings
Merani Martvili
No player stats available.
Telavi
No player stats available.
TableLeague context
Standings
1
Gareji
Form: LDWLL
31
4
54
2
Shturmi
Form: LWLWW
31
4
49
3
Telavi
Form: LDLWD
31
4
47
4
Merani Martvili
Form: WLWLL
31
-4
43
5
Samtredia
Form: WLLWW
31
12
43
6
Aragvi Dusheti
Form: DDWLW
31
-9
40
Odds & officialsExtra details
Odds snapshot
Match Winner
Bet365
Home
2.70
Draw
3.20
Away
2.30
Goals Over/Under
Bet365
Over 2.5
2.10
Under 2.5
1.70
More markets
Match Winner6 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home2.70 Draw3.20 Away2.30
M
Marathonbet
Home2.80 Draw3.12 Away2.25
B
Betfair
Home2.80 Draw3.10 Away2.30
1
1xBet
Home2.87 Draw3.12 Away2.27
B
Betano
Home2.77 Draw3.15 Away2.32
D
Dafabet
Home2.80 Draw3.25 Away2.31
Goals Over/Under4 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Over 2.52.10 Under 2.51.70
M
Marathonbet
Over 1.51.31 Under 1.52.92 Over 1.751.40 Under 1.752.56 Over 2.01.53 Under 2.02.21 Over 2.251.78 Under 2.251.84
1
1xBet
Over 1.51.31 Under 1.52.92 Over 1.751.40 Under 1.752.56 Over 2.01.53 Under 2.02.21 Over 2.251.79 Under 2.251.85
B
Betano
Over 2.51.95 Under 2.51.70
Double Chance5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.28 Draw/Away1.36
M
Marathonbet
Home/Draw1.48 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.31
B
Betfair
Home/Draw1.53 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.33
1
1xBet
Home/Draw1.48 Home/Away1.25 Draw/Away1.31
B
Betano
Home/Draw1.50 Home/Away1.30 Draw/Away1.36
Asian Handicap3 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home +02.05 Away +01.75 Home +0.251.78 Away +0.252.02
M
Marathonbet
Home -15.20 Away -11.10 Home -0.753.48 Away -0.751.22 Home -0.252.38 Away -0.251.46 Home +02.05 Away +01.65
1
1xBet
Home -15.20 Away -11.10 Home -0.753.48 Away -0.751.22 Home -0.252.38 Away -0.251.47 Home +02.05 Away +01.65
First Half Winner5 bookmakers
B
Bet365
Home3.40 Draw2.10 Away3.00
M
Marathonbet
Home3.55 Draw2.00 Away2.92
B
Betfair
Home3.50 Draw2.00 Away2.88
1
1xBet
Home3.70 Draw2.00 Away2.94
B
Betano
Home3.35 Draw2.00 Away3.00
Officials
No extra details available.
Match FAQ4 answers
What is the result of Merani Martvili vs Telavi?
Merani Martvili vs Telavi finished 2 - 0. Match date: 31 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0100.
Which match details are available for Merani Martvili vs Telavi?
ScoreBob shows the stored match score, events, statistics and lineups when available.
What is the listed match date for Merani Martvili vs Telavi?
31 Oct 2026 12:00 GMT+0100 in Erovnuli Liga 2.
Which venue is listed for Merani Martvili vs Telavi?
Merani Martvili vs Telavi is listed at Stadioni Murtaz Khurtsilava in Martvili.